AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Mon 19 Dec 2011 11:26 am

Congratualtions to Bob & Pam with Kwik for winning the 2011 AWRC Retrieving Dog of The Year! Well done to all participants.

Please send me a message if any errors are suspected.

1. Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, R & P with 181 points - Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, All Age: 1st x 10, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3
2. Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, J with 120 points - Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1
3. RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, J with 105 points - Championship: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3
4. RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (Labrador Retreiver) Stott, J with 84 points - Championship: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
5. RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen (Golden Retriever) Mason, M with 83 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1
6. Nat & Gr RtCh Beereegan One Tree CM (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, M & W with 81 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3
7. RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 76 points - All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 5,
8. RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda (Golden Retriever) Ellis, H with 73 points - Championship: 1st x 1, All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 5
9. RtCh Jagacey Nero Bianco (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 69 points - Championship: 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
10. RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 64 points - Championship: 1st x 1, All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2,
11. RtCh Lowther Highland Molly (Labrador Retreiver) Lynch, D with 58 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1
12. RtCh Truclass Bossco (Labrador Retreiver) Betteridge, P with 57 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 1
13. Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Bartram, A with 54 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 3 Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2,
13. Binglebah Benny RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Meeve, G with 54 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3
15. Winterset Anzac RRD (Golden Retriever) Doley, P with 53 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 4
16. RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, M & W with 51 points - Championship: 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
17. RtCh Kadnook Sporting Chance (Labrador Retreiver) Lawton, J & V with 48 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, Restricted: 1st x 1,
18. RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig (Labrador Retreiver) Hepburn, B with 47 points - Championship: 2nd x 1, All Age: 1st x 4,
19. Lindsayvale Bring It On RRD CD (Curly Coated Retriever) Golle, G with 43 points - All Age: 3rd x 1 Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 1
20. RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby (Labrador Retreiver) Betteridge, P with 42 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
20. Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Phoenix, G with 42 points - All Age: 3rd x 1 Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2
22. RtCh Tockatunga Down Under (Labrador Retreiver) Andrews, K with 41 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
22. Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 41 points - Championship: 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
24. Somerford Duck Assassin (AI) RRD (Weimaraner) Rowland, C & T with 40 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 2
24. Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life (Flat Coated Retriever) Sullivan, M with 40 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
26. Lindenlake Black Mist AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Higgans, T with 38 points - All Age: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2
27. Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Britton, K with 37 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1
28. Yuroka Amazin Miss Muffett RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Duffy, J with 36 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2
28. Reveirter Loch Ard RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Stow, T with 36 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 1
28. Nat 04 & 07 Gr RtCh Adderslot Crackers Triga CM (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 36 points - Championship: 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1,
31. Nat & Gr RtCh Kadnook Pride Ov Cork (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, G & S with 34 points - Championship: 3rd x 1 All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
31. RtCh Birdelhund All The Way (Labrador Retreiver) Wise, L with 34 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1
33. Winterset Moonraker RRD (Golden Retriever) Towning, P with 32 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
33. Terranaut My Mate RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Vella, J with 32 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x Novice: 1st x 3,
35. RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper (Labrador Retreiver) Van Eekelen, C with 31 points - All Age: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1
35. RtCh Lindenlake Black Jazz (Labrador Retreiver) Vella, J with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
37. Jagacey Black Lace (German Shorthaired Pointer) Michalk, W with 30 points - All Age: 3rd x 1 Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x
38. Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 29 points - All Age: 3rd x 1 Restricted: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1
38. RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 29 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3
38. Adderslot Chief NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 29 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x Novice: 2nd x 1,
41. Adderslot Lucy RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Crammond, A & J with 28 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1 Novice: 3rd x 1
42. Eirannmada Song N Dance RRD (Irish Setter) Wilkinson, J with 27 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
43. Kadnook Sporting Spirit (Labrador Retreiver) Lawton, J & V with 25 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2,
43. RtCh Featherhunt Joshua (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2,
43. Horrissapit Sargent Bob RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Sargison, M with 25 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x Novice: 2nd x 1,
43. RtCh Coalsgarth Nutmeg (Labrador Retreiver) Sutton, S with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1
47. Fieldgold Scottish Loch UD ADM ADO JDX JDO GDX SDX SPD RRD (Golden Retriever) Frawley, L with 24 points - All Age: 3rd x 2 Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
47. Adderslot Carbo (Labrador Retreiver) Playdon, G & A with 24 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2 Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
47. Yorifeld Tornado AARD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Winkfield, P with 24 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
50. Jagacey Game Seeker (German Shorthaired Pointer) Davies, T with 23 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2 Novice: 3rd x 1
50. Boomermagic Trick or Treat RRD CCD (Labrador Retreiver) Graham, A with 23 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x
50. Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD (Golden Retriever) Henderson, J with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
50. RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World (German Shorthaired Pointer) Winkfield, P with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
54. Beereegan Brindabella (Labrador Retreiver) Boodnikoff, R with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
54. Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 22 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
56. Alcolon Prince of Cypher NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Britton, K with 21 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, Novice: 1st x 3,
57. Zenchel Jacksons Bell RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Jackson, R with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 3rd x 2
57. FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy (Weimaraner) Robb, C with 20 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3,
57. Winterset Moonlite Gambler NRD (Golden Retriever) Webster, K with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
60. RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Boodnikoff, S with 19 points - Championship: 2nd x 1, All Age: 2nd x 1,
61. RtCh Winterset Moon River (Golden Retriever) Hargreaves, J with 18 points - All Age: 1st x 2,
62. Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA (Labrador Retreiver) Angel, P with 17 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1
62. Alverpoint Jack O Hearts (German Shorthaired Pointer) Donovan, A with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
62. RtCh Warwiba Braveheart (German Shorthaired Pointer) Outtrim, W with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
62. Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver) Pritchard, B with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
66. Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown NRD (Flat Coated Retriever) Bruhl, D with 16 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3
66. Bambillay Shifting Sands (Labrador Retreiver) Carr, R with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
66. Yeotrieve Lexie Belle RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Cornelius, H with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
66. Reveirter Cup Ethereal AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
66. Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD (Golden Retriever) Pownall, H with 16 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2,
66. Raymel Karma Exotic Lady QND CDX (Labrador Retreiver) Schmidt, L with 16 points - Novice: 2nd x 5, 3rd x 6
66. Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD (Flat Coated Retriever) Wallace, L with 16 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2
66. Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD (Golden Retriever) Webster, K with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
66. Truclass The Swagman AARD (Labrador Retreiver) Webster, K with 16 points - All Age: 2nd x 2,
66. Ironbark Stop Press QND (Golden Retriever) Wood, C with 16 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 2
76. RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate (Labrador Retreiver) Andrews, K with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
76. Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Bird, J with 15 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
76. Aralyen Back In Black (Labrador Retreiver) Davidson, P with 15 points - Restricted: 3rd x 2 Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
76. RtCh Garjanhauf Errol (Labrador Retreiver) Haigh, S with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
76. Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Michalk, W with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
76. Yuroka Man in Black NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Ogden-Brown, J with 15 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3,
76. RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer (Labrador Retreiver) Patrick, J with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
76. Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet (Labrador Retreiver) Starling, E with 15 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3
84. Barridene Iron Bessy (German Shorthaired Pointer) Bakkeland, T & M with 14 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x Novice: 1st x 1,
84. Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (Golden Retriever) Carty, M with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
84. Springhi Trek Along (Flat Coated Retriever) Cattermole, H with 14 points - Novice: 2nd x 5, 3rd x 4
84. Celabration Tas To Win NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Cowper, R with 14 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3
84. Beereegan Miranda Rose (Labrador Retreiver) Dawson, G with 14 points - All Age: 3rd x 2
84. Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) QND (Flat Coated Retriever) Dawson, M with 14 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 4
84. Burberry Balvenie QND (Labrador Retreiver) Jowett, R with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
91. Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD (Golden Retriever) Allen, G with 13 points - All Age: 3rd x 1 Restricted: 1st x 1,
91. Ch Wauchope Kicking Bird NRD ET (Brittany) Johnson, E with 13 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
91. Consanridge Doc Martin NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Partridge, S with 13 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, Restricted: 2nd x 1,
91. Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S (Flat Coated Retriever) Pfister, S with 13 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1 Novice: 1st x 1,
95. Wrangham Tollerton NRD (English Springer Spaniel) Bath, S with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 3
95. Wrangham Appleton NRD (English Springer Spaniel) Cameron, L with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
95. Ch Manunga Silver Ash (Field Spaniel) Latimer, C with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2
95. Ch Toakaha Riki (Imp NZ) (Curly Coated Retriever) Latimer, G & A with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2,
95. Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) MacKenzie, J with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2,
95. Kadnook Rustys Lass RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Montasell, J with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2,
95. Topnotch No Wine No Song (German Shorthaired Pointer) Price, R with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 3
102. Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Briffa, A with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
102. Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Fratengelo & Hepburn with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
102. Ch Schwartzweib Black Magic NRD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer) Preston, L with 11 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
102. Rockgold Cold Return (AI) NRD (Golden Retriever) Sullivan, M with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1,
102. Agasvari Aprod Arnold NRD (Hungarian Vizsla) Wade, P with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1,
102. Wentlooge Rebel Yell (English Springer Spaniel) Wilkinson-Reed, K with 11 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1,
108. FtCh Zampgli Gemma NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Camilleri, J with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
108. Labridge Fantasia (Labrador Retreiver) Campbell, C with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
108. Lindenlake Juniper Berry NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Fane, G with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
108. Consanridge Bobbi Dazla (Labrador Retreiver) Hadley, P with 10 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 1st x 2,
108. Wrangham Fen Tiger RRD (English Springer Spaniel) Hamson, P with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
108. Wauchope Field Ov Dreams (German Shorthaired Pointer) Johnson, E with 10 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 1st x 2,
108. Driftway Perfect Holiday (Labrador Retreiver) Kradolfer, J with 10 points - Novice: 2nd x 4, 3rd x 2
108. Tallowood Samantha (Labrador Retreiver) Raven, J with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
108. Blackboy Tis Double Or Nothin (Labrador Retreiver) Tawton, G & S with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1
108. Wrangham Silver Moon (English Springer Spaniel) Wilkinson-Reed, K with 10 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 2nd x 3,
118. RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1,
118. Boomermagic All Saints Eve RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hankinson, M with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1,
118. RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA (Labrador Retreiver) Law, J & M with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1,
118. Terranaut Knockout Punch NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 3,
118. Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar (Golden Retriever) Reimann, P with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 3rd x 3
118. Kadnook Field Of Dreams (Labrador Retreiver) Rogers, G with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1,
118. Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Slights, Z with 9 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
125. Jukeran Special Vintage CDX NRD (Golden Retriever) Armstrong, K with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1,
125. Otford Fitz Bolo (Labrador Retreiver) Ayres, V with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1,
125. Adderslot Pink (Labrador Retreiver) Crammond, A & J with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1,
125. Kuven LT Morgan (Labrador Retreiver) Duffy, P with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
125. Ft CH Wauchope Jackpot AARD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer) Johnson, R with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1,
125. RtCh Kadnook Remember Jazz ORA (Labrador Retreiver) Law, J & M with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1,
125. Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer) MacKenzie, J with 8 points - Restricted: 3rd x 2
125. Moralana Coopers Rose QND (Labrador Retreiver) Strang, L with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
134. Prepelica Thunder Point UD RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Briffa, A with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. Springhi Princess Leia (Flat Coated Retriever) Cattermole, H with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. Beereegan Mackenzie (Labrador Retreiver) Davis, M & W with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2,
134. Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Furnell, D with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. Wrangham Heathcliff (English Springer Spaniel) Golle, A with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1
134. Beereegan River Stone ARRD (Labrador Retreiver) Hall, S with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. RtCh Moralana Trailblazer ET (Labrador Retreiver) Penman, R with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic (Labrador Retreiver) Pritchard, B with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. RtCh Tockatunga Little Rascal (Labrador Retreiver) Whitechurch, R with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
134. Kuven Lasting Memories (Labrador Retreiver) Wise, L with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1
144. Reveirter Glen COE (Labrador Retreiver) Bailey, V with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2,
144. Ch Markable Sassafras CCD (Curly Coated Retriever) Bell, R with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
144. Flamerin Happy Blaze NRD (Golden Retriever) Brendish, P with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Reveirter Loch Calavie (Labrador Retreiver) Castle, S with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
144. Yorifeld Quartz (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Reveirter Teal Duck (Labrador Retreiver) Eltringham, K & N with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2,
144. Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Littlejohn, P with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Topnotch Lets Elope NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) McCann, R & D with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Lowther Highland Dan RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Palmer, J with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Loughi White Diamond RRD (Labrador Retreiver) Rapson, D with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1,
144. Ch Fionavar Shooting Star CD NRD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Simmons, E with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2,
144. Yuroka Just A Mate (Labrador Retreiver) Turner, A with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2,
144. Barridene Iron Billy (German Shorthaired Pointer) Vale, N with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2,
157. Wrangham Storm Boy (English Springer Spaniel) Cummins, B with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
157. Yuroka Sea Marley (Labrador Retreiver) Dawson, G with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3
157. Ethylwyn Pattons Spice (Labrador Retreiver) Duffy, J with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2
157. Pangryff My Dan NRD (Labrador Retreiver) Griffiths, J with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x
157. Oakridge Lochinvar (German Shorthaired Pointer) Higgs, N with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1
157. FtCh Exelpoint Attilla (German Shorthaired Pointer) Loft, R with 5 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 3rd x 1
157. FtCh Quailblazer Super X (German Shorthaired Pointer) Loft, T & K with 5 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 3rd x 1
157. Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Nairn, J with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x
157. Hubertus Wild Card (Hungarian Vizsla) Ponzio, G with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1,
157. Jackstar Astra Magic (Weimaraner) Price, J & Watson, S with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x
157. Dupur Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) Raven, J with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x
157. Ch Bournbeau Sir James (Golden Retriever) Reimann, P with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2
157. Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany) Tomasino, L with 5 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1 Novice: 3rd x 1
170. Strathesk April Showers (Labrador Retreiver) Axton, S with 4 points - Novice: 3rd x 4
170. Quils Space Traveller NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) Bakkeland, T & M with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1
170. Kenzanne Hayleys Comet CDX (Golden Retriever) Batchelor, S with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2
170. Yorifeld Topaz (German Shorthaired Pointer) Colasimone, D with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1
170. Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever) Eley, P & H with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1
170. Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) (Golden Retriever) Frawley, L with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2,
170. Barridene Iron Ella (German Shorthaired Pointer) Kavanagh, B with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1
170. Avokah Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) Walsh, M with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1
170. Pure Hunter Companian (German Shorthaired Pointer) Wells, J with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2,
179. Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon (Golden Retriever) Bourn, M with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Courtsum Kiwi Crush () Bridges, G with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Truclass Pink (Labrador Retreiver) Crammond, A & J with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
179. Nelemn Zeus Ovnibrali (Labrador Retreiver) Gay, M with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Ch Bromhund Manhattan (AI) CD NRD (Weimaraner) Greywei Kennels with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Biljem Real Deal (Labrador Retreiver) Hepburn, B with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Valleybrook Personality Plus (Labrador Retreiver) Pannett, J with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
179. Fallohide Leroy (German Shorthaired Pointer) Phelan, L with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Quannah Bella Apache (Pointer) Simmons, P with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1,
179. Ch Zirius Fox in Sox QND (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) Slights, Z with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1
179. Windkael Dimantina QND (Brittany) Tomasino, L with 3 points - Novice: 3rd x 3
190. Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal (Labrador Retreiver) Dansie, S with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Winterset Shades of Blue QND (Golden Retriever) Harry, N with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2
190. Wildente Adali (German Shorthaired Pointer) Hoy, J with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Canawindra Lollin Down Th Road (German Shorthaired Pointer) Koulmandas, S with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Ch Webfoot Beaver (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever) Lodder, T with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Oakridge Legend (German Shorthaired Pointer) Nicol, D with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Hubertus Call Of The Wild (Hungarian Vizsla) Ponzio, G with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
190. Phenwick Picture Perfect (Labrador Retreiver) Ryan, E with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1,
198. Gamefinder Aprilia (Labrador Retreiver) Auld, M with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1
198. Coningsburgh Leeshore (Labrador Retreiver) Fratengelo & Hepburn with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1
198. Killara First Seeker (Golden Retriever) Kelly, D with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1
198. Gamefinder Perazzi (Labrador Retreiver) Simpson, G with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1
198. Rikim Irish Mist QND (Labrador Retreiver) Wilke, S & D with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Mon 19 Dec 2011 11:37 am

A break down of the dogs by breed that placed in trials this year:

Brittany (3)
Ch Wauchope Kicking Bird NRD ET - Johnson, E 13
Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus - Tomasino, L 5
Windkael Dimantina QND - Tomasino, L 3

Cheasapeake Bay Retriever (1)
Ch Webfoot Beaver - Lodder, T 2

Curly Coated Retriever (3)
Lindsayvale Bring It On RRD CD - Golle, G 43
Ch Toakaha Riki (Imp NZ) - Latimer, G & A 12
Ch Markable Sassafras CCD - Bell, R 6

English Springer Spaniel (7)
Wrangham Tollerton NRD - Bath, S 12
Wrangham Appleton NRD - Cameron, L 12
Wentlooge Rebel Yell - Wilkinson-Reed, K 11
Wrangham Silver Moon - Wilkinson-Reed, K 10
Wrangham Fen Tiger RRD - Hamson, P 10
Wrangham Heathcliff - Golle, A 7
Wrangham Storm Boy - Cummins, B 5

Field Spaniel (1)
Ch Manunga Silver Ash - Latimer, C 12

Flat Coated Retriever (8)
Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life - Sullivan, M 40
Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD - Wallace, L 16
Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown NRD - Bruhl, D 16
Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) QND - Dawson, M 14
Springhi Trek Along - Cattermole, H 14
Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S - Pfister, S 13
Springhi Princess Leia - Cattermole, H 7
Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) - Eley, P & H 4

German Shorthaired Pointer (34)
RtCh Jagacey Nero Bianco - Colasimone, D 69
Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD - Phoenix, G 42
Jagacey Black Lace - Michalk, W 30
Yorifeld Tornado AARD - Winkfield, P 24
RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World - Winkfield, P 23
Jagacey Game Seeker - Davies, T 23
Alverpoint Jack O Hearts - Donovan, A 17
RtCh Warwiba Braveheart - Outtrim, W 17
Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD - Michalk, W 15
Barridene Iron Bessy - Bakkeland, T & M 14
Topnotch No Wine No Song - Price, R 12
Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) NRD - MacKenzie, J 12
Ch Schwartzweib Black Magic NRD ET - Preston, L 11
Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD - Briffa, A 11
Wauchope Field Ov Dreams - Johnson, E 10
FtCh Zampgli Gemma NRD - Camilleri, J 10
Ft CH Wauchope Jackpot AARD ET - Johnson, R 8
Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD - MacKenzie, J 8
Prepelica Thunder Point UD RRD - Briffa, A 7
Yorifeld Quartz - Colasimone, D 6
Topnotch Lets Elope NRD - McCann, R & D 6
Barridene Iron Billy - Vale, N 6
Oakridge Lochinvar - Higgs, N 5
FtCh Exelpoint Attilla - Loft, R 5
FtCh Quailblazer Super X - Loft, T & K 5
Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD - Nairn, J 5
Yorifeld Topaz - Colasimone, D 4
Quils Space Traveller NRD - Bakkeland, T & M 4
Pure Hunter Companian - Wells, J 4
Barridene Iron Ella - Kavanagh, B 4
Fallohide Leroy - Phelan, L 3
Oakridge Legend - Nicol, D 2
Canawindra Lollin Down Th Road - Koulmandas, S 2
Wildente Adali - Hoy, J 2

Golden Retriever (23)
RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen - Mason, M 83
RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda - Ellis, H 73
Winterset Anzac RRD - Doley, P 53
Winterset Moonraker RRD - Towning, P 32
Fieldgold Scottish Loch UD ADM ADO JDX JDO GDX SDX SPD RRD - Frawley, L 24
Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD - Henderson, J 23
Winterset Moonlite Gambler NRD - Webster, K 20
RtCh Winterset Moon River - Hargreaves, J 18
Ironbark Stop Press QND - Wood, C 16
Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD - Pownall, H 16
Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD - Webster, K 16
Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD - Carty, M 14
Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD - Allen, G 13
Rockgold Cold Return (AI) NRD - Sullivan, M 11
Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar - Reimann, P 9
Jukeran Special Vintage CDX NRD - Armstrong, K 8
Flamerin Happy Blaze NRD - Brendish, P 6
Ch Bournbeau Sir James - Reimann, P 5
Kenzanne Hayleys Comet CDX - Batchelor, S 4
Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) - Frawley, L 4
Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon - Bourn, M 3
Winterset Shades of Blue QND - Harry, N 2
Killara First Seeker - Kelly, D 1

Hungarian Vizsla (3)
Agasvari Aprod Arnold NRD - Wade, P 11
Hubertus Wild Card - Ponzio, G 5
Hubertus Call Of The Wild - Ponzio, G 2

Irish Setter (1)
Eirannmada Song N Dance RRD - Wilkinson, J 27

Labrador Retreiver (107)
Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand - Tawton, R & P 181
Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern - Lynch, J 120
RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu - Lynch, J 105
RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream - Stott, J 84
Nat & Gr RtCh Beereegan One Tree CM - Davis, M & W 81
RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM - Hankinson, M 76
RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill - Eltringham, K & N 64
RtCh Lowther Highland Molly - Lynch, D 58
RtCh Truclass Bossco - Betteridge, P 57
Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD - Bartram, A 54
Binglebah Benny RRD - Meeve, G 54
RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout - Davis, M & W 51
RtCh Kadnook Sporting Chance - Lawton, J & V 48
RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig - Hepburn, B 47
RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby - Betteridge, P 42
Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM - Hankinson, M 41
RtCh Tockatunga Down Under - Andrews, K 41
Lindenlake Black Mist AARD - Higgans, T 38
Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD - Britton, K 37
Reveirter Loch Ard RRD - Stow, T 36
Nat 04 & 07 Gr RtCh Adderslot Crackers Triga CM - Whitechurch, R 36
Yuroka Amazin Miss Muffett RRD - Duffy, J 36
RtCh Birdelhund All The Way - Wise, L 34
Nat & Gr RtCh Kadnook Pride Ov Cork - Tawton, G & S 34
Terranaut My Mate RRD - Vella, J 32
RtCh Lindenlake Black Jazz - Vella, J 31
RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper - Van Eekelen, C 31
RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie - Whitechurch, R 29
Adderslot Chief NRD - Whitechurch, R 29
Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD - Hankinson, M 29
Adderslot Lucy RRD - Crammond, A & J 28
Horrissapit Sargent Bob RRD - Sargison, M 25
RtCh Featherhunt Joshua - Pannett, J 25
Kadnook Sporting Spirit - Lawton, J & V 25
RtCh Coalsgarth Nutmeg - Sutton, S 25
Adderslot Carbo - Playdon, G & A 24
Boomermagic Trick or Treat RRD CCD - Graham, A 23
Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD - Eltringham, K & N 22
Beereegan Brindabella - Boodnikoff, R 22
Alcolon Prince of Cypher NRD - Britton, K 21
Zenchel Jacksons Bell RRD - Jackson, R 20
Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) - Pritchard, B 17
Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA - Angel, P 17
Truclass The Swagman AARD - Webster, K 16
Yeotrieve Lexie Belle RRD - Cornelius, H 16
Bambillay Shifting Sands - Carr, R 16
Reveirter Cup Ethereal AARD - Pannett, J 16
Raymel Karma Exotic Lady QND CDX - Schmidt, L 16
RtCh Garjanhauf Errol - Haigh, S 15
RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate - Andrews, K 15
Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet - Starling, E 15
Yuroka Man in Black NRD - Ogden-Brown, J 15
Aralyen Back In Black - Davidson, P 15
Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD - Bird, J 15
RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer - Patrick, J 15
Beereegan Miranda Rose - Dawson, G 14
Celabration Tas To Win NRD - Cowper, R 14
Burberry Balvenie QND - Jowett, R 14
Consanridge Doc Martin NRD - Partridge, S 13
Kadnook Rustys Lass RRD - Montasell, J 12
Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD - Fratengelo & Hepburn 11
Blackboy Tis Double Or Nothin - Tawton, G & S 10
Labridge Fantasia - Campbell, C 10
Lindenlake Juniper Berry NRD - Fane, G 10
Consanridge Bobbi Dazla - Hadley, P 10
Tallowood Samantha - Raven, J 10
Driftway Perfect Holiday - Kradolfer, J 10
Kadnook Field Of Dreams - Rogers, G 9
Boomermagic All Saints Eve RRD - Hankinson, M 9
RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva - Eltringham, K & N 9
RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA - Law, J & M 9
Terranaut Knockout Punch NRD - Pannett, J 9
RtCh Kadnook Remember Jazz ORA - Law, J & M 8
Adderslot Pink - Crammond, A & J 8
Otford Fitz Bolo - Ayres, V 8
Moralana Coopers Rose QND - Strang, L 8
Kuven LT Morgan - Duffy, P 8
Beereegan River Stone ARRD - Hall, S 7
Kuven Lasting Memories - Wise, L 7
RtCh Tockatunga Little Rascal - Whitechurch, R 7
RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic - Pritchard, B 7
Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX NRD - Furnell, D 7
Beereegan Mackenzie - Davis, M & W 7
RtCh Moralana Trailblazer ET - Penman, R 7
Loughi White Diamond RRD - Rapson, D 6
Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali NRD - Littlejohn, P 6
Lowther Highland Dan RRD - Palmer, J 6
Reveirter Loch Calavie - Castle, S 6
Yuroka Just A Mate - Turner, A 6
Reveirter Glen COE - Bailey, V 6
Reveirter Teal Duck - Eltringham, K & N 6
Dupur Bundy Black - Raven, J 5
Yuroka Sea Marley - Dawson, G 5
Ethylwyn Pattons Spice - Duffy, J 5
Pangryff My Dan NRD - Griffiths, J 5
Avokah Bundy Black - Walsh, M 4
Strathesk April Showers - Axton, S 4
Nelemn Zeus Ovnibrali - Gay, M 3
Valleybrook Personality Plus - Pannett, J 3
Truclass Pink - Crammond, A & J 3
Biljem Real Deal - Hepburn, B 3
Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal - Dansie, S 2
Phenwick Picture Perfect - Ryan, E 2
Gamefinder Aprilia - Auld, M 1
Rikim Irish Mist QND - Wilke, S & D 1
Gamefinder Perazzi - Simpson, G 1
Coningsburgh Leeshore - Fratengelo & Hepburn 1

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (4)
RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi - Boodnikoff, S 19
Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD - Slights, Z 9
Ch Fionavar Shooting Star CD NRD - Simmons, E 6
Ch Zirius Fox in Sox QND - Slights, Z 3

Pointer (1)
Quannah Bella Apache - Simmons, P 3

Weimaraner (4)
Somerford Duck Assassin (AI) RRD - Rowland, C & T 40
FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy - Robb, C 20
Jackstar Astra Magic - Price, J & Watson, S 5
Ch Bromhund Manhattan (AI) CD NRD - Greywei Kennels 3

Unknown
Courtsum Kiwi Crush - Bridges, G 3
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Mon 19 Dec 2011 11:51 am

Break down by state. Please let me know if I have a trialers state incorrect, where I didn't know a trialers state I assigned state based on where results were achieved and may not be accurate.

ACT
1. Tawton, R & P Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand (Labrador Retreiver) D 181
2. Frawley, L Fieldgold Scottish Loch UD ADM ADO JDX JDO GDX SDX SPD RRD (Golden Retriever) D 24
3. Cameron, L Wrangham Appleton NRD (English Springer Spaniel) B 12
4. Preston, L Ch Schwartzweib Black Magic NRD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 11
5. Fane, G Lindenlake Juniper Berry NRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
6. Frawley, L Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) (Golden Retriever) D 4

NSW
1. Lynch, J Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Labrador Retreiver) B 120
2. Lynch, J RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu (Labrador Retreiver) D 105
3. Betteridge, P RtCh Truclass Bossco (Labrador Retreiver) D 57
4. Meeve, G Binglebah Benny RRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 54
5. Betteridge, P RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby (Labrador Retreiver) B 42
6. Rowland, C & T Somerford Duck Assassin (AI) RRD (Weimaraner) D 40
7. Higgans, T Lindenlake Black Mist AARD (Labrador Retreiver) B 38
8. Vella, J Terranaut My Mate RRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 32
9. Vella, J RtCh Lindenlake Black Jazz (Labrador Retreiver) B 31
10. Sargison, M Horrissapit Sargent Bob RRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 25
11. Sutton, S RtCh Coalsgarth Nutmeg (Labrador Retreiver) D 25
12. Angel, P Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA (Labrador Retreiver) D 17
12. Outtrim, W RtCh Warwiba Braveheart (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 17
14. Bruhl, D Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown NRD (Flat Coated Retriever) B 16
14. Cornelius, H Yeotrieve Lexie Belle RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 16
16. Starling, E Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet (Labrador Retreiver) B 15
17. Bath, S Wrangham Tollerton NRD (English Springer Spaniel) B 12
18. Hamson, P Wrangham Fen Tiger RRD (English Springer Spaniel) D 10
19. Law, J & M RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA (Labrador Retreiver) D 9
20. Armstrong, K Jukeran Special Vintage CDX NRD (Golden Retriever) D 8
20. Law, J & M RtCh Kadnook Remember Jazz ORA (Labrador Retreiver) B 8
22. Palmer, J Lowther Highland Dan RRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 6
22. Simmons, E Ch Fionavar Shooting Star CD NRD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) 6
24. Griffiths, J Pangryff My Dan NRD (Labrador Retreiver) M 5
25. Batchelor, S Kenzanne Hayleys Comet CDX (Golden Retriever) B 4
26. Bridges, G Courtsum Kiwi Crush () 3
26. Simmons, P Quannah Bella Apache (Pointer) B 3
28. Hoy, J Wildente Adali (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 2
28. Ryan, E Phenwick Picture Perfect (Labrador Retreiver) B 2
30. Auld, M Gamefinder Aprilia (Labrador Retreiver) B 1
30. Simpson, G Gamefinder Perazzi (Labrador Retreiver) B 1

QLD
1. Colasimone, D RtCh Jagacey Nero Bianco (German Shorthaired Pointer) 69
2. Lynch, D RtCh Lowther Highland Molly (Labrador Retreiver) B 58
3. Golle, G Lindsayvale Bring It On RRD CD (Curly Coated Retriever) 43
4. Sullivan, M Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life (Flat Coated Retriever) 40
5. Duffy, J Yuroka Amazin Miss Muffett RRD (Labrador Retreiver) 36
6. Michalk, W Jagacey Black Lace (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 30
7. Wilkinson, J Eirannmada Song N Dance RRD (Irish Setter) 27
8. Davies, T Jagacey Game Seeker (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 23
9. Boodnikoff, R Beereegan Brindabella (Labrador Retreiver) 22
10. Jackson, R Zenchel Jacksons Bell RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 20
11. Boodnikoff, S RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) 19
12. Donovan, A Alverpoint Jack O Hearts (German Shorthaired Pointer) 17
12. Pritchard, B Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver) B 17
14. Wallace, L Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD (Flat Coated Retriever) B 16
15. Haigh, S RtCh Garjanhauf Errol (Labrador Retreiver) 15
15. Michalk, W Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 15
15. Ogden-Brown, J Yuroka Man in Black NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 15
18. Cattermole, H Springhi Trek Along (Flat Coated Retriever) 14
18. Dawson, G Beereegan Miranda Rose (Labrador Retreiver) 14
20. Latimer, C Ch Manunga Silver Ash (Field Spaniel) 12
20. Latimer, G & A Ch Toakaha Riki (Imp NZ) (Curly Coated Retriever) 12
22. Sullivan, M Rockgold Cold Return (AI) NRD (Golden Retriever) D 11
22. Wade, P Agasvari Aprod Arnold NRD (Hungarian Vizsla) 11
24. Campbell, C Labridge Fantasia (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
24. Raven, J Tallowood Samantha (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
26. Duffy, P Kuven LT Morgan (Labrador Retreiver) D 8
27. Cattermole, H Springhi Princess Leia (Flat Coated Retriever) B 7
27. Golle, A Wrangham Heathcliff (English Springer Spaniel) D 7
27. Pritchard, B RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic (Labrador Retreiver) 7
30. Colasimone, D Yorifeld Quartz (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 6
30. Rapson, D Loughi White Diamond RRD (Labrador Retreiver) 6
30. Turner, A Yuroka Just A Mate (Labrador Retreiver) D 6
33. Dawson, G Yuroka Sea Marley (Labrador Retreiver) B 5
33. Duffy, J Ethylwyn Pattons Spice (Labrador Retreiver) B 5
33. Raven, J Dupur Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) 5
36. Colasimone, D Yorifeld Topaz (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 4
36. Walsh, M Avokah Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver) D 4
38. Gay, M Nelemn Zeus Ovnibrali (Labrador Retreiver) D 3
39. Lodder, T Ch Webfoot Beaver (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever) D 2
39. Nicol, D Oakridge Legend (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 2

SA
1. Mason, M RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen (Golden Retriever) 83
2. Phoenix, G Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) 42
3. Schmidt, L Raymel Karma Exotic Lady QND CDX (Labrador Retreiver) B 16
4. Bird, J Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 15
4. Patrick, J RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer (Labrador Retreiver) 15
6. Bakkeland, T & M Barridene Iron Bessy (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 14
7. Allen, G Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD (Golden Retriever) B 13
8. MacKenzie, J Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 12
9. Kradolfer, J Driftway Perfect Holiday (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
10. Reimann, P Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar (Golden Retriever) D 9
11. MacKenzie, J Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 8
12. Bell, R Ch Markable Sassafras CCD (Curly Coated Retriever) 6
13. Cummins, B Wrangham Storm Boy (English Springer Spaniel) D 5
13. Higgs, N Oakridge Lochinvar (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 5
13. Nairn, J Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 5
13. Reimann, P Ch Bournbeau Sir James (Golden Retriever) D 5
17. Bakkeland, T & M Quils Space Traveller NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) 4
17. Kavanagh, B Barridene Iron Ella (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 4
19. Bourn, M Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon (Golden Retriever) B 3
20. Dansie, S Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal (Labrador Retreiver) 2

TAS
1. Hepburn, B RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig (Labrador Retreiver) D 47
2. Britton, K Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD (Labrador Retreiver) 37
3. Britton, K Alcolon Prince of Cypher NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 21
4. Partridge, S Consanridge Doc Martin NRD (Labrador Retreiver) 13
5. Fratengelo & Hepburn Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 11
5. Wilkinson-Reed, K Wentlooge Rebel Yell (English Springer Spaniel) D 11
7. Hadley, P Consanridge Bobbi Dazla (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
7. Wilkinson-Reed, K Wrangham Silver Moon (English Springer Spaniel) B 10
9. Ayres, V Otford Fitz Bolo (Labrador Retreiver) D 8
10. Castle, S Reveirter Loch Calavie (Labrador Retreiver) B 6
10. Littlejohn, P Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 6
12. Axton, S Strathesk April Showers (Labrador Retreiver) B 4
12. Wells, J Pure Hunter Companian (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 4
14. Hepburn, B Biljem Real Deal (Labrador Retreiver) D 3
15. Koulmandas, S Canawindra Lollin Down Th Road (German Shorthaired Pointer) 2
16. Fratengelo & Hepburn Coningsburgh Leeshore (Labrador Retreiver) B 1

VIC
1. Stott, J RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (Labrador Retreiver) B 84
2. Davis, M & W Nat & Gr RtCh Beereegan One Tree CM (Labrador Retreiver) D 81
3. Eltringham, K & N RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill (Labrador Retreiver) 64
4. Doley, P Winterset Anzac RRD (Golden Retriever) 53
5. Davis, M & W RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout (Labrador Retreiver) D 51
6. Lawton, J & V RtCh Kadnook Sporting Chance (Labrador Retreiver) 48
7. Andrews, K RtCh Tockatunga Down Under (Labrador Retreiver) B 41
8. Stow, T Reveirter Loch Ard RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 36
9. Whitechurch, R Nat 04 & 07 Gr RtCh Adderslot Crackers Triga CM (Labrador Retreiver) B 36
10. Tawton, G & S Nat & Gr RtCh Kadnook Pride Ov Cork (Labrador Retreiver) D 34
11. Towning, P Winterset Moonraker RRD (Golden Retriever) D 32
12. Van Eekelen, C RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper (Labrador Retreiver) D 31
13. Whitechurch, R Adderslot Chief NRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 29
13. Whitechurch, R RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie (Labrador Retreiver) D 29
15. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Lucy RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 28
16. Lawton, J & V Kadnook Sporting Spirit (Labrador Retreiver) 25
17. Playdon, G & A Adderslot Carbo (Labrador Retreiver) D 24
17. Winkfield, P Yorifeld Tornado AARD (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 24
19. Winkfield, P RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 23
20. Eltringham, K & N Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 22
21. Robb, C FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy (Weimaraner) B 20
22. Hargreaves, J RtCh Winterset Moon River (Golden Retriever) D 18
23. Carr, R Bambillay Shifting Sands (Labrador Retreiver) D 16
23. Pownall, H Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD (Golden Retriever) 16
25. Andrews, K RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate (Labrador Retreiver) D 15
25. Davidson, P Aralyen Back In Black (Labrador Retreiver) 15
27. Carty, M Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (Golden Retriever) B 14
28. Montasell, J Kadnook Rustys Lass RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 12
28. Price, R Topnotch No Wine No Song (German Shorthaired Pointer) 12
30. Briffa, A Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 11
31. Camilleri, J FtCh Zampgli Gemma NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 10
31. Tawton, G & S Blackboy Tis Double Or Nothin (Labrador Retreiver) B 10
33. Eltringham, K & N RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva (Labrador Retreiver) B 9
33. Rogers, G Kadnook Field Of Dreams (Labrador Retreiver) 9
35. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Pink (Labrador Retreiver) 8
36. Briffa, A Prepelica Thunder Point UD RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 7
36. Davis, M & W Beereegan Mackenzie (Labrador Retreiver) 7
36. Furnell, D Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 7
36. Hall, S Beereegan River Stone ARRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 7
36. Whitechurch, R RtCh Tockatunga Little Rascal (Labrador Retreiver) B 7
41. Bailey, V Reveirter Glen COE (Labrador Retreiver) B 6
41. Eltringham, K & N Reveirter Teal Duck (Labrador Retreiver) B 6
41. McCann, R & D Topnotch Lets Elope NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer) B 6
41. Vale, N Barridene Iron Billy (German Shorthaired Pointer) 6
45. Loft, R FtCh Exelpoint Attilla (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 5
45. Loft, T & K FtCh Quailblazer Super X (German Shorthaired Pointer) 5
45. Ponzio, G Hubertus Wild Card (Hungarian Vizsla) D 5
45. Price, J & Watson, S Jackstar Astra Magic (Weimaraner) D 5
45. Tomasino, L Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany) D 5
50. Eley, P & H Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever) D 4
51. Crammond, A & J Truclass Pink (Labrador Retreiver) B 3
51. Greywei Kennels Ch Bromhund Manhattan (AI) CD NRD (Weimaraner) 3
51. Phelan, L Fallohide Leroy (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 3
51. Tomasino, L Windkael Dimantina QND (Brittany) B 3
55. Harry, N Winterset Shades of Blue QND (Golden Retriever) B 2
55. Ponzio, G Hubertus Call Of The Wild (Hungarian Vizsla) 2
57. Kelly, D Killara First Seeker (Golden Retriever) B 1
57. Wilke, S & D Rikim Irish Mist QND (Labrador Retreiver) B 1

WA
1. Hankinson, M RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM (Labrador Retreiver) B 76
2. Ellis, H RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda (Golden Retriever) B 73
3. Bartram, A Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 54
4. Hankinson, M Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM (Labrador Retreiver) D 41
5. Wise, L RtCh Birdelhund All The Way (Labrador Retreiver) B 34
6. Hankinson, M Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD (Labrador Retreiver) B 29
7. Pannett, J RtCh Featherhunt Joshua (Labrador Retreiver) D 25
8. Graham, A Boomermagic Trick or Treat RRD CCD (Labrador Retreiver) B 23
8. Henderson, J Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD (Golden Retriever) D 23
10. Webster, K Winterset Moonlite Gambler NRD (Golden Retriever) D 20
11. Pannett, J Reveirter Cup Ethereal AARD (Labrador Retreiver) B 16
11. Webster, K Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD (Golden Retriever) B 16
11. Webster, K Truclass The Swagman AARD (Labrador Retreiver) D 16
11. Wood, C Ironbark Stop Press QND (Golden Retriever) D 16
15. Cowper, R Celabration Tas To Win NRD (Labrador Retreiver) 14
15. Dawson, M Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) QND (Flat Coated Retriever) D 14
15. Jowett, R Burberry Balvenie QND (Labrador Retreiver) D 14
18. Johnson, E Ch Wauchope Kicking Bird NRD ET (Brittany) D 13
18. Pfister, S Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S (Flat Coated Retriever) B 13
20. Johnson, E Wauchope Field Ov Dreams (German Shorthaired Pointer) D 10
21. Hankinson, M Boomermagic All Saints Eve RRD (Labrador Retreiver) B 9
21. Pannett, J Terranaut Knockout Punch NRD (Labrador Retreiver) D 9
21. Slights, Z Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) D 9
24. Johnson, R Ft CH Wauchope Jackpot AARD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer) 8
24. Strang, L Moralana Coopers Rose QND (Labrador Retreiver) B 8
26. Penman, R RtCh Moralana Trailblazer ET (Labrador Retreiver) D 7
26. Wise, L Kuven Lasting Memories (Labrador Retreiver) B 7
28. Brendish, P Flamerin Happy Blaze NRD (Golden Retriever) D 6
29. Pannett, J Valleybrook Personality Plus (Labrador Retreiver) B 3
29. Slights, Z Ch Zirius Fox in Sox QND (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) B 3
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Peter Betteridge » Mon 19 Dec 2011 12:48 pm

wow thankyou so much for all your efforts Lara
u really are approaching national treasurer status .A huge amount of work and time has gone into compiling these lists
Lara was kind enough to send me a disc with pics from the national which i very very much appreciate
what would our sport do without u Lara???
Peter Betteridge
 
Posts: 415
Joined: Fri 20 Sep 2002 2:36 pm
Location: east lindfield sydney

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Gareth Tawton » Tue 20 Dec 2011 4:44 pm

Congratulations to our Retrieving Dog of the Year. I am sure we will all be trying a little harder to match that record breaking performance next year!!!!

Lara, Thanks for all your hard work and I am sure a HUGE amount of time. Your a gem.

Gareth
Gareth Tawton
 
Posts: 667
Joined: Thu 06 Mar 2003 8:24 pm
Location: Bendigo

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Heather Ellis » Wed 21 Dec 2011 12:25 pm

An incredible effort Bob, Pam and Quik. Congratulations on a tremendous achievement. An awesome team and wonderful to watch in the field.
Regards
Heather
Heather Ellis
 

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Heather Ellis » Wed 21 Dec 2011 12:27 pm

OOPS! Sorry about the spelling error Kwik - that's the teacher in me!! No-one could doubt who I was talking about!
Cheers
Heather
Heather Ellis
 

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Amand Golle » Wed 21 Dec 2011 3:54 pm

Hi Lara
Very well done. This is excellent and relevant information regarding our great sport of retrieving competitions.

Georgina and I admired your dedicated efforts of photography at this year's National.

Have a Happy and Safe Christmas.
Cheers,
Amand and Georgina
Amand Golle
 
Posts: 61
Joined: Tue 28 Aug 2007 5:09 pm
Location: Ropeley

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Prue Winkfield » Wed 21 Dec 2011 7:17 pm

Lara - well done - fantastic effort. Congratulaltions Bob - your import will have something to live up to!
Prue Winkfield
 
Posts: 690
Joined: Fri 14 Feb 2003 9:17 am
Location: victoria

Re: AWRC 2011 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Diane McCann » Thu 22 Dec 2011 12:25 pm

Wow, that is an amzing amount of points amasssed in one year, I don't think that will be beaten in a long time! Well done Bob, you should be very proud of yourself and Kwik.
Diane
Diane McCann
 
Posts: 563
Joined: Mon 01 Mar 2004 1:55 pm
Location: Pearcecdale Vic


Return to 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest