IWSC Vic Oct RT Results

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

IWSC Vic Oct RT Results

Postby Diane McCann » Sun 04 Oct 2009 6:50 pm

Saturday 3rd October

Novice Mrs K Eltringham 5 entered, 4 starters
1st R & D McCann Topnotch Lets Elope GSP B 137 pts
2nd S & D Wilkie Rikim Irish Mist Lab B 135pts
3rd W & T Parkinson Beereegan Fifth Element Lab B 132pts
4th J Montasell Kadnook Rustys Lass Lab B 116pts

Restricted Mr N Eltringham 7 entered 6 starters
1st L O'Sullivan Beereegan Bellriver NRD Lab B 129pts
2nd K Britton Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher NRD Lab B 126pts
3rd R & D McCann Topnotch Leilani NRD GSP B 112pts
4th P & H Eley Boltiltorps Rythm And Blues (imp Sweden) FCR Dog 99pts

All Age Mr G Allen 20 entered, 18 starters
1st C Van Eckelen Rt Ch Coalsgarth Cooper Lab D 127pts
2nd R Whitechurch Nat Rt Ch Adderslot Crackers Trigga Lab B 118pts
3rd B Kennedy Dinigold Fair Dinkum RRD GRD D 117pts
4th S & D Wilkie Coningsburgh Bon Chance RRD Lab D 116pts

Sunday 4th October

Novice Mrs H Pownal 5 entered, 4 started
1st J Montasell Kadnook Rustys Lass Lab B 153pts
2nd W & T Parkinson Beereegan Fifth Element Lab B 152pts
3rd R & D McCann Topnotch Lets Elope GSP B 151.5pts
4th S & D Wilkie Rikim Irish Mist Lab B 136pts

Restricted Mr P Doley 6 entered, 5 started
1st R & D McCann Topnotch Leilani GSP B 142pts
2nd P & H Eley Boltiltorps Rythm And Blues (imp Sweden) FCR Dog 140pts
3rd L O'Sullivan Beereegan Bellriver NRD Lab B 139pts
4th K Britton Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher NRD Lab B 129pts

All Age Mr W Hepburn 15 entered, 12 started
1st B Kennedy Dinigold Fair Dinkum RRD GRD D 129pts
2nd Rt Ch K Andrews Tockatunga Down Under Lab B 128pts
3rd R Carr Bambillay Rusty RRD Lab D 125pts
4th J Carter Yorifeld Rain Lover RRD GSP B 99pts

Congratulations to Jack Montasell on gaining Rusty's NRD and to Brian Kennedy on gaining his Retrieving Trial Championship!
Diane
Diane McCann
 
Posts: 584
Joined: Mon 01 Mar 2004 1:55 pm
Location: Pearcecdale Vic

Return to 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest