AWRC 2010 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

AWRC 2010 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Wed 29 Jun 2011 4:33 pm

Hopefully the full spreadsheet can be uploaded soon, but here are the results for the 2010 Retreiving Dog Of The Year. Congratualtions to Jack Lynch for winning again with Fern and coming second with Tsu! Well done to all participants.

Please send me a message if any errors are suspected.

1. Nat & Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, J with 189 points - Championship: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, All Age: 1sts x 9, 2nds x 6, 3rds x 2
2. RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, J with 137 points - Championship: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 5, 2nds x 5, 3rds x 1
3. Nat & Gr RtCh Adderslot Crackers Triga CM (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 92 points - All Age: 1sts x 5, 2nds x 5, 3rds x 1
4. RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 89 points - Championship: 1sts x 1, All Age: 1sts x 5, 2nds x 4
5. RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda (Golden Retriever) Ellis, H with 81 points - All Age: 1sts x 4, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 3
6. Nat & Gr RtCh Kadnook Pride Ov Cork (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, G & S with 77 points - Championship: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 4, 2nds x 1
6. RtCh Warwiba Braveheart (German Shorthaired Pointer) Outtrim, W with 77 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 5, 3rds x 4
8. RtCh Featherhunt Joshua (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 70 points - Championship: 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 5
9. RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (Labrador Retreiver) Stott, J with 58 points - Championship: 2nds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 1
10. RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 57 points - All Age: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 2
11. RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby (Labrador Retreiver) Betteridge, P with 55 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 3
12. RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig (Labrador Retreiver) Hepburn, B with 54 points - All Age: 1sts x 6
13. Nat & Gr RtCh Beereegan One Tree CM (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, M & W with 53 points - Championship: 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 4, 3rds x 1
14. RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic (Labrador Retreiver) Pritchard, B with 49 points - All Age: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
15. Reveirter Swan Hill RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 48 points - Championship: 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 3
15. RtCh Truclass Bossco (Labrador Retreiver) Betteridge, P with 48 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 2
17. RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, R & P with 47 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 3
17. RtCh Lindenlake Black Jazz (Labrador Retreiver) Vella, J with 47 points - Championship: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2
19. RtCh Jagacey Nero Bianco (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 46 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1, Restricted: 2nds x 1
20. RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Boodnikoff, S with 43 points - All Age: 1sts x 4, 3rds x 1
21. RtCh Moralana Trailblazer (Labrador Retreiver) Penman, R with 41 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1
22. FtCh Inkaline Nevada NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Thomas, R & V with 40 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2, Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3
22. Gr RtCh Kadnook Tanks Aheap (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, R & P with 40 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 1
24. Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Briffa, A with 38 points - Restricted: 2nds x 3, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 4, 3rds x 2
25. Beereegan River Stone RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hall, S with 37 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 4
25. Prepelica Thunder Point UD RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Briffa, A with 37 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 1
25. Reveirter Loch Ard NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Stow, T with 37 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 4, Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1
25. RtCh Garjanhauf Errol (Labrador Retreiver) Haigh, S with 37 points - All Age: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 3
25. RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen (Golden Retriever) Mason, M with 37 points - All Age: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 3
30. RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World (German Shorthaired Pointer) Winkfield, P with 36 points - All Age: 1sts x 4
31. Lowther Highland Molly RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, D with 35 points - Championship: 3rds x 1, All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2
32. RtCh Kadnook Sporting Chance (Labrador Retreiver) Lawton, J & V with 34 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1, Novice: 2nds x 1
33. Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX RRD (Golden Retriever) Henderson, J with 33 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3
33. Winterset Moon River NRD (Golden Retriever) Hargreaves, J with 33 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2
35. Lowther Highland Dan NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Palmer, J with 32 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 4
35. Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 32 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 3
37. Ch Kellick Rhythm Of Life (Flat Coated Retriever) Sullivan, M with 31 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
37. Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver) Pritchard, B with 31 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 2, Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
39. Gr FTCh & RtCh Pointgold Obliterate (German Shorthaired Pointer) Mills, D with 30 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 3
39. RtCh Kadnook Remember Jazz AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Law, J & M with 30 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 3
39. Wauchope Jaswinder RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Dickson, M with 30 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 2
39. Yeotrieve Lexie Belle RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Cornelius, H with 30 points - All Age: 3rds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1
43. Ch Wauchope Kicking Bird ET (Brittany) Johnson, E with 29 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
44. Kadnook Rusty Lass (Labrador Retreiver) Montasell, J with 28 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 3
45. Boomermagic Halloween Hero QND (Labrador Retreiver) Bartram, A with 27 points - Restricted: 3rds x 2, Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 7, 3rds x 2
45. RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, M & W with 27 points - Championship: 1sts x 1, All Age: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
47. Boomermagic Irish Spirit NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 26 points - Restricted: 2nds x 3, 3rds x 2, Novice: 1sts x 1
47. Loughi White Diamond (Labrador Retreiver) Rapson, D with 26 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
47. RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer (Labrador Retreiver) Patrick, J with 26 points - All Age: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1
47. Somerford Duck Assassin (AI) NRD (Weimaraner) Rowland, C & T with 26 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 4, Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
51. Canawindra Con Cocted NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Koulmandas, S with 25 points - All Age: 2nds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1
51. Morago The Big Coot (AI) RRD (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever) Bath, S with 25 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
53. Kadnook Spirit Of Lanark (Labrador Retreiver) Kadnook Kennels with 24 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 1
53. RtCh Terraway Avalanche (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 24 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
55. Binglebah Benny RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Meeve, G with 23 points - All Age: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
55. Cavajal Brindabella (Labrador Retreiver) Dansie, S with 23 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1
55. Ch Coningsburch Bon Chance RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Wilkie, D with 23 points - All Age: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
55. Winterset Anzac RRD (Golden Retriever) Doley, P with 23 points - All Age: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
59. Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Michalk, W with 22 points - All Age: 3rds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
59. Topnotch Leilani RRD NFD (German Shorthaired Pointer) McCann, R & D with 22 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 2
61. Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Bird, J with 21 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 3
61. Gershopoin Razors Edge NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Phoenix, G with 21 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3
61. RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper (Labrador Retreiver) Van Eekelen, C with 21 points - All Age: 3rds x 3
61. Winterset Mist And Shadow NRD (Golden Retriever) Allen, G with 21 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, Novice: 1sts x 3
65. Boomermagic All Saints Eve RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 20 points - Restricted: 1sts x 3, Novice: 2nds x 1
65. Boomermagic Trick or Treat NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Graham, A with 20 points - Restricted: 3rds x 2, Novice: 1sts x 3, 3rds x 3
65. Brittina Astuto Congio (Brittany) Calleja, M with 20 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 2
65. Ch Tenarda Hawk Eye (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever) Lodder, T with 20 points - All Age: 2nds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 2
65. Gertreu Maid Ogold NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Grainger, S with 20 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
65. Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver) Britton, K with 20 points - All Age: 2nds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 2
71. Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Slights, Z with 18 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
71. Kuven Lasting Memories (Labrador Retreiver) Wise, L with 18 points - All Age: 3rds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
71. RtCh Coalsgarth Nutmeg (Labrador Retreiver) Sutton, S with 18 points - All Age: 1sts x 2
71. Wrangham Fen Tiger NRD (English Springer Spaniel) Hamson, P with 18 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, Novice: 1sts x 2
75. Fieldgold Scottish Loch CDX NRD ADX ADO JDX JDO GDX SD SPD (Golden Retriever) Frawley, L with 17 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1
75. Lindsayvale Bring It On NRD (Curly Coated Retriever) Golle, G with 17 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 1
75. Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Furnell, D with 17 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1
75. RtCh Horrissapit Surprize (Labrador Retreiver) Ashenden, R with 17 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
75. Winterset Moonraker (Golden Retriever) Towning, P with 17 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 1
80. Gungrange Highland Lad (Labrador Retreiver) Cash, J with 16 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 2nds x 3, 3rds x 5
80. Mhadaidh Red Hot Special CDX RRD ADX JDX (Golden Retriever) Henderson, J with 16 points - All Age: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
80. Strathesk Chica Brown RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hadley, P with 16 points - All Age: 2nds x 2
83. Beereegan Bell River RRD (Labrador Retreiver) O'Sullivan, L with 15 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
83. Beereegan Vasse Felix (Labrador Retreiver) Dilauro, N with 15 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
83. Ch Oakridge Fernando AARD (German Shorthaired Pointer) MacKenzie, J with 15 points - All Age: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
83. Ch Schwartzweib Black Magic NRD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer) Preston, L with 15 points - Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 3
83. RtCh Lydstep Tanner (Labrador Retreiver) Drapper, L with 15 points - All Age: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
83. Yuroka Amazin Miss Muffett NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Duffy, J with 15 points - Restricted: 2nds x 3
83. Zenchel Jacksons Bell (Labrador Retreiver) Jackson, R with 15 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, Novice: 1sts x 3
90. Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (Golden Retriever) Carty, M with 14 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 2
90. Reveirter Cup Ethereal RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 14 points - All Age: 3rds x 2
90. RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate (Labrador Retreiver) Andrews, K with 14 points - All Age: 3rds x 2
90. Sunhunny Sophies Blondie (Golden Retriever) Jennings, A with 14 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1
90. Yorifeld Topaz (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 14 points - Restricted: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
95. Eirannmada Song N Dance (Irish Setter) Wilkinson, J with 13 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
95. Gamefinder Indiana NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Griffiths, C with 13 points - Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 2
95. Panderdam Babe NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Cash, J with 13 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
95. Winterset Moonlite Gambler NRD (Golden Retriever) Webster, K with 13 points - Novice: 1sts x 3, 2nds x 2
95. Yuroka New Years Spritz (Labrador Retreiver) Sullivan, M with 13 points - All Age: 3rds x 1, Restricted: 1sts x 1
100. Topnotch Lets Elope NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) McCann, R & D with 12 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 1
100. Topnotch Lonhro RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Outtrim, W with 12 points - Restricted: 1sts x 2
102. Adderslot Star Spangled Yank RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Crammond, A & J with 11 points - Championship: 2nds x 1
102. Barridene Iron Bessy (German Shorthaired Pointer) Bakkeland, T & M with 11 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 3, 3rds x 2
102. Kadnook Blkn Blu (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, G & S with 11 points - Championship: 2nds x 1
102. Lowther Highland Drum (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, R with 11 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
102. PkMere Universal Man NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Melville, G with 11 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x
102. Truclass The Whiz Kid (AI) RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Webster, K with 11 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
102. Wrangham Silver Moon (English Springer Spaniel) Wilkinson-Reed, K with 11 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 2nds x 3
109. Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever) Eley, P & H with 10 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
109. Ch Toakaha Riki (Imp NZ) (Curly Coated Retriever) Latimer, G & A with 10 points - Novice: 1sts x 3, 3rds x 1
109. Consanridge Bobbi Dazla (Labrador Retreiver) Hadley, P with 10 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1, Novice: 2nds x 3
109. Kadlinga Black Pepper (Labrador Retreiver) Lewis, J with 10 points - Restricted: 2nds x 2
109. Sandfordbell Belladonna (Labrador Retreiver) Fratengelo & Hepburn with 10 points - Novice: 1sts x 3, 3rds x 1
114. Birdelhund All The Way AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Wise, L with 9 points - All Age: 1sts x 1
114. Ch Markable Sassafras CCD (Curly Coated Retriever) Bell, R with 9 points - Novice: 1sts x 2, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
114. Reveirter Cup Makybediva RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 9 points - All Age: 1sts x 1
114. Rikim Irish Mist QND (Labrador Retreiver) Wilke, S & D with 9 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 4
114. RtCh Tockatunga Down Under (Labrador Retreiver) Andrews, K with 9 points - All Age: 1sts x 1
114. Windkael Dimantina (Brittany) Tomasino, L with 9 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 4
120. Alverpoint Jack O Hearts (German Shorthaired Pointer) Donovan, A with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Beereegan Brindabella (Labrador Retreiver) Boodnikoff, R with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Dindigold True Blue RRD (Golden Retriever) Stevens, T with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Jagacey Game Seeker (German Shorthaired Pointer) Davies, T with 8 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
120. Kadnook Field Of Dreams (Labrador Retreiver) Rogers, G with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Lindenlake Juniper Berry NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Fane, G with 8 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 1
120. Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD NRD (Golden Retriever) Webster, K with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. RtCh Tockatunga Little Rascal (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Springhi Princess Leia (Flat Coated Retriever) Cattermole, H with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Tallowood Samantha (Labrador Retreiver) Raven, J with 8 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 1sts x 1
120. Warwiba Otto (German Shorthaired Pointer) Palu, J with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
120. Yorifeld Quartz (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 8 points - Restricted: 3rds x 2
120. Yorifeld Tornado NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Winkfield, P with 8 points - All Age: 2nds x 1
133. Adderslot Crackers Peppa RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Crammond, A & J with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
133. Ch Fionavar Rush N Roulette ET RRD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) McDonald, I with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
133. Ch Sandyvale Juast a Lidlbit (Labrador Retreiver) Dick, L with 7 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 2
133. Dual Ch Jaghunde Ozeans Vier (German Shorthaired Pointer) Michalk, W with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
133. Ironbark Stop Press (Golden Retriever) Wood, C with 7 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1, Novice: 3rds x 2
133. Kadnook Star Trekker (Labrador Retreiver) Castle, S with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
133. Reveirter Lock Traliag (Labrador Retreiver) Dilauro, N with 7 points - Novice: 1sts x 2, 3rds x 1
133. RtCh Featherhunt Susan (Labrador Retreiver) Meeve, G with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
133. Truclass The Swagman AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Webster, K with 7 points - All Age: 3rds x 1
142. Beereegan Brokes Promise NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Parkinson, G with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. Beereegan Charlies Angel RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Partridge, S with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Nairn, J with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. Consanridge Doc Martin NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Partridge, S with 6 points - Novice: 1sts x 2
142. Feldhund Perazzi RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Tyrie, M with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. FtCh Zampgli Gemma NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Camilleri, J with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. Horrissapit Sargent Bob (Labrador Retreiver) Sarginson, M with 6 points - Novice: 2nds x 3
142. Mhadaidh Special Ella (Golden Retriever) Cameron, A with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
142. Moralana Coopers Rose (Labrador Retreiver) Merrybard, T with 6 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
142. Topnotch Lord UG CDX RRD JD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Sedgmen, L with 6 points - Restricted: 1sts x 1
152. Celabration Tas To Win (Labrador Retreiver) Cowper, R with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 2
152. Ch Jaghunde Prodigal Son (IMP NZ) (German Shorthaired Pointer) Mangin, E with 5 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1
152. Dual Ch (F) Hubertus Pannoniai Ekes NRD (Hungarian Vizsla) Ponzio, G with 5 points - Restricted: 2nds x 1
152. Jagacey Nitro Express (German Shorthaired Pointer) O'Mahoney, D with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
152. Quils Space Traveller NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Bakkeland, T & M with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
152. Raymel Karma Exotic Lady QND CDX (Labrador Retreiver) Schmidt, L with 5 points - Novice: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
152. Reveirter Loch Calavie (Labrador Retreiver) Castle, S with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
152. Wrangham Storm Boy (English Springer Spaniel) Cummins, B with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
152. Yuroka Just A Mate (Labrador Retreiver) Turner, A with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 2
152. Yuroka Sea Breeze (Labrador Retreiver) Dick, L with 5 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 2nds x 1
152. Yuroka Sea Marley (Labrador Retreiver) Dawson, G with 5 points - Novice: 2nds x 2, 3rds x 1
163. Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal (Labrador Retreiver) Dansie, S with 4 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 2
163. Ch Bournbeau Sir James (Golden Retriever) Reimann, P with 4 points - Novice: 2nds x 2
163. Ch Fionavar Shooting Star CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Simmons, E with 4 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
163. Dupur Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) Raven, J with 4 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1
163. Flamerin Happy Blaze (Golden Retriever) Brendish, P with 4 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1
163. Hubertus Wild Card (Hungarian Vizsla) Ponzio, G with 4 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
163. Kadnook the Majors Gillie (Labrador Retreiver) Freebairn, R with 4 points - Novice: 1sts x 1, 3rds x 1
163. Riveirter Wine Shiraz (Labrador Retreiver) Green, N with 4 points - Restricted: 3rds x 1
171. Aralyen Back In Black (Labrador Retreiver) Davidson, P with 3 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
171. Biljem Real Deal (Labrador Retreiver) Hepburn, B with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
171. Ch Bromhund Manhattan (Weimaraner) Greywei Kennels with 3 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
171. Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar (Golden Retriever) Reimann, P with 3 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
171. Dual Ch (T) Sinaway Remembrans Flame CDX JD ET QND (Weimaraner Longhair) Weilander Kennels with 3 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
171. FtCh Quailblazer Supre (German Shorthaired Pointer) Loft, T & K with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
171. Jukeran Special Vintage CDX (Golden Retriever) Armstrong, K with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
171. Oakridge Ice Trekker (AI) (German Shorthaired Pointer) Kavanagh, B with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
171. Reveirter Glen COE (Labrador Retreiver) Bailey, V with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
171. Springhi Trek Along (Flat Coated Retriever) Cattermole, H with 3 points - Novice: 2nds x 1, 3rds x 1
171. Strathesk Lucinda Brown (Labrador Retreiver) Axton, I with 3 points - Novice: 3rds x 3
171. Winterset Shades of Blue (Golden Retriever) Harry, N with 3 points - Novice: 1sts x 1
183. Agasvari Aprod Arnold (Hungarian Vizsla) Wade, P with 2 points - Novice: 3rds x 2
183. Avokah Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) Walsh, M with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1
183. Ch Zirius Fox in Sox (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Slights, Z with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1
183. Darlinghart Czarina CDX (German Shorthaired Pointer) Dingley, B with 2 points - Novice: 3rds x 2
183. Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET QND HTM.S DWDF.S (Flat Coated Retriever) Pfister, S with 2 points - Novice: 3rds x 2
183. Fallohide Leroy (German Shorthaired Pointer) Phelan, L with 2 points - Novice: 3rds x 2
183. Gamefinder Aprilia (Labrador Retreiver) Auld, M with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1,
183. Kellick Hey Tru Blue (Flat Coated Retriever) Eley, P & H with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1
183. Labrige Bold as Brass (Labrador Retreiver) Campbell, C with 2 points - Novice: 3rds x 2
183. Yeotrieve Baron Barclay (Labrador Retreiver) Yeoman, A with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1
183. Yorifeld Alfa Romeo (German Shorthaired Pointer) Donovan, A with 2 points - Novice: 2nds x 1
194. Barridene Iron Ella (German Shorthaired Pointer) Kavanagh, B with 1 points - Novice: 3rds x 1
194. Beulahlands Rene Lacote (Labrador Retreiver) Mitchell, J with 1 points - Novice: 3rds x 1
194. Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany) Tomasino, L with 1 points - Novice: 3rds x 1
194. Cavajal Purdie (Labrador Retreiver) Cavajal Kennels with 1 points - Novice: 3rds x 1
194. Ch Manunga Silver Ash (Field Spaniel) Latimer, C with 1 points - Novice: 3rds x 1

2010 Trials advertised on the AWRC and status of results:

ACT
08/05/2010 ACT Gundog Society Complete
09/05/2010 ACT Gundog Society Complete
31/07/2010 ACT Gundog Society Complete
01/08/2010 ACT Gundog Society Complete
10/10/2010 ACT State Championship Complete
NSW
20/03/2010 Gundog Society of NSW Complete
21/03/2010 Gundog Society of NSW Complete
24/04/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of NSW Complete
25/04/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of NSW Complete
22/05/2010 NSW Gundog Society Complete
23/05/2010 NSW Gundog Society Complete
19/06/2010 Working Gundog Club Complete
20/06/2010 Working Gundog Club Complete
03/07/2010 Gundog Society of NSW Complete
04/07/2010 Gundog Society of NSW Complete
17/07/2010 Labrador Club of NSW Complete
18/07/2010 Labrador Club of NSW Complete
14/08/2010 GSP Society Complete
12/09/2010 NSW State Retrieving Championship Complete
25/09/2010 Working Gundog Club Complete
26/09/2010 Working Gundog Club Complete
NT
21/03/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
18/04/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
06/05/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
06/06/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
25/07/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
15/08/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
05/09/2010 Palmerston Gundog Club No Results
QLD
17/04/2010 Qld Field and Retrieving Association Complete
18/04/2010 Qld Field and Retrieving Association Complete
22/05/2010 Labrador Retriever Club QLD Complete
23/05/2010 Labrador Retriever Club QLD Complete
12/06/2010 Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Complete
13/06/2010 Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Complete
14/06/2010 Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Complete
03/07/2010 Qld Field & Retrieving Association Complete
04/07/2010 Qld Field & Retrieving Association Complete
24/07/2010 Qld Field & Retrieving Association Complete
25/07/2010 Qld Field & Retrieving Association Complete
21/08/2010 "Chips" Trial Complete
22/08/2010 QLD Field & Retrieving Association Complete
29/08/2010 QLD State Championship Complete
04/09/2010 41st National Championship Complete
25/09/2010 Wide Bay Club Complete
26/09/2010 FRA "Unification trial " Complete
23/10/2010 Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Complete
24/10/2010 Wide Bay Working Gundog Club Complete
SA
01/05/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Complete
02/05/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of SA Complete
22/05/2010 Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Complete
23/05/2010 Retrieving & Field Trials Club of SA Complete
12/06/2010 GSP Club of SA Complete
13/06/2010 Tolderol Cup Weekend Complete
14/06/2010 Tolderol Cup Weekend Complete
26/06/2010 Golden Retriever Club of SA Complete
27/06/2010 Golden Retriever Club of SA Complete
17/07/2010 RAFTA Meningie Cup Complete
18/07/2010 RAFTA Meningie Cup Complete
14/08/2010 RAFTA Kapunda Complete
15/08/2010 RAFTA Kapunda Complete
22/08/2010 SA State Championship Complete
TAS
17/04/2010 Gundog Club of Tasmania Complete
18/04/2010 Gundog Club of Tasmania Complete
15/05/2010 T.G.T.A. Inc Complete
19/06/2010 T.G.T.A. Inc Complete
20/06/2010 T.G.T.A. Inc Complete
10/07/2010 Gundog Club of Tas Complete
11/07/2010 Gundog Club of Tas Complete
11/09/2010 TGTA Complete
18/09/2010 Gundog Club of Tasmania Complete
19/09/2010 Gundog Club of Tasmania Complete
30/10/2010 Tassie Cup Complete
31/10/2010 2010 Tasmanian Retrieving Trial Championship Complete
VIC
23/01/2010 GSP Club of Victoria Complete
24/01/2010 GSP Club of Victoria Complete
27/02/2010 Golden Retriever Club of Vic Complete
28/02/2010 German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Vic Complete
02/04/2010 CHWGC Complete
03/04/2010 CHWGC Complete
04/04/2010 CHWGC Complete
24/04/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria Complete
25/04/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria Complete
08/05/2010 Flatcoated Retriever Association of Victoria Complete
29/05/2010 Victorian Gundog Club Complete
30/05/2010 Victorian Gundog Club Complete
19/06/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Vic Complete
20/06/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Vic Complete
03/07/2010 Victorian Gundog Club Complete
14/08/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria Complete
15/08/2010 Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria Complete
18/09/2010 Victorian Gundog Club Complete
19/09/2010 Golden Retriever Club of Victoria Complete
03/10/2010 Victorian State Championship Complete
16/10/2010 Irish Water Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc Complete
17/10/2010 Irish Water Spaniel Club of Victoria Inc Complete
06/11/2010 GSP Club of Victoria Complete
07/11/2010 Club L'Epagneul Breton Complete
WA
03/04/2010 RCWA Complete
04/04/2010 Labrador Retriever Club Complete
18/04/2010 Retrieving Club of W.A. Complete
25/04/2010 ANRTC Complete
02/05/2010 Retrieving Club of W.A. Complete
16/05/2010 Labrador Club of WA Complete
23/05/2010 Golden Retriever Club of WA Complete
05/06/2010 ANRTC Complete
06/06/2010 ANRTC Complete
13/06/2010 Retrieving Club of WA Complete
26/06/2010 Gundog Club of WA Complete
27/06/2010 Gundog Club of WA Complete
03/07/2010 ANRTC Complete
04/07/2010 ANRTC Complete
11/07/2010 Retrieving Club of WA Complete
18/07/2010 Gundog Club WA Complete
25/07/2010 WA Retrieving Club Complete
08/08/2010 WA Retrieving Club Complete
15/08/2010 Labrador Club of WA Complete
22/08/2010 German Shorthaired Pointer Club Complete
28/08/2010 Gundog Club of WA Complete
29/08/2010 GSP Club of WA Complete
11/09/2010 Retrieving Club Complete
12/09/2010 Labrador Retriever Club Complete
19/09/2010 WA State Retrieving Championship Complete
26/09/2010 Golden Retriever Club of WA Complete
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2010 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Jason Ferris » Wed 29 Jun 2011 7:23 pm

Thanks very much Lara!
Jason Ferris
Board Admin
 
Posts: 989
Joined: Mon 05 May 2003 1:04 pm
Location: Canberra region, New South Wales

Re: AWRC 2010 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Peter Betteridge » Wed 29 Jun 2011 9:31 pm

yep massive effort lara
thankyou u r a national treasure
Peter Betteridge
 
Posts: 415
Joined: Fri 20 Sep 2002 2:36 pm
Location: east lindfield sydney

Re: AWRC 2010 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Diane McCann » Thu 30 Jun 2011 9:05 am

Congratulations Jack, very impressive effort indeed!
Diane
Diane McCann
 
Posts: 563
Joined: Mon 01 Mar 2004 1:55 pm
Location: Pearcecdale Vic


Return to 2010

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest