AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Thu 20 Dec 2012 9:19 am

Congratualtions to Mark & Wendy with Scout for winning the 2012 AWRC Retrieving Dog of The Year! Well done to all participants.

Please send me a message if any errors are suspected.

1. Ntl RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout (Labrador Retreiver D) Davis, M & W with 167 points - Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, All Age: 1st x 10, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
2. RtCh Acolon Prince of Cypher (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver D) Britton, K with 153 points - Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2, All Age: 1st x 5, 2nd x 7, 3rd x 2, Restricted: 1st x 1.
3. RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu (Labrador Retreiver D) Lynch, J with 101 points - Championship: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1, All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
4. RtCh Lydstep Tanner (Labrador Retreiver ) Drapper, L with 88 points - Championship: 2nd x 1, All Age: 1st x 6, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
5. RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (Labrador Retreiver B) Stott, J with 87 points - Championship: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2, All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 4.
6. Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Labrador Retreiver B) Lynch, J with 86 points - Championship: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1, All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
7. RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM (Labrador Retreiver B) Hankinson, M with 79 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 4.
8. RtCh Truclass Bossco (Labrador Retreiver D) Betteridge, P with 78 points - All Age: 1st x 6, 2nd x 3.
9. RtCh Adderslot Chief (Labrador Retreiver B) Whitechurch, R with 77 points - All Age: 1st x 6, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
10. RtCh Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali (Labrador Retreiver D) Littlejohn, P with 69 points - Championship: 3rd x 1, All Age: 1st x 4, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
11. Watermark’s Texan Midnight Runner (IMP USA) (Labrador Retreiver B) Tawton, G & S with 61 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1, Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
12. Candlewood Aussie Connection (IMP USA) RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Tawton, R & P with 56 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 4, 3rd x 2, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
13. RtCh Truclass Ruff Diamond (Labrador Retreiver D) Webster, K with 55 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
14. RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby (Labrador Retreiver B) Betteridge, P with 49 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
15. RtCh Kadnook Sporting Spirit (Labrador Retreiver ) Lawton, J & V with 48 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
16. Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Michalk, W with 47 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
16. Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand (Labrador Retreiver D) Tawton, R & P with 47 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
18. Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Britton, K with 46 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
18. RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper (Labrador Retreiver D) Van Eekelen, C with 46 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
20. RtCh Yorifeld Tornado (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Winkfield, P with 45 points - Championship: 1st x 1, All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
21. Truclass Give M Hell RRD (Labrador Retreiver ) Betteridge, P with 44 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1, Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2.
22. RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Winkfield, P with 43 points - Championship: 2nd x 1, All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
23. RtCh Horrissapit Sargent Bob (Labrador Retreiver D) Sargison, M with 42 points - All Age: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
24. RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ) Boodnikoff, S with 41 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
24. Nelemm Zeus Ovnibrali NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Gay, M with 41 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 5, 3rd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
26. RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill (Labrador Retreiver ) Eltringham, K & N with 39 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 2.
27. RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig (Labrador Retreiver D) Hepburn, B with 37 points - Championship: 1st x 1, All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
28. Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Angel, P with 36 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 5.
29. Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (Golden Retriever B) Carty, M with 35 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
30. RtCh Binglebah Benny (Labrador Retreiver D) Meeve, G with 33 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
31. Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD (Golden Retriever D) Henderson, J with 32 points - All Age: 2nd x 4.
31. Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown RRD (Flat Coated Retriever B) Bruhl, D with 32 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
33. RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda (Golden Retriever B) Ellis, H with 31 points - All Age: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
33. RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate (Labrador Retreiver D) Andrews, K with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
33. Otford Fitz Bolo (Labrador Retreiver D) Ayres, V with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
33. RtCh Winterset Moon River (Golden Retriever D) Hargreaves, J with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
33. Ch Tenarda Hawk Eye (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever ) Lodder, T with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
33. RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer (Labrador Retreiver ) Patrick, J with 31 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
39. Burberry Balvenie NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Jowett, R with 29 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
40. RtCh Mhadaidh Red Hot Special CDX JDM ADM (Golden Retriever D) Henderson, D with 27 points - All Age: 1st x 3.
40. Tallowood Errols Elley (Labrador Retreiver B) Haigh, S with 27 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 2.
42. RtCh Lowther Highland Molly (Labrador Retreiver B) Lynch, D with 26 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
42. Wauchope Field Ov Dreams RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Johnson, E with 26 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1.
44. RtCh Truclass The Whiz Kid (AI) (Labrador Retreiver B) Webster, K with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
44. Adderslot Carbo RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Playdon, G & A with 25 points - All Age: 1st x 1, Restricted: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
44. Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S (Flat Coated Retriever B) Pfister, S with 25 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
44. Wentlooge Rebel Yell (English Springer Spaniel D) Wilkinson-Reed, K with 25 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
48. Adderslot Lucy RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Crammond, A & J with 24 points - Championship: 3rd x 1, All Age: 3rd x 2.
49. RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen (Golden Retriever ) Mason, M with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
49. Jagacey Black Lace (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Michalk, W with 23 points - All Age: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
49. Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Furnell, D with 23 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
49. Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life (Flat Coated Retriever ) Sullivan, M with 23 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
49. Yuroka Just A Mate (Labrador Retreiver D) Turner, A with 23 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1.
54. Ethylwyn Pattons Spice (Labrador Retreiver B) Duffy, J with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
54. Jackstar Astra Magic NRD (Weimaraner D) Price, J & Watson, S with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
54. Consanridge Doc Martin RRD (Labrador Retreiver ) Partridge, S with 22 points - Restricted: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1.
57. Driftway Perfect Holiday (Labrador Retreiver B) Kradolfer, J with 21 points - Restricted: 3rd x 2, Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2.
58. Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD (Golden Retriever ) Pownall, H with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
58. Ch Zirius Fox in Sox NRD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever B) MacDonald, Z with 20 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1, Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
60. Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Fratengelo & Hepburn with 19 points - All Age: 1st x 1, Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
60. Kuven Dancer Salsa (Labrador Retreiver B) Law, J & M with 19 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2.
60. Adderslot Viva NRD (Labrador Retreiver ) Crammond, A & J with 19 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
63. RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie (Labrador Retreiver D) Whitechurch, R with 18 points - All Age: 1st x 2.
63. FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy (Weimaraner B) Robb, C with 18 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
65. Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD (Golden Retriever B) Allen, G with 17 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
65. Barridene Iron Bessy RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Bakkeland, T & M with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
65. Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Nairn, J with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
65. Winterset Moonlite Gambler RRD (Golden Retriever D) Webster, K with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
65. Yorifeld Topaz (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Colasimone, D with 17 points - All Age: 3rd x 1, Restricted: 2nd x 2.
65. Ch Schwarzweib Black Magic NRD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Preston, L with 17 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
65. Kadnook Dreams Edge NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Stott, J with 17 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 2.
72. Beereegan River Stone ARRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Hall, S with 16 points - All Age: 2nd x 2.
72. RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic (Labrador Retreiver ) Pritchard, B with 16 points - All Age: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
72. Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Briffa, A with 16 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2.
72. Moralana Littles Toby NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Little, T with 16 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
76. RtCh Tockatunga Down Under (Labrador Retreiver B) Andrews, K with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. Beereegan Miranda Rose (Labrador Retreiver ) Dawson, G with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. Winterset Anzac RRD (Golden Retriever ) Doley, P with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA (Labrador Retreiver D) Law, J & M with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. RtCh Featherhunt Joshua (Labrador Retreiver D) Pannett, J with 15 points - All Age: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
76. Barridene Iron Cougar (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Di-Giannantonio, P with 15 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, Novice: 1st x 1.
82. Alverpoint Jack O Hearts (German Shorthaired Pointer ) Donovan, A with 14 points - All Age: 3rd x 2.
82. Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer ) Phoenix, G with 14 points - All Age: 3rd x 2.
82. Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD (Golden Retriever B) Webster, K with 14 points - All Age: 3rd x 2.
82. Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Bird, J with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
82. Gidgee Girl (Imp UK) NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Eaton-Wells, R with 14 points - Restricted: 1st x 2, Novice: 2nd x 1.
82. Pointkassa Poppy (German Shorthaired Pointer ) Gunes, S with 14 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
82. Springhi Trek Along NRD (Flat Coated Retriever D) Cattermole, H with 14 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
82. Consanridge Canterbury Tails NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Partridge, S with 14 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
82. Ch Dobro Fire Kracker CD NRA NRD (Golden Retriever D) Temple, R with 14 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
91. Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Bartram, A with 13 points - All Age: 3rd x 1, Restricted: 1st x 1.
91. Ch Fetchitup Dare To Dream CCD (Flat Coated Retriever B) Pfister, S with 13 points - Restricted: 3rd x 3, Novice: 3rd x 1.
91. Avokah Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver D) Walsh, M with 13 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 2, 3rd x 1.
91. Ft Ch Wauchope Tit Tat Tooie QND (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Johnson, R with 13 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
91. Killara First Seeker NRA CCD TD (Golden Retriever B) Kelly, D with 13 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
96. Reveirter Glen COE (Labrador Retreiver B) Bailey, V with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
96. FtCh Brittina Astuto Congio RRD (Brittany B) Calleja, M with 12 points - Restricted: 1st x 2.
96. Oakridge Lochinvar (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Higgs, N with 12 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1, Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
96. Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) CD NRA NRD (Golden Retriever D) Frawley, L with 12 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
100. Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Eltringham, K & N with 11 points - Championship: 2nd x 1.
101. Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany D) Tomasino, L with 10 points - Restricted: 2nd x 2.
101. Jagacey Game Seeker RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Davies, T with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
101. Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever D) Eley, P & H with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
101. Barridene Iron Axle (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Ferguson, D with 10 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1, Novice: 1st x 2.
101. Beereegan Mackenzie (Labrador Retreiver B) Davis, M & W with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 2.
101. Wrangham Silver Moon (English Springer Spaniel B) Wilkinson-Reed, K with 10 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
101. Truclass Silver Lining NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Armstrong, K with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 3, 3rd x 1.
101. Applewoode Supa Trooper QND (Golden Retriever D) Sheddan, C with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
101. Pangryff Mister Chips (Labrador Retreiver M) Griffiths, J with 10 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
110. Mhadaidh My Daddys Cuil AARD (Golden Retriever D) Blackman, D with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
110. Bambillay Shifting Sands (Labrador Retreiver D) Carr, R with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
110. Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD (Labrador Retreiver B) Hankinson, M with 9 points - All Age: 1st x 1.
110. Boomermagic Bushmills Cream (Labrador Retreiver B) Palu, J with 9 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
110. Wrangham Heathcliff (English Springer Spaniel D) Golle, A with 9 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 1.
110. Topnotch No Wine No Song (German Shorthaired Pointer ) Price, R with 9 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 1.
110. Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Starling, E with 9 points - Restricted: 1st x 1, Novice: 1st x 1.
110. Topbrass Workn Supremacy NRD (Golden Retriever B) Sullivan, M with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 3.
110. Avokah Caramel Fudge (Labrador Retreiver B) Walsh, M with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 3.
110. Warakimba Ice Diamonte (Labrador Retreiver B) Mitchell, J with 9 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
110. Consanridge Birchleas Boy (Labrador Retreiver D) Ayres, V with 9 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1, Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
121. Adderslot Star Spangled Yank RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) Crammond, A & J with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
121. RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva (Labrador Retreiver B) Eltringham, K & N with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
121. Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver B) Pritchard, B with 8 points - All Age: 2nd x 1.
121. Wrangham Cathy Earnshaw (English Springer Spaniel B) Haynes, S with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 2, 2nd x 1.
121. Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon (Golden Retriever B) Bourn, M with 8 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 3.
126. Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM (Labrador Retreiver D) Hankinson, M with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
126. RtCh Warwiba Braveheart (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Outtrim, W with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
126. Kuven Lasting Memories (Labrador Retreiver B) Wise, L with 7 points - All Age: 3rd x 1.
126. Jamacar Always (Labrador Retreiver B) Smith, S with 7 points - Novice: 2nd x 3, 3rd x 1.
126. Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal (Labrador Retreiver ) Dansie, S with 7 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 3.
126. Moralana Coopers Rose NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Strang, L with 7 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 4.
132. Courtsum Kiwi Crush (Labrador Retreiver B) Bridges, G with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Barridene Iron Ella (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Kavanagh, B with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever D) MacDonald, Z with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) MacKenzie, J with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) RRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) MacKenzie, J with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD (Flat Coated Retriever B) Wallace, L with 6 points - Restricted: 1st x 1.
132. Brigodee Black Tie Affair (Labrador Retreiver D) Meeve, G with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 2.
132. Mirramel Narvi Proteus (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Best, R with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
132. Quannah Bella Apache (Pointer B) Simmons, P with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
132. Greywei Check It Out (Weimaraner B) Lacey, N with 6 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1, Novice: 3rd x 2.
132. Terranaut Keetah (Labrador Retreiver B) Tidswell, F with 6 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 3.
143. Brittniki Elle (Brittany ) Jevric, A with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
143. PkMere Universal Man NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Melville, G with 5 points - Restricted: 2nd x 1.
143. Reveirter Loch Calavie NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Castle, S with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Reveirter Glen Eagles (Labrador Retreiver D) Cooper, R with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Wilgunndi Pendleton Brook (Labrador Retreiver B) Dyson, C with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Reveirter Loch Tralaig (Labrador Retreiver D) Elliot, N with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Reveirter Teal Duck (Labrador Retreiver B) Eltringham, K & N with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Ozzie of Aberdeen (Imp UK) (Cocker Spaniel D) Jackson, M with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar (Golden Retriever D) Reimann, P with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Pure Hunter Companian (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Wells, J with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 2nd x 1.
143. Warakimba Rough Diamond (Labrador Retreiver D) Rapson, D with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
143. Am Ch Edlyn Seastar Dodge N Burn (Imp USA) (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ) Wade, C with 5 points - Novice: 2nd x 2, 3rd x 1.
143. Fallohide Leroy (German Shorthaired Pointer D) Phelan, L with 5 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 2.
156. Truclass Pink (Labrador Retreiver B) Crammond, A & J with 4 points - Restricted: 3rd x 1.
156. Strathesk April Showers (Labrador Retreiver B) Axton, S with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2.
156. Dentrose Game Hunter (Imp NZ) (German Wirehaired Pointer B) Dyson, C with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2.
156. Fenrik Crazy Dymond CD ORA ADX JDM JDO GDX SDX SPD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Lyons, P with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2.
156. Brumfitt Ruby Star CDX AD JDX SPD (Labrador Retreiver B) Partridge, K with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 2.
156. Kellick Take Me To The Top (Flat Coated Retriever B) Eley, P & H with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
156. Ch Webfoot Apache Lad (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever D) Lodder, T with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
156. Oakridge Legend (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Nicol, D with 4 points - Novice: 1st x 1, 3rd x 1.
156. Winterset Electric Blue QND (Golden Retriever ) Carty, M with 4 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 2.
165. Adderslot Pink NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) Crammond, A & J with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Wrangham Storm Boy (English Springer Spaniel D) Cummins, B with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) NRD (Flat Coated Retriever D) Dawson, M with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Elloesse On Fairburn (Labrador Retreiver D) Hepburn, B with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Elloesse Igot You (Labrador Retreiver D) Kennedy, B with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Petitrapport Mrs Miggins (Labrador Retreiver B) MacDonald, I with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Huntogun Wiz (Labrador Retreiver D) Marshall, D with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Ch Bournbeau Sir James (Golden Retriever D) Reimann, P with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Tirnanoge Duck Dawg (Labrador Retreiver D) Rowland, C & T with 3 points - Novice: 1st x 1.
165. Labridge Fantasia (Labrador Retreiver B) Campbell, C with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
165. Aralyen Back In Black (Labrador Retreiver ) Davidson, P with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
165. Consanridge Lordsa Leepin (Labrador Retreiver D) Drew, S with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
165. Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever ) Eley, P & H with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
165. OC Lydstep Lewis (Labrador Retreiver D) Elliot, C with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
165. Ch Manunga Silver Ash (Field Spaniel ) Latimer, C with 3 points - Novice: 2nd x 1, 3rd x 1.
180. TCh Mhadaidh Christmas Holly (Golden Retriever B) Cameron, A with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
180. Kuven LT Morgan (Labrador Retreiver D) Duffy, P with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
180. Ch Webfoot Beaver (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever D) Lodder, T with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
180. Ashlaren Madam Duck Frenzy (Weimaraner B) Rowland, C & T with 2 points - Novice: 2nd x 1.
180. Gungrange Highland Lad (Labrador Retreiver D) Cash, J with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2.
180. Ellishea Just Ned QND (Golden Retriever D) Thorburn, C with 2 points - Novice: 3rd x 2.
186. Avokah Make My Day (Labrador Retreiver D) Christensen, J with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Reveirter Clan Nairn (Labrador Retreiver D) Cooper, R with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Manark Summerstorm (Labrador Retreiver D) Dawson, G with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Reveirter Clan Dalziel (Labrador Retreiver D) Eltringham, K & N with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Coningsburgh Leeshore (Labrador Retreiver B) Fratengelo & Hepburn with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Winterset Shades of Blue CCD RN QND (Golden Retriever B) Harry, N with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Sunhunny Sunnys Jess (Golden Retriever B) Jennings, A with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Avokah Krisp n Krunchy (Labrador Retreiver D) Walsh, M with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Weilander Shifting Sands QND (Weimaraner Longhair B) Weilander Kennels with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. FtCh Yorifeld Dark Opal (German Shorthaired Pointer B) Winkfield, P with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
186. Ironbark Stop Press QND (Golden Retriever D) Wood, C with 1 points - Novice: 3rd x 1.
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Thu 20 Dec 2012 9:26 am

A break down of the dogs by breed that placed in 2012:

Brittany (3)
FtCh Brittina Astuto Congio RRD - Calleja, M 12
Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus - Tomasino, L 10
Brittniki Elle - Jevric, A 5

Cheasapeake Bay Retriever (3)
Ch Tenarda Hawk Eye - Lodder, T 31
Ch Webfoot Apache Lad - Lodder, T 4
Ch Webfoot Beaver - Lodder, T 2

Cocker Spaniel (1)
Ozzie of Aberdeen (Imp UK) - Jackson, M 5

English Springer Spaniel (5)
Wentlooge Rebel Yell - Wilkinson-Reed, K 25
Wrangham Silver Moon - Wilkinson-Reed, K 10
Wrangham Heathcliff - Golle, A 9
Wrangham Cathy Earnshaw - Haynes, S 8
Wrangham Storm Boy - Cummins, B 3

Field Spaniel (1)
Ch Manunga Silver Ash - Latimer, C 3

Flat Coated Retriever (10)
Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown RRD - Bruhl, D 32
Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S - Pfister, S 25
Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life - Sullivan, M 23
Springhi Trek Along NRD - Cattermole, H 14
Ch Fetchitup Dare To Dream CCD - Pfister, S 13
Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) - Eley, P & H 10
Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD - Wallace, L 6
Kellick Take Me To The Top - Eley, P & H 4
Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) NRD - Dawson, M 3
Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It (Imp Swd) - Eley, P & H 3

German Shorthaired Pointer (30)
Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD - Michalk, W 47
RtCh Yorifeld Tornado - Winkfield, P 45
RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World - Winkfield, P 43
Wauchope Field Ov Dreams RRD - Johnson, E 26
Jagacey Black Lace - Michalk, W 23
Barridene Iron Bessy RRD - Bakkeland, T & M 17
Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD - Nairn, J 17
Yorifeld Topaz - Colasimone, D 17
Ch Schwarzweib Black Magic NRD ET - Preston, L 17
Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD - Briffa, A 16
Barridene Iron Cougar - Di-Giannantonio, P 15
Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD - Phoenix, G 14
Pointkassa Poppy - Gunes, S 14
Alverpoint Jack O Hearts - Donovan, A 14
Ft Ch Wauchope Tit Tat Tooie QND - Johnson, R 13
Oakridge Lochinvar - Higgs, N 12
Jagacey Game Seeker RRD - Davies, T 10
Barridene Iron Axle - Ferguson, D 10
Topnotch No Wine No Song - Price, R 9
RtCh Warwiba Braveheart - Outtrim, W 7
Barridene Iron Ella - Kavanagh, B 6
Mirramel Narvi Proteus - Best, R 6
Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD - MacKenzie, J 6
Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) RRD CD - MacKenzie, J 6
Fallohide Leroy - Phelan, L 5
PkMere Universal Man NRD - Melville, G 5
Pure Hunter Companian - Wells, J 5
Oakridge Legend - Nicol, D 4
Fenrik Crazy Dymond CD ORA ADX JDM JDO GDX SDX SPD - Lyons, P 4
FtCh Yorifeld Dark Opal - Winkfield, P 1

German Wirehaired Pointer (1)
Dentrose Game Hunter (Imp NZ) - Dyson, C 4

Golden Retriever (26)
Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD - Carty, M 35
Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD - Henderson, J 32
RtCh Winterset Moon River - Hargreaves, J 31
RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda - Ellis, H 31
RtCh Mhadaidh Red Hot Special CDX JDM ADM - Henderson, D 27
RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen - Mason, M 23
Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD - Pownall, H 20
Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD - Allen, G 17
Winterset Moonlite Gambler RRD - Webster, K 17
Winterset Anzac RRD - Doley, P 15
Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD - Webster, K 14
Ch Dobro Fire Kracker CD NRA NRD - Temple, R 14
Killara First Seeker NRA CCD TD - Kelly, D 13
Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) CD NRA NRD - Frawley, L 12
Applewoode Supa Trooper QND - Sheddan, C 10
Topbrass Workn Supremacy NRD - Sullivan, M 9
Mhadaidh My Daddys Cuil AARD - Blackman, D 9
Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon - Bourn, M 8
Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar - Reimann, P 5
Winterset Electric Blue QND - Carty, M 4
Ch Bournbeau Sir James - Reimann, P 3
Ellishea Just Ned QND - Thorburn, C 2
TCh Mhadaidh Christmas Holly - Cameron, A 2
Sunhunny Sunnys Jess - Jennings, A 1
Winterset Shades of Blue CCD RN QND - Harry, N 1
Ironbark Stop Press QND - Wood, C 1

Labrador Retreiver (106)
RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout - Davis, M & W 167
RtCh Acolon Prince of Cypher (IMP UK) - Britton, K 153
RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu - Lynch, J 101
RtCh Lydstep Tanner - Drapper, L 88
RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream - Stott, J 87
Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern - Lynch, J 86
RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM - Hankinson, M 79
RtCh Truclass Bossco - Betteridge, P 78
RtCh Adderslot Chief - Whitechurch, R 77
RtCh Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali - Littlejohn, P 69
Watermark’s Texan Midnight Runner (IMP USA) - Tawton, G & S 61
Candlewood Aussie Connection (Imp USA) NRD - Tawton, R & P 56
RtCh Truclass Ruff Diamond - Webster, K 55
RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby - Betteridge, P 49
RtCh Kadnook Sporting Spirit - Lawton, J & V 48
Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand - Tawton, R & P 47
RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper - Van Eekelen, C 46
Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD - Britton, K 46
Truclass Give M Hell RRD - Betteridge, P 44
RtCh Horrissapit Sargent Bob - Sargison, M 42
Nelemm Zeus Ovnibrali NRD - Gay, M 41
RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill - Eltringham, K & N 39
RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig - Hepburn, B 37
Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA NRD - Angel, P 36
RtCh Binglebah Benny - Meeve, G 33
RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer - Patrick, J 31
Otford Fitz Bolo - Ayres, V 31
RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate - Andrews, K 31
Burberry Balvenie NRD - Jowett, R 29
Tallowood Errols Elley - Haigh, S 27
RtCh Lowther Highland Molly - Lynch, D 26
RtCh Truclass The Whiz Kid (AI) - Webster, K 25
Adderslot Carbo RRD - Playdon, G & A 25
Adderslot Lucy RRD - Crammond, A & J 24
Yuroka Just A Mate - Turner, A 23
Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX RRD - Furnell, D 23
Consanridge Doc Martin RRD - Partridge, S 22
Ethylwyn Pattons Spice - Duffy, J 22
Driftway Perfect Holiday - Kradolfer, J 21
Adderslot Viva NRD - Crammond, A & J 19
Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD - Fratengelo & Hepburn 19
Kuven Dancer Salsa - Law, J & M 19
RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie - Whitechurch, R 18
Kadnook Dreams Edge NRD - Stott, J 17
Moralana Littles Toby NRD - Little, T 16
Beereegan River Stone ARRD - Hall, S 16
RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic - Pritchard, B 16
RtCh Tockatunga Down Under - Andrews, K 15
RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA - Law, J & M 15
Beereegan Miranda Rose - Dawson, G 15
RtCh Featherhunt Joshua - Pannett, J 15
Consanridge Canterbury Tails NRD - Partridge, S 14
Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD - Bird, J 14
Gidgee Girl (Imp UK) NRD - Eaton-Wells, R 14
Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD - Bartram, A 13
Avokah Bundy Black - Walsh, M 13
Reveirter Glen COE - Bailey, V 12
Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD - Eltringham, K & N 11
Truclass Silver Lining NRD - Armstrong, K 10
Beereegan Mackenzie - Davis, M & W 10
Pangryff Mister Chips - Griffiths, J 10
Consanridge Birchleas Boy - Ayres, V 9
Bambillay Shifting Sands - Carr, R 9
Avokah Caramel Fudge - Walsh, M 9
Warakimba Ice Diamonte - Mitchell, J 9
Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet NRD - Starling, E 9
Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD - Hankinson, M 9
Boomermagic Bushmills Cream - Palu, J 9
Adderslot Star Spangled Yank RRD - Crammond, A & J 8
Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) - Pritchard, B 8
RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva - Eltringham, K & N 8
Jamacar Always - Smith, S 7
Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal - Dansie, S 7
Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM - Hankinson, M 7
Moralana Coopers Rose NRD - Strang, L 7
Kuven Lasting Memories - Wise, L 7
Courtsum Kiwi Crush - Bridges, G 6
Brigodee Black Tie Affair - Meeve, G 6
Terranaut Keetah - Tidswell, F 6
Reveirter Loch Calavie NRD - Castle, S 5
Wilgunndi Pendleton Brook - Dyson, C 5
Warakimba Rough Diamond - Rapson, D 5
Reveirter Glen Eagles - Cooper, R 5
Reveirter Loch Tralaig - Elliot, N 5
Reveirter Teal Duck - Eltringham, K & N 5
Brumfitt Ruby Star CDX AD JDX SPD - Partridge, K 4
Truclass Pink - Crammond, A & J 4
Strathesk April Showers - Axton, S 4
Elloesse Igot You - Kennedy, B 3
Huntogun Wiz - Marshall, D 3
Tirnanoge Duck Dawg - Rowland, C & T 3
Petitrapport Mrs Miggins - MacDonald, I 3
Adderslot Pink NRD - Crammond, A & J 3
Labridge Fantasia - Campbell, C 3
Consanridge Lordsa Leepin - Drew, S 3
OC Lydstep Lewis - Elliot, C 3
Elloesse On Fairburn - Hepburn, B 3
Aralyen Back In Black - Davidson, P 3
Kuven LT Morgan - Duffy, P 2
Gungrange Highland Lad - Cash, J 2
Manark Summerstorm - Dawson, G 1
Reveirter Clan Dalziel - Eltringham, K & N 1
Coningsburgh Leeshore - Fratengelo & Hepburn 1
Reveirter Clan Nairn - Cooper, R 1
Avokah Make My Day - Christensen, J 1
Avokah Krisp n Krunchy - Walsh, M 1

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (4)
RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi - Boodnikoff, S 41
Ch Zirius Fox in Sox NRD - MacDonald, Z 20
Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD - MacDonald, Z 6
Am Ch Edlyn Seastar Dodge N Burn (Imp USA) - Wade, C 5

Pointer (1)
Quannah Bella Apache - Simmons, P 6

Weimaraner (4)
Jackstar Astra Magic NRD - Price, J & Watson, S 22
FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy - Robb, C 18
Greywei Check It Out - Lacey, N 6
Ashlaren Madam Duck Frenzy - Rowland, C & T 2

Weimaraner Longhair (1)
Weilander Shifting Sands QND - Weilander Kennels 1
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Lara Sedgmen » Thu 20 Dec 2012 9:38 am

Break down by state. Please let me know if I have a trialers state incorrect, where I didn't know a trialers state I assigned state based on where results were achieved and may not be accurate.

ACT
1. Tawton, R & P Candlewood Aussie Connection (Imp USA) RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 56
2. Tawton, R & P Nat Gr RtCh Kadnook Kwik Sand (Labrador Retreiver D) 47
3. Frawley, L Twigworth Jasper (IMP NZ) CD NRA NRD (Golden Retriever D) 12

NSW
1. Lynch, J RtCh Lowther Highland Tsu (Labrador Retreiver D) 101
2. Lynch, J Ntl 08 & 10 Gr RtCh Coalsgarth Tassie Fern (Labrador Retreiver B) 86
3. Betteridge, P RtCh Truclass Bossco (Labrador Retreiver D) 78
4. Betteridge, P RtCh Featherhunt Just Like Gabby (Labrador Retreiver B) 49
5. Betteridge, P Truclass Give M Hell RRD (Labrador Retreiver ) 44
6. Sargison, M RtCh Horrissapit Sargent Bob (Labrador Retreiver D) 42
7. Angel, P Hertigenvale Elijah CCD NRA NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 36
8. Meeve, G RtCh Binglebah Benny (Labrador Retreiver D) 33
9. Bruhl, D Fetchitup Dascha Talkofthetown RRD (Flat Coated Retriever B) 32
10. Law, J & M Kuven Dancer Salsa (Labrador Retreiver B) 19
11. Preston, L Ch Schwarzweib Black Magic NRD ET (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 17
12. Law, J & M RtCh Lindenlake Chipper Bravo ORA (Labrador Retreiver D) 15
13. Temple, R Ch Dobro Fire Kracker CD NRA NRD (Golden Retriever D) 14
14. Armstrong, K Truclass Silver Lining NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 10
14. Griffiths, J Pangryff Mister Chips (Labrador Retreiver M) 10
16. Starling, E Reveirter Shakespeares Juliet NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 9
17. Outtrim, W RtCh Warwiba Braveheart (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 7
18. Bridges, G Courtsum Kiwi Crush (Labrador Retreiver B) 6
18. Lacey, N Greywei Check It Out (Weimaraner B) 6
18. Meeve, G Brigodee Black Tie Affair (Labrador Retreiver D) 6
18. Simmons, P Quannah Bella Apache (Pointer B) 6
18. Tidswell, F Terranaut Keetah (Labrador Retreiver B) 6
23. Cooper, R Reveirter Glen Eagles (Labrador Retreiver D) 5
23. Wade, C Am Ch Edlyn Seastar Dodge N Burn (Imp USA) (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ) 5
25. Lyons, P Fenrik Crazy Dymond CD ORA ADX JDM JDO GDX SDX SPD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 4
26. Rowland, C & T Tirnanoge Duck Dawg (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
27. Cash, J Gungrange Highland Lad (Labrador Retreiver D) 2
27. Rowland, C & T Ashlaren Madam Duck Frenzy (Weimaraner B) 2
29. Cooper, R Reveirter Clan Nairn (Labrador Retreiver D) 1

QLD
1. Drapper, L RtCh Lydstep Tanner (Labrador Retreiver ) 88
2. Michalk, W Jagacey Nugget Moon RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 47
3. Boodnikoff, S RtCh Lidlriva Onyx Gundi (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever ) 41
4. Lodder, T Ch Tenarda Hawk Eye (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever ) 31
5. Haigh, S Tallowood Errols Elley (Labrador Retreiver B) 27
6. Lynch, D RtCh Lowther Highland Molly (Labrador Retreiver B) 26
7. Michalk, W Jagacey Black Lace (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 23
7. Sullivan, M Dual Ch (R) Kellick Rhythm Of Life (Flat Coated Retriever ) 23
7. Turner, A Yuroka Just A Mate (Labrador Retreiver D) 23
10. Duffy, J Ethylwyn Pattons Spice (Labrador Retreiver B) 22
11. Colasimone, D Yorifeld Topaz (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 17
12. Pritchard, B RtCh Kadnook Drop O Black Magic (Labrador Retreiver ) 16
13. Dawson, G Beereegan Miranda Rose (Labrador Retreiver ) 15
14. Cattermole, H Springhi Trek Along NRD (Flat Coated Retriever D) 14
14. Donovan, A Alverpoint Jack O Hearts (German Shorthaired Pointer ) 14
14. Eaton-Wells, R Gidgee Girl (Imp UK) NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 14
17. Walsh, M Avokah Bundy Black (Labrador Retreiver D) 13
18. Davies, T Jagacey Game Seeker RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 10
18. Golle, A Wrangham Heathcliff (English Springer Spaniel D) 9
18. Mitchell, J Warakimba Ice Diamonte (Labrador Retreiver B) 9
18. Palu, J Boomermagic Bushmills Cream (Labrador Retreiver B) 9
18. Sullivan, M Topbrass Workn Supremacy NRD (Golden Retriever B) 9
18. Walsh, M Avokah Caramel Fudge (Labrador Retreiver B) 9
24. Pritchard, B Copperbirch Capella (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver B) 8
25. Wallace, L Skyehaven Better Be Running CCD (Flat Coated Retriever B) 6
26. Rapson, D Warakimba Rough Diamond (Labrador Retreiver D) 5
27. Lodder, T Ch Webfoot Apache Lad (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever D) 4
27. Nicol, D Oakridge Legend (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 4
29. Campbell, C Labridge Fantasia (Labrador Retreiver B) 3
29. Elliot, C OC Lydstep Lewis (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
29. Latimer, C Ch Manunga Silver Ash (Field Spaniel ) 3
32. Duffy, P Kuven LT Morgan (Labrador Retreiver D) 2
32. Lodder, T Ch Webfoot Beaver (Cheasapeake Bay Retriever D) 2
34. Christensen, J Avokah Make My Day (Labrador Retreiver D) 1
34. Dawson, G Manark Summerstorm (Labrador Retreiver D) 1
34. Walsh, M Avokah Krisp n Krunchy (Labrador Retreiver D) 1

SA
1. Patrick, J RtCh Cavajal Buccaneer (Labrador Retreiver ) 31
2. Mason, M RtCh Winterset The Woodsmen (Golden Retriever ) 23
3. Kradolfer, J Driftway Perfect Holiday (Labrador Retreiver B) 21
4. Allen, G Winterset Mist And Shadow RRD (Golden Retriever B) 17
4. Bakkeland, T & M Barridene Iron Bessy RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 17
4. Nairn, J Ch Oakridge Going T Xtremes NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 17
7. Di-Giannantonio, P Barridene Iron Cougar (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 15
8. Bird, J Ch Cheyandor Wilson NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 14
8. Phoenix, G Gershopoin Razors Edge RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer ) 14
10. Higgs, N Oakridge Lochinvar (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 12
11. Ferguson, D Barridene Iron Axle (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 10
12. Bourn, M Bournbeau Beguiled By the Moon (Golden Retriever B) 8
13. Dansie, S Bodacious Aquarius At Cavajal (Labrador Retreiver ) 7
13. Smith, S Jamacar Always (Labrador Retreiver B) 7
15. Kavanagh, B Barridene Iron Ella (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 6
15. MacKenzie, J Ch Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 6
15. MacKenzie, J Birkenwald Bacara (IMP UK) RRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 6
18. Melville, G PkMere Universal Man NRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 5
18. Reimann, P Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar (Golden Retriever D) 5
20. Cummins, B Wrangham Storm Boy (English Springer Spaniel D) 3
20. Reimann, P Ch Bournbeau Sir James (Golden Retriever D) 3

TAS
1. Littlejohn, P RtCh Nelemm Timeto Return Ovnibrali (Labrador Retreiver D) 69
2. Gay, M Nelemm Zeus Ovnibrali NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 41
3. Hepburn, B RtCh Reveirter Cup Thinkbig (Labrador Retreiver D) 37
4. Ayres, V Otford Fitz Bolo (Labrador Retreiver D) 31
5. Wilkinson-Reed, K Wentlooge Rebel Yell (English Springer Spaniel D) 25
6. Partridge, S Consanridge Doc Martin RRD (Labrador Retreiver ) 22
7. Fratengelo & Hepburn Sandfordbell Belladonna NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 19
8. Partridge, S Consanridge Canterbury Tails NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 14
9. Wilkinson-Reed, K Wrangham Silver Moon (English Springer Spaniel B) 10
10. Ayres, V Consanridge Birchleas Boy (Labrador Retreiver D) 9
11. Castle, S Reveirter Loch Calavie NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 5
11. Wells, J Pure Hunter Companian (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 5
13. Axton, S Strathesk April Showers (Labrador Retreiver B) 4
14. Drew, S Consanridge Lordsa Leepin (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
14. Hepburn, B Elloesse On Fairburn (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
14. Marshall, D Huntogun Wiz (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
17. Fratengelo & Hepburn Coningsburgh Leeshore (Labrador Retreiver B) 1

VIC
1. Davis, M & W RtCh Beereegan Last Boy Scout (Labrador Retreiver D) 167
2. Britton, K RtCh Acolon Prince of Cypher (IMP UK) (Labrador Retreiver D) 153
3. Stott, J RtCh Kadnook Dream Alil Dream (Labrador Retreiver B) 87
4. Whitechurch, R RtCh Adderslot Chief (Labrador Retreiver B) 77
5. Tawton, G & S Watermark’s Texan Midnight Runner (IMP USA) (Labrador Retreiver B) 61
6. Lawton, J & V RtCh Kadnook Sporting Spirit (Labrador Retreiver ) 48
7. Britton, K Levenghyl Cyfer Of Cypher (IMP UK) RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 46
7. Van Eekelen, C RtCh Coalsgarth Cooper (Labrador Retreiver D) 46
9. Winkfield, P RtCh Yorifeld Tornado (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 45
10. Winkfield, P RtCh Yorifeld Joy To The World (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 43
11. Eltringham, K & N RtCh Reveirter Swan Hill (Labrador Retreiver ) 39
12. Carty, M Dindigold Larrikin Lady NRD (Golden Retriever B) 35
13. Andrews, K RtCh Tockatunga Twist of Fate (Labrador Retreiver D) 31
13. Hargreaves, J RtCh Winterset Moon River (Golden Retriever D) 31
15. Playdon, G & A Adderslot Carbo RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 25
16. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Lucy RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 24
17. Furnell, D Reveirter Cup Saintly CDX RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 23
18. Price, J & Watson, S Jackstar Astra Magic NRD (Weimaraner D) 22
19. Pownall, H Winterset Out Of The Blue NRD (Golden Retriever ) 20
20. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Viva NRD (Labrador Retreiver ) 19
21. Robb, C FtCh Greytrieve Louise Joy (Weimaraner B) 18
21. Whitechurch, R RtCh Tockatunga Slick Willie (Labrador Retreiver D) 18
23. Stott, J Kadnook Dreams Edge NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 17
24. Briffa, A Quils Bizzie Lizzie NRD CD (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 16
24. Hall, S Beereegan River Stone ARRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 16
26. Andrews, K RtCh Tockatunga Down Under (Labrador Retreiver B) 15
26. Doley, P Winterset Anzac RRD (Golden Retriever ) 15
28. Gunes, S Pointkassa Poppy (German Shorthaired Pointer ) 14
29. Kelly, D Killara First Seeker NRA CCD TD (Golden Retriever B) 13
30. Bailey, V Reveirter Glen COE (Labrador Retreiver B) 12
30. Calleja, M FtCh Brittina Astuto Congio RRD (Brittany B) 12
32. Eltringham, K & N Reveirter Loch Fyntalloch RRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 11
33. Davis, M & W Beereegan Mackenzie (Labrador Retreiver B) 10
33. Eley, P & H Ch Boltiltorps Rhythm and Blues (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever D) 10
33. Tomasino, L Brittniki Gunsmoke Gus (Brittany D) 10
36. Carr, R Bambillay Shifting Sands (Labrador Retreiver D) 9
36. Price, R Topnotch No Wine No Song (German Shorthaired Pointer ) 9
38. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Star Spangled Yank RRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 8
38. Eltringham, K & N RtCh Reveirter Cup Makybediva (Labrador Retreiver B) 8
38. Haynes, S Wrangham Cathy Earnshaw (English Springer Spaniel B) 8
41. Best, R Mirramel Narvi Proteus (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 6
42. Dyson, C Wilgunndi Pendleton Brook (Labrador Retreiver B) 5
42. Elliot, N Reveirter Loch Tralaig (Labrador Retreiver D) 5
42. Eltringham, K & N Reveirter Teal Duck (Labrador Retreiver B) 5
42. Jevric, A Brittniki Elle (Brittany ) 5
42. Phelan, L Fallohide Leroy (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 5
47. Carty, M Winterset Electric Blue QND (Golden Retriever ) 4
47. Crammond, A & J Truclass Pink (Labrador Retreiver B) 4
47. Dyson, C Dentrose Game Hunter (Imp NZ) (German Wirehaired Pointer B) 4
47. Eley, P & H Kellick Take Me To The Top (Flat Coated Retriever B) 4
51. Crammond, A & J Adderslot Pink NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 3
51. Davidson, P Aralyen Back In Black (Labrador Retreiver ) 3
51. Eley, P & H Boltiltorps Take It Or Leave It (Imp Swd) (Flat Coated Retriever ) 3
51. Kennedy, B Elloesse Igot You (Labrador Retreiver D) 3
55. Eltringham, K & N Reveirter Clan Dalziel (Labrador Retreiver D) 1
55. Harry, N Winterset Shades of Blue CCD RN QND (Golden Retriever B) 1
55. Weilander Kennels Weilander Shifting Sands QND (Weimaraner Longhair B) 1
55. Winkfield, P FtCh Yorifeld Dark Opal (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 1

WA
1. Hankinson, M RtCh Altiquin Glory (Imp Ire) UD JDM ADM (Labrador Retreiver B) 79
2. Webster, K RtCh Truclass Ruff Diamond (Labrador Retreiver D) 55
3. Henderson, J Mhadaidh Tricky Dicky CDX AARD (Golden Retriever D) 32
4. Ellis, H RtCh Ellishea Katos Czarda (Golden Retriever B) 31
5. Jowett, R Burberry Balvenie NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 29
6. Henderson, D RtCh Mhadaidh Red Hot Special CDX JDM ADM (Golden Retriever D) 27
7. Johnson, E Wauchope Field Ov Dreams RRD (German Shorthaired Pointer D) 26
8. Pfister, S Dual Ch (T) Flatterhaft Kajsa Bergqvist (Imp Swd) CDX ET NRD HTM.S DWDF.S (Flat Coated Retriever B) 25
8. Webster, K RtCh Truclass The Whiz Kid (AI) (Labrador Retreiver B) 25
10. MacDonald, Z Ch Zirius Fox in Sox NRD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever B) 20
11. Webster, K Winterset Moonlite Gambler RRD (Golden Retriever D) 17
12. Little, T Moralana Littles Toby NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 16
13. Pannett, J RtCh Featherhunt Joshua (Labrador Retreiver D) 15
14. Webster, K Mhadaidh Especially Hot CD AARD (Golden Retriever B) 14
15. Bartram, A Boomermagic Halloween Hero NRD (Labrador Retreiver D) 13
15. Johnson, R Ft Ch Wauchope Tit Tat Tooie QND (German Shorthaired Pointer B) 13
15. Pfister, S Ch Fetchitup Dare To Dream CCD (Flat Coated Retriever B) 13
18. Sheddan, C Applewoode Supa Trooper QND (Golden Retriever D) 10
19. Blackman, D Mhadaidh My Daddys Cuil AARD (Golden Retriever D) 9
19. Hankinson, M Boomermagic Irish Spirit RRD AD JD (Labrador Retreiver B) 9
21. Hankinson, M Gr RtCh OC Altiquin Stern (Imp Ire) ADM JDM (Labrador Retreiver D) 7
21. Strang, L Moralana Coopers Rose NRD (Labrador Retreiver B) 7
21. Wise, L Kuven Lasting Memories (Labrador Retreiver B) 7
24. MacDonald, Z Ch Fionavar Red Hot Gamble (AI) CD (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever D) 6
25. Jackson, M Ozzie of Aberdeen (Imp UK) (Cocker Spaniel D) 5
26. Partridge, K Brumfitt Ruby Star CDX AD JDX SPD (Labrador Retreiver B) 4
27. Dawson, M Dual Ch(T) Casblaidd Mondays Rebel (Imp UK) NRD (Flat Coated Retriever D) 3
27. MacDonald, I Petitrapport Mrs Miggins (Labrador Retreiver B) 3
29. Cameron, A TCh Mhadaidh Christmas Holly (Golden Retriever B) 2
29. Thorburn, C Ellishea Just Ned QND (Golden Retriever D) 2
31. Jennings, A Sunhunny Sunnys Jess (Golden Retriever B) 1
31. Wood, C Ironbark Stop Press QND (Golden Retriever D) 1
Lara Sedgmen
 
Posts: 164
Joined: Thu 22 May 2003 3:27 pm
Location: Canberra

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Allan Bartram » Thu 20 Dec 2012 10:19 am

Wow, fantastic job Lara congratulations and many thanks for your efforts.

Congratulations too to Mark , Wendy and Scout on a superb years trialling.

Allan & Catherine
Allan Bartram
 
Posts: 250
Joined: Mon 04 Jul 2005 1:56 pm
Location: PERTH WA

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Prue Winkfield » Thu 20 Dec 2012 12:38 pm

Lara - that is a fantastic job you have done! Prue
Prue Winkfield
 
Posts: 690
Joined: Fri 14 Feb 2003 9:17 am
Location: victoria

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby Peter and Helen Eley » Thu 20 Dec 2012 4:00 pm

What a great effort Lara, please don't stop doing it because I doubt we could find anyone to take your place. Merry Christmas and a great Retrieving 2013
Peter and Helen Eley
 
Posts: 60
Joined: Tue 11 Jan 2011 6:31 am

Re: AWRC 2012 Retrieving Dog Of The Year

Postby PennyAngel » Wed 26 Dec 2012 5:11 pm

Thankyou Lara for putting this together. It is very inspiring.
He who has health, has hope; and he who has hope, has everything.
- Thomas Carlyle
PennyAngel
 
Posts: 167
Joined: Fri 08 Apr 2011 1:49 pm
Location: Dungog, NSW


Return to 2012

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest