2005 AWRC Retrieving Dog of the Year results

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Final results verified

Postby Jason Ferris » Tue 01 Aug 2006 12:07 pm

Jason Ferris wrote:It seems from a couple of emails I have received and from Alan's post above, that the results should be considered "draft pending verification".

Any further corrections can be emailed to me - preferably with the dates of the trials included.

Thanks, Jason.


I finally found time to go through all of the results for the 2005 Retriever of the Year. Laraine had done a fantastic job of entering the results, but there were a few trials missing - probably because the results were posted late. I have checked all of the enteries and am confident that the results are now correct. There were still a few trials where the results were not posted, so these have not be included.

Below are the full results for all 193 dogs which placed in a trial last year.

Cheers, Jason.

1. J Vella's Gr RT Ch KAEMAJAE ALL BLACK (Lab D) with 171 points - All Age: 1st x 8, 2nd x 4. Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
2. R&P Tawton's RT Ch KADNOOK TANKS AHEAP (Lab D) with 160 points - All Age: 1st x 7, 2nd x 6, 3rd x 4. Championship: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
3. R&P Tawton's Gr RT Ch KADNOOK KING OF KANBERA CM (Lab D) with 156 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 7, 3rd x 6. Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
4. K&N Eltringham's Gr RT Ch REVEIRTER JET KITE (Lab D) with 149 points - All Age: 1st x 8, 2nd x 6, 3rd x 1. Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
5. G Tawton's Gr RT Ch KADNOOK PRIDE OV CORK (Lab D) with 138 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 5. Championship: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
6. S & M Hall's Gr RT Ch BAMBILLAY BRAVE HEART (Lab D) with 125 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 8, 3rd x 3. Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
7. M Fulton's RT/FT Ch APPLECREEK BREAKN HEARTS (GSP) with 83 points - All Age: 1st x 5, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
8. M Hankinson's RT Ch ALTIQUIN STERN JDX CDX AD (Lab D) with 82 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 2.
9. R Ashenden's RT Ch HORRISSAPIT SURPRISE (Lab) with 69 points - All Age: 1st x 6, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
10. M&W Davis' Nat RT Ch BEEREGAN ONE TREE (Lab D) with 68 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 4. Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
12. R Whitechurch's Nat RT Ch ADDERSLOT CRACKERS TRIGA (Lab B) with 59 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Championship: 3rd x 1.
13. T Lodder's RT Ch TENARDA DOUBLE EDGE (Lab) with 58 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
14. Kadnook Knls' KADNOOK TURN THE PAGE (Lab) with 57 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 7, 3rd x 1.
15. D Colasimone's RT Ch MACROPUS MONTY CD (GSP) with 56 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1.
16. J Lynch's RT Ch COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN (Lab B) with 53 points - Novice: 1st x 3. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1. All Age: 1st x 2. Championship: 2nd x 1.
16. J Hargreaves' Gr RT Ch WINTERSET MOON SHADOW (GR D) with 53 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 3rd x 2. Championship: 1st x 1.
11. G Phoenix's RT Ch OAKRIDGE DREAMWEAVER CDX (GSP B) with 60 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 5.
18. R Kennon's RT Ch BEEREEGAN GUNBOWER (Lab B) with 50 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
19. L Draper's RT Ch COALSGARTH CLIPPER UD (Lab) with 48 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
19. H Ellis' RT Ch ELLISHEA ASKS GYPSY (GR B) with 48 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
21. W Haase's Ch ALLZWECK BALARDRIGBY ROOK CDX NRD ET (Wei) with 47 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 4.
21. J Pannett's RT Ch FEATHERHUNT JOSHUA (Lab) with 47 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
23. K Webster's RT Ch MHADAIDH HOT CINNAMON CDX (GR B) with 46 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
24. B Pritchard's RT Ch KADNOOK DROP O BLACK MAGIC (Lab B) with 44 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2. All Age: 2nd x 1.
25. J Price's RT Ch BROMHUND MAJOR CDX ET (Wei D) with 40 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
26. L Wise's BIRDLEHAND ALL THE WAY (Lab) with 39 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3.
26. J Law's RT Ch LINDENLAKE DUGAN (Lab D) with 39 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 3.
26. R&D McCann's Ch TOPNOTCH EXALT (GSP) with 39 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 7.
29. J Henderson's GLENREGAL ROYAL LORD RRD (GR D) with 34 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
29. J Beven's RT Ch KADNOOK MY MCGREGOR (Lab D) with 34 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
31. V Ayres' RT Ch KADNOOK COUNTRY LADD (Lab D) with 33 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
32. S Haigh's DORIEN DINGS DAUGHTER (Lab) with 31 points - Novice: 2nd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
32. B Boodnikoff's RT & Ob Ch ETHYLWYN PAJINKA AD ET JDX (Lab D) with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
32. J Stott's KADNOOK JUST A DASH RRD (Lab) with 31 points - Restricted: 1st x 1. All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
35. R Carr's BAMBILLAY RUSTY (Lab D) with 30 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 2, 3rd x 2.
35. B Kennedy's DINDIGOLD FAIR DINKUM NRD (GR D) with 30 points - Novice: 1st x 4, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
35. E Colasimone's MACROPUS DON (GSP) with 30 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
38. P Kennon's BUSHMAN BLAZE O GLORY (FCR) with 29 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
38. S Drew's CHESRIDGE WATER WITCH (CBR B) with 29 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2. All Age: 3rd x 1.
38. P Reekie's COALSGARTH BLACK DOUGLAS (Lab D) with 29 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
38. D Henderson's MHADAIDH MISS MUFFET (GR) with 29 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 4.
42. M McLoughlin's BURBERRY HIGHCLAIRE NRD CD ET (Lab B) with 26 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 4.
42. J Montasell's KADNOOK ROSIES MAGIC (Lab) with 26 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 3.
44. B Wilson's DUPER BLACK DOUGLAS (Lab) with 25 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 4. Restricted: 3rd x 1.
44. R Johnston's RT Ch KADNOOK ALL STOKED UP (Lab D) with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
46. D Blackman's ANWYNLAID MAGIC MATIYA CDX NRD (GR D) with 23 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
46. Lisa-maree Price's AVOKAH JOLLY ROGER CD NRD (Lab D) with 23 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 6. Restricted: 2nd x 1.
46. J Lynch's RT Ch LOWTHER BREEZE (Lab B) with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
49. A&J Cramond's ADDERSLOT CRACKERS PEPPA NRD (Lab B) with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1. All Age: 3rd x 1.
49. LM Price's CLEMKIRK BRAVADO CD (Lab D) with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1.
49. K Webster's FIREFIELD SWANNY (Lab D) with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
49. G Golle's WRANGHAM SWEET CHERRY (ESS) with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
53. M Sewell's GOORAMBAT HIDE NSEEK (GR) with 21 points - Restricted: 1st x 1. All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
54. A&J Cramond's ADDERSLOT HOPE N SESAME NRD (Lab B) with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
54. G Meeve's FEATHERHUNT SUSAN (Lab) with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1. All Age: 1st x 1.
54. J&V Lawton's KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE NRD (Lab D) with 20 points - Novice: 1st x 3. Restricted: 3rd x 1. All Age: 3rd x 1.
54. G Playdon's TORLUM HIGHLAND FLYER (FCR D) with 20 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3. Restricted: 2nd x 1.
58. M McClure's Ch BLACKBOY COAL DIGGER NRD (Lab D) with 19 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 3rd x 2.
58. J Law's KADNOOK REMEMBER JAZZ (Lab B) with 19 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 1.
58. C Hargreaves' MHADAIDH SPECIAL AGENT CD NRD (GR D) with 19 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
61. E Frandsen's FEATHERHUNT KIT (Lab) with 18 points - Novice: 1st x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1. All Age: 1st x 1.
61. S Hogben's KIRCHOFF COOLHAND LUKE NRD CDX AD JDX (NSDTR) with 18 points - Restricted: 1st x 3.
61. E Johnson's Ch WAUCHOPE INDIANA JONES ET AD JD NRD (Britt Sp) with 18 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
61. G Warren's YELLESSIE BILLY (Lab) with 18 points - Restricted: 1st x 3.
65. M Meerkotter's RT Ch BLACKBOY GUNSHOT (Lab D) with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
65. R Courtman's BLACKBOY KOSTA LOT (Lab D) with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 4.
65. M Cooper's COALSGARTH WILD PENNY NRD (Lab B) with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
65. J Raven's DUPER BLACK BUNDY (Lab) with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 3.
65. Kadnook Knls' KADNOOK SIMPLY WRAPT NRD (Lab) with 17 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
65. K&N Eltringham's TERRAWAY AVALANCHE (Lab B) with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
65. P Eley's Ch TORLUM DALZIEL CD ET (FCR) with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 6, 3rd x 2.
65. T Crane's WINGSFUR GOLDMIST (Lab B) with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
73. F Tidswell's ASHLAKE TIKI RRD (Lab B) with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
73. D Smeaton's BEEREEGAN BULOKE (Lab) with 16 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
73. J Raven's HAIGHENHAUF QUEST CDX RRD (Lab) with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
73. J Montasell's RT Ch KADNOOK RUSTY NAILS (Lab B) with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
73. S Castle's KADNOOK STAR TREKKER NRD (Lab D) with 16 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 1.
73. V Bool's KADNOOK WORKING CLASS MAN CD (Lab) with 16 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
73. T Stevens' RT Ch NAANCAMPA GABY (GR B) with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
73. J Cattermole's SPRINGHI PRINCESS LEIA (FCR) with 16 points - Novice: 1st x 2. Restricted: 2nd x 2.
81. D Marshall's KADNOOK KELVINGROVE (Lab) with 15 points - Restricted: 1st x 1. All Age: 1st x 1.
81. S Partridge's RT Ch MAJOLEY RAGS T RICHES (Lab) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
81. T Lodder's TENARDA FIRECRACKER (CBR) with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
84. J Palmer's ASHLAKE BENNELONG (Lab D) with 14 points - All Age: 3rd x 2.
84. J Speed's COUSHATTA PALE GHOST (GSP) with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
84. Sam Haigh's GARJANHAUF ERROL (GSP D) with 14 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 3rd x 1.
84. T Little's WARRANDER TERRASON BOB (Lab D) with 14 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2. Restricted: 2nd x 2.
88. E Frandsen's AVOKAH DAWN PATROL (Lab) with 13 points - Novice: 3rd x 2. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
88. Blackboy Knls' Grd Ch BLACKBOY CREAM CRAKKA (Lab) with 13 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
88. P Stevens' FT Ch POINTGOLD GUNFIGHTER (GSP) with 13 points - Novice: 1st x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
88. R Whitechurch's TOCKATUNGA LITTLE RASCAL (Lab) with 13 points - Novice: 2nd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
92. J Duffy's ETHYLWYN DR PHIL UD TD RRD (Lab) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
92. J Palmer's FEATHERHUNT SLIPPERY SAM NRD (Lab D) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
92. L Sedgmen's HANAFOR ROUSEL VIERI CDX NRD ADM JDM (Vizsla D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3.
92. G Tawton's KADNOOK RIVER COUNTRY (Lab D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
92. J Mackenzie's Ch OAKRIDGE FERNANDO NRD (GSP D) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
92. K&N Eltringham's REVEIRTER SNOW STORM (Lab D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
92. G Playdon's TOCKATUNGA I'M IN TROUBLE (Lab) with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
92. R Whitechurch's TOCKATUNGA SLICK WILLIE (Lab D) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1.
92. P Winkfield's YORIFELD RAIN LOVER CDX (GSP) with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
101. T Stevens' DINDIGOLD TRUE BLUE (GR) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
101. G&J Keating's FENRIK THE FULL MONTY (GSP D) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
101. Tom Morris' GUNCREEK OUR AMY RRD (Lab B) with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
101. L Draper's LYDSTEP TANNER CDX (Lab) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
101. L O'Sullivan's TERRAWAY RAZZAMATAZZ NRD (Lab D) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
107. F Tidswell's ADDERSLOT CRACKERS ANNIE NRD (Lab B) with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
107. J Ferris' BEEREEGAN KEMI KEMI (Lab B) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1. Restricted: 2nd x 1.
107. R Drew's BEEREEGAN SECRET FORMULA (Lab B) with 10 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2.
107. G Haigh's GARJANHAUF BOLD SKIP (Lab) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1.
107. D Marshall's JAMELAW BENWILL BRAD (Lab) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
107. L Strang's LYDSTEP CONTESSA (Lab B) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 5.
107. N Faulkner's SILBERSEE JAUNTY JOHNNY NRD CDX ET (Wei D) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
107. J Palu's WARWIBA OTTO (GSP) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1.
116. J Johnston's BADIGEE EBONY ANGEL (Lab) with 9 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
116. A Cameron's MHADAIDH IM XTRA SPECIAL NRD (GR B) with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
116. Bob Lodder's TENARDA DOUBLE DUTCH RRD (Lab D) with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
116. H Pownall's WINTERSET BLUE MOON NRD (GR) with 9 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
116. A Golle's RT Ch WRANGHAM BUZZ AROUND (ESS) with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
121. S Watson's ADLIGJAGER DESERT STORM (Wei B) with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
121. B Tyson's ANWYLAID MAGIC SHZZAMM (GR) with 8 points - Restricted: 3rd x 2.
121. I Besanko's Gr Dual Ch BESKO THE RED BARON (Wei D) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
107. J Patrick's CHEYANDOR RIA (Lab) with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
121. Jerry Wilkinson's EIREANMADA MOSS WOOD CDX ADX RRD JD ET () with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
101. N Harry's FERNAMBER TAMBOURINE CD (GR) with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 2.
121. P Towning's GAINI RUNNING WILD CD (GR) with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
121. M Sullivan's Ch LINDENJUDE INSTRUCK TOAMI CDX RRD (FCR) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
121. Ron Bathie's MISTYWATERS BUCKLYS CHANCE RRD (Lab B) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
121. R Johnson's WAUCHOPE JACKPOT (GSP B) with 8 points - Novice: 2nd x 2. Restricted: 3rd x 1.
121. B Pickworth's ZEEFREE ALL THE ACES (Lab B) with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
130. S Partridge's BEEREEGAN CHARLIES ANGEL (Lab B) with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
130. M Kennon's BEEREEGAN MERIN MERIN (Lab B) with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
130. R&J Goody's FT Ch DEIFORTI ROSI (Pointer B) with 7 points - Novice: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
130. P Betteridge's FEATHERHUNT JET BLACK (Lab B) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
130. K Triffitt's RUBIDARIDGE GIORGIAPEACH (GR) with 7 points - Novice: 3rd x 1. Restricted: 1st x 1.
130. H Cattermole's Ch TORLUM DRUMELDRIE RRD CD (FCR) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
130. Peter Doley's RT Ch WINTERSET LIEGE CD (GR) with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
137. A&J Cramond's ADDERSLOT CRACKERS STAMP NRD (Lab D) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. D Blackman's ANWYLAID ENFIN TYASHA (GR B) with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
137. Cascott Knls' ASHBEARE LINDSAY (Lab) with 6 points - Novice: 2nd x 3.
137. R Coffey's BAMBILLAY KINDRED SPIRIT (Lab) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. L Frawley's FIELDCLASS KESTREL NRD CDX (GR B) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. Tony Bianco's GARJANHAUF FINN (GSP B) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. Jim Duncan's ROSSTULLA SUNSET FLY (ESS B) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. A Golle's TALLOWWOOD VODKA (Lab D) with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2.
137. R&D McCann's TOPNOTCH COMIC COURT (GSP) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
137. P Malcolm's WARRANDER MITCHS MEMORY (Lab) with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
147. M Bourn's BOURNBEAU JUDDS HILL (GR B) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
147. M Fulton's DARLINHART CHILLI NITES (GSP D) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
147. D Lungren's GAMEFINDER FERRARI NRD CDX () with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. Greywei Kennels' Ch GREYWEI BAHAMA SUNRISE (Wei B) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. Kadnook Knls' KELVINHEAD DROP O SCOTCH (Lab) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. K Jeffery's LINDENJUDE CALL ME HAMISH (FCR) with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
147. J Hann's MARINUKAH TRAIL BLAZER (Lab) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. C Hicks' Ch MIAMBA BOMBOORA NRD (CCR D) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. G Melville's PK'MERE UNIVERSAL MAN (GSP D) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
147. C Collins' TOCKATUNGA FERGUS LAGO NRD (Lab) with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
147. K Andrews' TOCKATUNGA TWIST OF FATE (Lab B) with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
147. D&V Furnell's WOOUNDELLA LEN CDX ET (Lab D) with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
159. J Ferris' ADDERSLOT FINISH LINE (Lab B) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
159. R&D McCann's Ch BRINILLY CELINE DION (GSP) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
159. M Carty's DINDIGOLD LARRIKAN LADY (GR B) with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2.
159. J Griffiths' PANGRYFF MY DAN CD (Lab) with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
159. H Cattermole's SPRINGHI WIDGETT SPECIAL (FCR) with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
159. A Lodder's Ch TENARDA GOING GREAT GUNS (CBR) with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
159. W&T Parkinson's TERRAWAY MOONSHINE NRD (Lab) with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
159. W & T Parkinson's TERRAWAY TOTAL ECLIPSE (Lab) with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
168. M & W Davis' BEEREEGAN MEMPHIS BELLE (Lab B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. S Dansie's CAVAJAL BRINDABELLA (Lab B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. C Hargreaves' DINDIGOLD MISS ATTITUDE (GR) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. Garrick Bridges' KADNOOK HIGHLAND LASS (Lab B) with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
159. J Mackenzie's Ch OAKRIDGE FIVE MAGICS (GSP) with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
168. R Thompson's SHIKAGILLY JUST A FLUKE (ESS) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. S Grant's TAUVECHAN RIOT AT GRANBLE (GR B) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. E Johnson's WAUCHOPE KICKING BIRD (Britt Sp D) with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
168. C Read's WESTROVA SS ELLIOTT (GR) with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
168. A Donovan's YORIFELD ALFA ROMEO (GSP) with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
177. A&J Cramond's ADDERSLOT BON (Lab) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. W Michalk's AVOKAH RANI (Lab) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. P&H Eley's Ch BLACK MICAS TOTALLY TRUANT (FCR) with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2.
177. B Dodd's BLACKBOY MELLOW MARSANNE CD (Lab) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. Wei's Ch CLAYCO JUST JOKIN ET CDX () with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. R Cowper's Ch LABEANA SECRET WHISPERS (Lab B) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. R Bell's Ch MARKABLE SASSAFRAS (CCR) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
177. A Graham's WARRANDER DOCS DYNAMO (Lab D) with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2.
177. W Outtrim's WARWIBA BRAVE HEART (GSP D) with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
186. M Walsh's Ch AVOKAH CHOCOLATIER (Lab) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. M Cooper's Ch COALSGARTH KAHLUA (Lab B) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. A Masatto's COMPUTACE HOLLIS GUNFIRE () with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. M Lobbestael's GALESTORM DIDJA SYMORE (IMP USA) (Lab) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. C Baylis' GALESTORM GUNNAGO NATIVE (Lab) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. G Melville's PK'MERE XALTATION (GSP) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. A Wedgewood's QUITHINGA VANESSA CD (ESS B) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. B Cummins' WRANGHAM IRONBARK CD (ESS) with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
Jason Ferris
Board Admin
 
Posts: 989
Joined: Mon 05 May 2003 1:04 pm
Location: Canberra region, New South Wales

Postby Jason Ferris » Tue 01 Aug 2006 12:09 pm

I forgot to mention - to check the 2005 results, I migrated the 2005 data into my new spreadsheet set up for 2006. This enabled me to produce the summary above, but it also means that some dogs which have achieved titles in 2006 will show as having that title in 2005. Apologies if that causes any confusion, but I haven't got an easy way of fixing it.

Cheers, Jason.
Jason Ferris
Board Admin
 
Posts: 989
Joined: Mon 05 May 2003 1:04 pm
Location: Canberra region, New South Wales

Postby Prue Winkfield » Tue 01 Aug 2006 5:36 pm

Thanks once again Jason - don't know how you find time for your day job!
Prue Winkfield
 
Posts: 690
Joined: Fri 14 Feb 2003 9:17 am
Location: victoria

Previous

Return to 2005

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest