Gundog Club of SA RATG May 2017: Results

For discussion about Retriever Ability Tests (formerly Gundog Working Tests), schedules and results.

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Gundog Club of SA RATG May 2017: Results

Postby Gail Phoenix » Tue 09 May 2017 12:05 pm

The Gundog Club of South Australia held 4 trials over two days at Willunga. Entry numbers were good in both stakes with both new and experienced dogs and handlers entered. The trial ran well with perfect weather for retrieving and a number of dogs and handlers gaining titles.

GCSA RATG – Saturday May 6th and 7th

Trial 1
Novice Judge Lynne Webster (9 entered)
1st Ms Therese Kropman & Ms Natasha Davis’ (Handler) APRILRAINE NORDIC FIRE, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever bitch, 86 pts
2nd Markable Kennels’ CH MARKABLE BEHRIANA (AI), Curly Coated Retriever bitch, 84 pts
3rd Cheryl Wakefield’s CH GLENMAVE CAPTAIN COBBY CCD RN JD, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever dog, 77 pts
4th Keith Millington's Dual Ch (T) SHERBROOKE TIFFANY ALE CD RAE ADM JDM GDX SD SPD Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever bitch, 75 pts

Open Judge Keith Millington (15 entered)
1st Mr Ben Kradolfer & Kadlinga Kennels’ KADLINGA BOS GENEVER, Labrador Retriever dog, 95 pts
2nd J MacKenzie’s CH OAKRIDGE NUSAKAN NRD NRA CCD, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 93 pts (ORA TITLE)
Equal 3rd Ms L Lennell’s RT CH REVEIRTER CUP MAKYBEDIVA, Labrador Retriever bitch, 90 pts (ORA TITLE)
Equal 3rd Mrs Lynne Webster’s CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ CDX RE ET ORA, Weimaraner dog, 90 pts
Other qualifiers:
Jessie Hughes’ SUPREME CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE NRA QND, Weimaraner dog, 89 pts
Jessie Hughes’ CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET RE NRA CDX, Weimaraner bitch, 85 pts
Margaret Bourn’s CH BOURNBEAU BEGUILED BY THE MOON NRD HTMS FS.A, Golden Retriever bitch, 84 pts (ORA TITLE)
A Christmas’ SPRINGDAX GYPSY HENRIETTA NRA, English Springer Spaniel bitch, 76 pts

Trial 2
Novice Judge Jeff Patrick (8 entered)
1st Neville Higgs’ (Handler: J MacKenzie) OAKRIDGE LOCHINVAR, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 86 pts
2nd Mrs Christine Hayes’ CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX FS.N HTM.S, Labrador Retriever bitch, 85 pts (NRA TITLE)
No other qualifiers

Open Judge Jeff Patrick (15 entered – 1 withrawn)
1st Mrs Lynne Webster’s CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ CDX RE ET ORA, Weimaraner dog, 91 pts
2nd Ms L Lennell’s REVEIRTER BELLS OCCHILUPO RN RRD ORA, Labrador Retriever dog, 90 pts
3rd Jessie Hughes’ SUPREME CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE NRA QND, Weimaraner dog, 77 pts (ORA TITLE)
No other qualifiers

Trial 3

Novice Judge Lynne Webster (8 entered)
1st Neville Higgs’ (Handler: J MacKenzie) OAKRIDGE LOCHINVAR, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 93 pts
2nd Matthew Latus’ SEVOIER CHASE ME, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 92 pts
3rd Cheryl Wakefield’s SHERBROOKE SUNKIST SPRING CD RN JD, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever bitch, 85 pts
Other qualifiers:
Markable Kennels’ CH MARKABLE BEHRIANA (AI), Curly Coated Retriever bitch, 83 pts

Open Judge Keith Millington (18 entered)
1st Mr Ben Kradolfer & Kadlinga Kennels’ KADLINGA BOS GENEVER, Labrador Retriever dog, 90 pts
2nd Ms L Lennell’s RT CH REVEIRTER CUP MAKYBEDIVA, Labrador Retriever bitch, 87 pts
3rd Jessie Hughes’ CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET RE NRA CDX, Weimaraner bitch, 83 pts (ORA TITLE)
Other qualifiers
J MacKenzie’s OAKRIDGE PANACHE CCD NRA, German Shorthaired Pointer bitch, 82 pts (ORA TITLE)
Lynne Webster’s CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ CDX RE ET ORA, Weimaraner dog, 81 pts
Ms Therese Kropman & Ms Natasha Davis’s (Handler) APRILRAINE RED ZUMA (AI) CDX RN NRA AD JD GD SD SPD, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever dog, 80 pts (ORA TITLE)

Trial 4

Novice Judge Lynette Lennell (9 entered)
1st Neville Higgs’ (Handler: J MacKenzie) OAKRIDGE LOCHINVAR, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 94 pts (NRA TITLE)
2nd Matthew Latus’ SEVOIER CHASE ME, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 92 pts
3rd Cheryl Wakefield’s CH GLENMAVE CAPTAIN COBBY CCD RN JD, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever dog, 75 pts
No other qualifiers

Open Judge Lynette Lennell (16 entered)
1st J MacKenzie’s CH OAKRIDGE NUSAKAN NRD NRA CCD, German Shorthaired Pointer dog, 91 pts
2nd Ms Therese Kropman & Ms Natasha Davis’s (Handler) APRILRAINE RED ZUMA (AI) CDX RN NRA AD JD GD SD SPD, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever dog, 89.5 pts
3rd Jessie Hughes’ CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET RE NRA CDX, Weimaraner bitch, 88.5 pts [
Other qualifiers
Jessie Hughes’ SUPREME CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE NRA QND, Weimaraner dog, 88 pts
J MacKenzie’s OAKRIDGE PANACHE CCD NRA, German Shorthaired Pointer bitch, 87 pts
Mr Ben Kradolfer & Kadlinga Kennels’ KADLINGA BOS GENEVER, Labrador Retriever dog, 86 pts
Jessie Hughes’ GRD CH GHOSTWIND MASTER PIECE ET CD TD NRA QND RAE, Weimaraner dog, 78 pts (ORA TITLE)
Rebecca Fidge’s SHERBROOKE SPRING HEAT CDX RAE ADX JDX GD SPD SD NRA, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever bitch, 76 pts
Gail Ph
Gail Phoenix
 
Posts: 175
Joined: Tue 03 Feb 2004 3:40 pm
Location: Goolwa

Return to Retrieving Ability Tests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest