2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results - updated 19/1

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results - updated 19/1

Postby Colleen Davis » Thu 15 Jan 2009 8:28 am

Here are the Results for the 2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the year Competition - Updated 19th Jan

The following Results have not been included in these results:


Victoria Central Highlands 21 and 22 June

If you have these results please post them and I will include them.
Regards
Colleen Rowland

Congratulations Jack, Christine and Fern - what a sensational year.

1. Jack Lynch's Nat Gr RT Ch COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN (Lab B) with 175 points - All Age: 1st x 8, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3. Championship: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2.
2. Maggie Hankinson's Gr RT Ch OC ALTIQUIN STERN JDX ADM (Lab D) with 115 points - All Age: 1st x 8, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1. Championship: 1st x 1.
2. R&P Tawton's Gr RT Ch KADNOOK KING OF KANBERA DM (Lab D) with 115 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 4. Championship: 3rd x 2.
4. R&P Tawton's Gr RT Ch KADNOOK TANKS AHEAP (Lab D) with 108 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 3. Championship: 2nd x 1.
5. Russell Whitechurch's Nat Gr RT Ch ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA (Lab B) with 106 points - All Age: 1st x 5, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3. Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
6. Gareth Tawton's Gr RT Ch KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK CM (Lab D) with 93 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 5. Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
7. K&N Eltringham's Gr RT Ch REVEIRTER JET KITE (Lab D) with 69 points - All Age: 1st x 6, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
8. Jim Hargreaves' Gr RT Ch WINTERSET MOON SHADOW CM (GR D) with 66 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 3rd x 1. Championship: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
9. Kevin Andrews' RT Ch TOCKATUNGA DOWN UNDER (Lab D) with 63 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 2.
10. Laurelle Draper's RT Ch & OC COALSGARTH CLIPPER (Lab B) with 60 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4. Championship: 3rd x 1.
11. Judy Pannett's RT Ch FEATHERHUNT JOSHUA (Lab D) with 56 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1.
12. Bill Hepburn's RT Ch REVEIRTER SNOW STORM (Lab D) with 52 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2.
13. Russell Whitechurch's RT Ch TOCKATUNGA SLICK WILLIE (Lab D) with 49 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2. Championship: 3rd x 1.
14. Mike McClure's KADNOOK ROYAL LANCER (Lab D) with 46 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3.
14. K&N Eltringham's TERRAWAY AVALANCHE RRD (Lab B) with 46 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 4.
16. Georgina Golle's RT Ch WRANGHAM BUZZ AROUND CD (ESS D) with 44 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1. Championship: 3rd x 1.
17. D Blackman's MHADAIDH MY DADDYS CUIL () with 43 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
18. A&C Rowland Ch ASHLAREN OXFORD ET RRD (Wei D) with 42 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 3rd x 4. All Age: 2nd x 1.
18. Joe Law's LINDENLAKE CHIPPER BRAVO RRD (Lab D) with 42 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3. All Age: 1st x 1.
20. Ray Ashenden's RT Ch HORRISSAPIT SURPRISE (Lab B) with 41 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 4.
20. Di Lynch's LOWTHER HIGHLAND MOLLY (Lab B) with 41 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
22. Russell Kennon's BEEREEGAN SANDSTONE (Lab D) with 40 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1. All Age: 2nd x 1.
23. Russell Whitechurch's RT Ch TOCKATUNGA LITTLE RASCAL (Lab B) with 37 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1. Championship: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
24. D Colasimone's RT Ch MACROPUS MONTY CD (GSP) with 35 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
24. Bill Hepburn's REVEIRTER CUP THINKBIG (Lab D) with 35 points - Restricted: 1st x 3. All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
26. Maggie Hankinson's ALTIQUIN GLORY RRD CDX JDK ADX (Lab B) with 34 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2. Championship: 2nd x 1.
26. M&W Davis' Nat Gr RT Ch BEEREEGAN ONE TREE (Lab D) with 34 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
26. Tony Higgans' LINDENLAKE BLACK MIST RRD (Lab B) with 34 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 3rd x 2. All Age: 2nd x 1.
26. Dave Henderson's MHADAIDH RED HOT SPECIAL (GR D) with 34 points - Restricted: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2.
30. Vivienne Jones' ADDERSLOT BRIDGET JONES NRD (Lab B) with 33 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3.
30. Judy Pannett's REVEIRTER CUP ETHEREAL NRD (Lab B) with 33 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3.
32. Russell Kennon's Nat RT Ch BEEREEGAN GUNBOWER DM (Lab B) with 32 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 2.
32. Sam Haigh's FELDHUND PURDY BRONCO (GSP D) with 32 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4.
32. R&D McCann's Ch TOPNOTCH EXALT NRD (GSP D) with 32 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 4.
32. Martyn Dickson's WAUCHOPE JASWINDER (GSP B) with 32 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2. Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
36. Joe Law's KADNOOK REMEMBER JAZZ AARD (Lab B) with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
36. Gary Creighton's KOBNKO B C0Z U CAN RRD (GWP B) with 31 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3. Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
36. Dave Mills' POINTGOLD OBLITERATE RRD (GSP D) with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
39. Peter Betteridge's FEATHERHUNT JUSTLIKEGABBY (Lab B) with 30 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
39. Greg Meeve's RT Ch FEATHERHUNT SUSAN (Lab) with 30 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
39. Kirsty Gray's FIREBUSH SERGEANT PEPPER RRD (FCR D) with 30 points - Novice: 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2.
39. M Mason's WINTERSET THE WOODSMAN NRD (GR D) with 30 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
43. Bob Boodnikoff's BEEREEGAN BRINDABELLA (Lab B) with 29 points - Restricted: 1st x 2. All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
43. Heather Ellis' ELLISHEA KATO CZARDA RRD (GR B) with 29 points - Restricted: 1st x 1. All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
43. G Warren's YELLESSIE BILLY (Lab) with 29 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
46. G&S Tawton's KADNOOK BLKN BLU NRD (Lab D) with 28 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
47. Ben Kradolfer's GALESTROM TIME TRACKER (Lab B) with 27 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3. Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
47. R&P Tawton's KADNOOK KWIK SAND RRD (Lab D) with 27 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1. Championship: 2nd x 1.
49. Sam Haigh's GARJANHAUF ERROL RRD (Lab D) with 26 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
50. L Wise's BIRDLEHAND ALL THE WAY RRD (Lab) with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
50. Heather Ellis' RT Ch ELLISHEA ASKS GYPSY (GR B) with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
50. Joe Vella's RT Ch LINDENLAKE BLACK JAZZ RRD (Lab B) with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
50. Laurelle Draper's LYDSTEP TANNER CDX RRD (Lab) with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
54. Lara Sedgmen's HANAFOR ROUSEL VIERI CDX NRD ADM JDM JDO GDX SPD SD (Vizsla D) with 24 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
54. John Lawton's KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE RRD (Lab D) with 24 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
56. Jeff Patrick's CAVAJAL BUCCANEER (Lab D) with 23 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
56. Jackie Duffy's RT Ch TCh Och ETHYLWYN DR PHIL (Lab D) with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
56. Eddie Frandsen's RT Ch FEATHERHUNT KIT AARD (Lab B) with 23 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
59. Greg Meeve's BINGLEBAR BENNY (Lab D) with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
59. Evan Mangin's JAGHUNDE PRODIGAL SON (GSP D) with 22 points - Novice: 1st x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
59. Jack Montasell's RT Ch KADNOOK RUSTY NAILS (Lab B) with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
59. Vic Ayres' OTFORD FITZ BOLO (Lab D) with 22 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1. All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
59. Kerry Webster's TRUCLASS THE SWAGMAN AARD (Lab D) with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
64. S&M Hall's Gr RT Ch BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Lab D) with 21 points - All Age: 3rd x 3.
64. Malcolm Tyrie's BEEREEGAN MIRANDA ROSE (Lab) with 21 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3. Restricted: 1st x 1.
64. Norma Harry's FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CDX NRD (GR B) with 21 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
64. Prue Winkfield's YORIFELD TORNADO (GSP) with 21 points - Novice: 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
68. Malcolm Tyrie's BIRDELHUNDE GEORGE (Lab) with 20 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 6, 3rd x 2.
68. Donna Bruhl's GOLDALLURE MISS FORTUNE UD NRD (GR B) with 20 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3. Restricted: 3rd x 2.
68. John Palmer's LOWTHER HIGHLAND DAN (Lab D) with 20 points - Novice: 1st x 2. Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
71. Jason Ferris' BEEREEGAN KEMI KEMI (Lab B) with 19 points - Restricted: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
71. A&C Latimer's Ch LINDSAYVALE MR MAGIC (CCR D) with 19 points - Novice: 1st x 4, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 5.
71. S Bath's MORAGO THEBIG COOT (CBR D) with 19 points - Novice: 2nd x 7, 3rd x 5.
74. S&M Hall's BEEREEGAN RIVER STONE (Lab) with 18 points - Restricted: 1st x 3.
74. Lyn Wise's KUVEN LASTING MEMORIES (Lab) with 18 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
76. S Dansie's CAVAJAL BRINDABELLA (Lab B) with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. Vince Bailey's KADNOOK CALL THE SHOTS (Lab D) with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 2.
76. Bryan Pritchard's RT Ch KADNOOK DROP O BLACK MAGIC (Lab B) with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
76. Elio Colasimone's RT Ch MACROPUS DON (GSP) with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
76. Susie Partridge's RT Ch MAJOLEY RAGS T RICHES (Lab D) with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
76. Peter Doley's WINTERSET ANZAC RRD (GR D) with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
82. Garrick Bridges' ADDERSLOT MUSTANG SALLY RRD (Lab B) with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
82. Brian Kennedy's DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM RRD (GR D) with 16 points - All Age: 2nd x 2.
82. P Hadley's STRATHESK CHICA BROWN (Lab D) with 16 points - All Age: 2nd x 2.
85. Wendy Michalk's AVOKAH RANI (Lab) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
85. M Meerkotter's RT Ch BLACKBOY GUNSHOT (Lab D) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
85. Cascott Knls' CASCOTT ASHBEARE LINDSAY () with 15 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 2nd x 1.
85. P Towning's GAINI RUNNING WILD CDX NRD (GR) with 15 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
85. Malcolm Tyrie's KADNOOK COLOUR ME BLONDE (Lab B) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
85. G Rogers' KADNOOK FIELD OF DREAMS (Lab D) with 15 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
85. Graeme Allen's PEPPERHILL ASTRAL PIPPA CDX RRD (GR B) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
85. Kevin Andrews' RT Ch TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Lab B) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
93. S Watson's ADLIGJAGER DESERT STORM (Wei B) with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
93. Sean Sutton's COALSGARTH NUTMEG RRD (Lab D) with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1. All Age: 1st x 1.
93. Kerry Webster's MHADAIDH ESPECIALLY HOT (GR B) with 14 points - Novice: 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 2.
96. M Carty's DINDIGOLD LARRIKAN LADY (GR B) with 13 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
96. Nick Dilayro's YORIFIELD STAR OF WONDER (GSP D) with 13 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
96. Margaret Sullivan's YUROKA NEW YEARS SPRITZ (Lab B) with 13 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
99. G Parkinson's BEEREEGAN BROKES PROMISE (Lab D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
99. K&N Eltringham's REVEIRTER CUP MAKYBEDIVA (Lab B) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
99. Dean Furnell's REVEIRTER CUP SAINTLY (Lab D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
99. Amand Golle's TALLOWWOOD VODKA (Lab D) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
99. Lara Sedgmen's TOPNOTCH LORD NRD (GSP D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
99. Peter Betteridge's TRUCLASS BOSSCO (Lab D) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
105. Dodo Kelly's FERNFALL GALLANT TROOPER CD NRD (GR D) with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
105. L Frawley's FIELDGOLD SCOTTISH LOCH (GR D) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
105. Roy Davies' LOWTHER HIGHLAND DRUM (Lab) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
105. Jean Henderson's MHADAIDH TRICKY DICKY (GR D) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
105. M Sullivan's TOPBRASS WOS MACY (GR B) with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
110. Nick Dilauro's BEEREEGAN VASSE FELIX (Lab D) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
110. D Mahoney's BRYSNIF GAME GUY (GSP) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 2nd x 1.
110. J. Wilkinson's EIREANNMADA SONG N DANCE (Irish Setter B) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
110. Malcolm Tyrie's FELDHUND PERAZZI (GSP) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
110. Jack Lynch's LOWTHER HIGHLAND TSU RRD (Lab D) with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
110. P Hamson's MORAGO COOTS CRUSADER NRD (CBR D) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1.
110. Natasha Faulkner's SILBERSEE JAUNTY JOHNNY NRD CDX ET (Wei D) with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
110. Andrew Yeomans' TRUCLASS RAMLAD (Lab D) with 10 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2.
118. M Davis' BEEREEGAN LAST BOY SCOUT () with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 3.
118. Chris Van Eekelen's COALSGARTH COOPER NRD (Lab D) with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
118. John Lewis' KADLINGA BLACK PEPPER (Lab D) with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 3rd x 3.
118. Kadnook Knls' KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM (Lab B) with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
118. Grant Cowper's Ch LABEANA SECRET WHISPERS NRD (Lab B) with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
123. Lisa-maree Price's AVOKAH JOLLY ROGER CD NRD (Lab D) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
123. R Johnson's BEEREEGAN BRIAR RIDGE (Lab D) with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
123. G Meeve's BENGLEBAH BENNY (Lab) with 8 points - Restricted: 3rd x 2.
123. Ian Besanko's Gr Dual Ch BESKO THE RED BARON (Wei D) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
123. Jean Henderson's RT Ch GLENREGAL ROYAL LORD CDX (GR D) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
123. W Michalk's JAGHUNDE OZEANS VIER (GSP B) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
123. J Montasell's KADNOOK RUSTYS LASS (Lab B) with 8 points - Novice: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
123. Allan Bartram's POINTGOLD ABIT OVA DEVIL (GR D) with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
123. L Dick's YUROKA SEA BREEZE (Lab) with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
132. Alan Donovan's ALERPOINT JACK O HEARTS (GSP D) with 7 points - Novice: 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. P Reekie's COALSGARTH BLACK DOUGLAS (Lab D) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. Cheryl Hargreaves' DINDIGOLD MISS ATTITUDE (GR B) with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
132. John Beven's RT Ch KADNOOK MY MCGREGOR (Lab D) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. S Castle's KADNOOK STAR TREKKER NRD (Lab D) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. G. Rogers' KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE (Lab) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. Marg Sullivan's Ch LINDENJUDE INSTRUCK TOAMI UD RRD (FCR) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. Amy Lodder's Ch TENARDA GOING GREAT GUNS (CBR B) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. Wayne Outtrim's WARWIBA BRAVE HEART RRD (GSP D) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
132. Eleanor Johnson's Ch WAUCHOPE INDIANA JONES ET AD JD R+F107RD (Britt Sp) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
142. Cascott Knls' ASHBEARE LINDSAY (Lab D) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
142. Annette White's CAVAJAL INDUS (Lab B) with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
142. Lynne Strang's LYDSTEP CONTESSA RRD (Lab B) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
142. J Mackenzie's OAKRIDGE GOING T XTREMES () with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
142. Russell Thomas' FT Ch TOPNOTCH HIJINX (GSP B) with 6 points - Novice: 2nd x 1. Restricted: 3rd x 1.
142. Prue Winkfield's YORIFIELD JOY TO THE WORLD NRD (GSP B) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
148. Julie Cramond's ADDERSLOT MAVERICK (Lab D) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
148. Leanne O'Sullivan's BEEREEGAN BELLRIVER (Lab B) with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
148. Greywei Kennels' Ch GREYWEI BAHAMA SUNRISE (Wei B) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
148. G. Ponzio's HUBERTUS PANNONIAI EKES (Vizsla D) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
148. Gary Papamarkos' MHADAIDH DARE TO B SPECIAL (GR B) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
148. Anne Cameron's MHADAIDH SPECIAL ELLA (GR B) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
148. John Cash's PANDERCOM BABE (Lab B) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
155. Margaret Bourn's Aus Gr Ch BOURNBEAU FLAMES FEATURE (GR B) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
155. Jackie Price's BROMHUND GRETA GARBO (Wei) with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
155. Mark Sargison's POINTGOLD HELGA (GSP B) with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
155. Neville Green's REVEIRTER WINE SHIRAZ (Lab D) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
155. Sue Grant's TAUVECHAN RIOT AT GRANBLE (GR B) with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
155. Trevor Lodder's TENARDA HAWKEYES NRD (CBR D) with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
155. R&D McCann's TOPNOTCH LETS ELOPE (GSP B) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
162. Merrilyn Walsh's AVOKAH CHOCABLOC (Lab) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. G Fane's LINDENLAKE JUNIPER BERRY (Lab B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. A Briffa's PREPELICA THUNDER POINT CD (GSP B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. R Thomas' QUAILBLAZER SUPRE (GSP B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. Bob Thompson's SHIKAGILLY JUST A FLUKE (ESS D) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. Anna Playdon's TOCKATUNGA BLACK SHEEP (Lab B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. Anne True's WILLOWBROOK ARDAL NESLON CDX JDX ET ADX (GR B) with 3 points - Novice: 3rd x 3.
162. Barry Cummins' WRANGHAM IRONBARK CDX (ESS D) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
162. Diane McCann's YORICK DRUMMER BOY (GSP D) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
171. Peter Reimann's BOURNBEAU SIR JAMES (GR D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Sue Dansie's CAVAJAL STORMY SUMMER (Lab B) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Tony Higgans' CORINTHOS NITE STAA (GSP B) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Geoff Griffiths (handler Carol Griffiths)'s GAMEFINDER INDIANA (Lab B) with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2.
171. Gail Phoenix's GERSHOPOIN RAZORS EDGE (GSP D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Steve Grainger's GETREU MADZ OGOLD (GSP B) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Russell Thomas' INKALINE NEVADE (GSP D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Cheryl Hargreaves' IRONBARK STOP PRESS (GR D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Sue Boodnikoff's LIDLRIVA ONYX GUNDI (NSDTR) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Jadine Mackenzie's OAKRIDGE ICE BREAKER (GSP D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Anne Wedgewood's QUINTHINGA VANESSA CD (ESS) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Lyn Schmidt's RAYMEL KARMA EXOTIC LADY CDX (Lab B) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. Peter Reimann's Ch TAHMERO APRILS OSCAR (GR D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
171. R&D McCann's TOPNOTCH LEILANI () with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
185. Lucinda Brown's AXTON STRATHESK (Lab B) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
185. R Carr's BAMBILLAY SHIFTING SANDS () with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
185. Alison Jennings' SUNHUNNI SUNNYS JESS (GR B) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
Colleen Davis
 
Posts: 106
Joined: Thu 23 Sep 2004 7:55 am
Location: Newcastle

Re: 2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results

Postby Diane McCann » Fri 16 Jan 2009 1:53 pm

Congratulations Jack (and Christine). What an absolutely fabulous year you and Fern have had - bask in the well deserved glory!!!
Diane
Diane McCann
 
Posts: 563
Joined: Mon 01 Mar 2004 1:55 pm
Location: Pearcecdale Vic

Re: 2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results

Postby Alan Donovan » Fri 16 Jan 2009 3:50 pm

Hi Colleen - many thanks for the work that has gone into processing all the results - here are the missing Qld trial placings:

Lab Club Trial July 19th 2008

Novice

1 Feldhund Perazzi - GSP - M. Tyrie
2 Kuven Lasting Memories - Lab - L. Wise
3 Birdelhund George - Lab - M. Tyrie

Restricted

1 Feldhund Purdy Bronco - GSP - S. Haigh
2 Adligjager Desert Storm - Wei - S. Watson

All Age

1 RT CH Kadnook Drop O Black Magic - Lab - B. Pritchard
2 RT CH Ethylwyn Dr Phil - Lab - J. Duffy

And congratulations to Jack and Christine on a great year's results!
Cheers - Alan
Alan Donovan
 
Posts: 275
Joined: Sun 27 Jul 2003 10:27 pm
Location: Qld Aust

Re: 2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results

Postby Chris, Jac Van Eekelen » Fri 16 Jan 2009 4:51 pm

Congratulations Jack, Christine and Fern awesome effort now can you make it 3 years in a row :P
Chris, Jac Van Eekelen
 
Posts: 146
Joined: Sat 19 Mar 2005 12:47 pm
Location: Bacchus Marsh Victoria

Re: 2008 Retrieving Trial Dog of the Year Results

Postby Kerry Webster » Fri 16 Jan 2009 10:13 pm

Colleen,
Sorry about the omission of this trial, I was on my way to Adelaide & thought someone else had put it up at the time.


The W.A. trial on August 17th was conducted by the Labrador Retriever Club. Judge for Novice was Ellie Johnson.
Results were:

1st: Mhadaidh Daretob Special (G.R Bitch) Gary Papamarkos
2nd: Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky (G.R. Dog) Jean Henderson
3rd: O.Ch Willowbrook Ardal Nealon (GR Dog) Anne True

Restricted was judged by Richard Courtman.
Results were:

1st: Mhadaidh My Daddys Cuil NRD (GR Dog) Donna Blackman
There were no other finishers.


Kerry
Kerry Webster
 
Posts: 799
Joined: Sat 16 Nov 2002 1:23 pm
Location: Boddington, Western Australia


Return to 2008

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest