Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - update 23 Oct

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - update 23 Oct

Postby Colleen Davis » Wed 02 Sep 2009 6:33 pm

I am in the process of putting together the pointscore for 2009.

I am in the process of uploaded all the results for all states. I am missing the results for the following trials:

SA

6 June GSP Club ( I am told these results have been posted but I have not found and linked them yet - sorry)
25/26 July GR Club ( I am told these results have been posted but I have not found and linked them yet - sorry)

Victoria

6 Sept Vic Gundog Club

Tas

18/19 July Gundog Trial Assoc

The results from these trials will not be included in the Pointscore for the year unless the trial results are posted on the site so if you have the results from these trials can you please post them and I will add them to the pointscore results. The first draft of the pointscore results will be available soon - please be patient, it is very time intensive to put it all together and a noisy little man keeps dragging me away from the computer with demands to open the milk bar.
Colleen Davis
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Thu 23 Sep 2004 7:55 am
Location: Newcastle

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors

Postby Bill Hepburn » Thu 03 Sep 2009 10:14 am

hi colleen
results for the gundog club as supplied to me by the trial secretary
Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc
Retrieving Trial for Gundogs Results
4th & 5th July, 2009




Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc
July 4th, 2009

Novice Stake - Judge: Mr P Littlejohn

1st German Shorthaired Pointer CANAWINDRA CONCOCTED (Koulmandas)
2nd Chesapeake Bay Retriever MORAGO COOTS CLASSIC AI (Drew)

Restricted Sweepstake – Judge: Mr P Littlejohn
1st German Shorthaired Pointer CANAWINDRA CONCOCTED (Koulmandas)

Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc
July 5th, 2009

Restricted Stake – Judge: Mr P Littlejohn

1st Labrador Retriever LOWTHER HIGHLAND DRUM (Davies)
2nd Labrador Retriever ASHBEARE LINDSAY (Cascott Kennels)
3rd German Shorthaired Pointer CANAWINDRA CONCOCTED (Koulmandas)

All Age Stake – Judge: Mr P Littlejohn

1st Labrador Retriever RT CH REIVERTER SNOW STORM (Hepburn)
2nd Labrador Retriever REVEIRTER CUP THINKBIG
Bill Hepburn
 
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu 18 May 2006 11:22 am
Location: tasmania

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors

Postby Colleen Davis » Thu 03 Sep 2009 1:03 pm

Thanks Bill. I have added these results to my spreadsheet.
Colleen Davis
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Thu 23 Sep 2004 7:55 am
Location: Newcastle

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - updated 3 Sep

Postby Lynette Lennell » Thu 03 Sep 2009 8:37 pm

Hi Colleen

I have posted the Results for the GSP Trial in June and Jason posted the result for the Golden Trial in June on behalf of Jean Bird.

The Lab club did not hold their trial on the 8/9 August.

The Ret. & Field Trials club of SA held a trial in it's place but on the 15/16th Aug. These results have also been posted.

Looking forward to seeing the results for this year to date.

Regards
Lyn
Who needs kids when you can have 2 Black Labs
Lynette Lennell
 
Posts: 212
Joined: Tue 27 Dec 2005 1:32 pm
Location: Adelaide, SA

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - updated 3 Sep

Postby Raymond Johnson » Thu 03 Sep 2009 9:53 pm

Hi the GSPC of WA trial on the 2nd May '09 was a L-Plate & Novice.
Novice Judge by E Johnson
Golden 1st 111pts Ironbark Stop Press C Wood
Golden 2nd 103pts Ironbark Centrefold B Tyson
NSDTR 3rd 101pts Ch Fionava Red Hot Gambler ai CD Z Slights


The LRC of WA didn't have a trial on the 10/5/09
Had one on the 17/5/09 Novice & Restricted.

regards June
Raymond Johnson
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Wed 16 Jul 2003 8:45 pm
Location: Perth WA

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - update 23 Oct

Postby Colleen Davis » Fri 23 Oct 2009 3:04 pm

Please note updated list
Colleen Davis
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Thu 23 Sep 2004 7:55 am
Location: Newcastle

Re: Note to Club Secretaries and all Competitors - update 23 Oct

Postby Chris, Jac Van Eekelen » Sun 25 Oct 2009 8:25 am

Colleen Davis wrote:I am in the process of putting together the pointscore for 2009.

I am in the process of uploaded all the results for all states. I am missing the results for the following trials:

SA

6 June GSP Club ( I am told these results have been posted but I have not found and linked them yet - sorry)
25/26 July GR Club ( I am told these results have been posted but I have not found and linked them yet - sorry)

Victoria

6 Sept Vic Gundog Club

Tas

18/19 July Gundog Trial Assoc

The results from these trials will not be included in the Pointscore for the year unless the trial results are posted on the site so if you have the results from these trials can you please post them and I will add them to the pointscore results. The first draft of the pointscore results will be available soon - please be patient, it is very time intensive to put it all together and a noisy little man keeps dragging me away from the computer with demands to open the milk bar.

Vic Gundog trial 6th of Sep
Col vic Gundog trial results are posted on the board here they are.
RESULTS;
All Age:
1st: C. J. Van Eekelen : COALSGARTH COOPER RRD Phts 129.5 This gives Cooper and Chris their R.T. Ch. title Congratulations Chris
2nd: J. Lawton: R.T. CH. KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE Pts 127
3rd: J. Montasell R.T. CH. KADNOOK RUSTY NAILS Pts 121.5
4th: J. Cramond ADDERSLOT CRACKERS PEPPA RRD 120 pts

Restricted:
1st: D. Furnell REVEIRTER CUP SAINTLY CDX NRD 106 Pts
2nd D. McCann Topnotch Leilani 104 Pts

Novice
1st:T. Parkinson BEEREEGAN FIFTH ELEMENT Pts 155
2nd D. McCann TOPNOTCH LETS ELOPE 145 Pts
3rd J. Montasell KADNOOK RUSTYS LASS 143 pts
4th Bushman Knls BUSHMAN WHISPER THE WIND 136 pts
Chris, Jac Van Eekelen
 
Posts: 146
Joined: Sat 19 Mar 2005 12:47 pm
Location: Bacchus Marsh Victoria


Return to 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron