LRCV Trial Schedule 10/11 August

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

LRCV Trial Schedule 10/11 August

Postby Kate Eltringham » Tue 09 Jul 2013 8:17 pm

ENTRIES CLOSE: Friday 4th August 2013

RETRIEVING TRIAL FOR GUNDOGS
To be held under the Rules and Regulations of the Victorian Canine Association Inc.
A copy may be inspected at the office of the Secretary of the fixture on the day of the trial.

LABRADOR RETRIEVER CLUB OF VICTORIA (Inc)
(Affiliated with the Victorian Canine Association Inc.)

SATURDAY 10th & SUNDAY 11th AUGUST 2013

TRIAL MANAGERS: Mr Trevor Stow 515204363 or 0438 524 363 and Mr Russell Whitechurch 0437 568 895

LOCATION: Traralgon Area

JUDGES: SATURDAY 10th August SUNDAY 11th August
NOVICE: Mr Andrew Yeomans NOVICE Mrs Dianne McCann
RESTRICTED: Mr Richard Carr RESTRICTED: Mr Peter Doley
ALL AGE: Mr Bill Hepburn (TAS) ALL AGE Mr Trevor Stevens

VCA SURCHARGE: Levy $2.50 per entry. (Included in Entry Fee)
EQUIPMENT FEES: Novice $7.00, Restricted $9.00, All Age $11.00 (Included in Entry Fee)


ENTRY FEES: STAKE MEMBERS NON - MEMBERS
Novice $ 15.00 $ 18.00
Restricted $ 18.00 $ 21.00
All Age $ 21.00 $ 24.00

ENTRIES CLOSE: Friday 4th August 2012, with the Trial Secretary, Mrs Simone Wilkie
42 Tutegong Road, Winchelsea, 3241 Ph: 5267 2809


NO LATE ENTRIES WILL BE ACCEPTED

VETTING TIME: SATURDAY: 07.00 am – 07.30 a.m. START: 08.00 am.
SUNDAY: 07.00am – 07.30 a.m. START: 08.00 am
TROPHY LIST: LRCV Sash & Trophy for Stake winners
LRCV Sashes & Trophies for placegetters in all stakes.
DRAW: At Trial Secretary’s residence, 8.00 pm., Monday 5th August 2013

QUALIFICATIONS: A ‘NOVICE STAKE’ is a stake confined to Gundogs that have not won any stake other than two (2) Novice Stakes. (‘Beginners’ Tests excluded.)
A ‘RESTRICTED STAKE’ is a stake confined to Gundogs that have not won three (3) Restricted Stakes or an All Age Stake or been placed first or second in a Championship Stake.
An ‘ALL AGE STAKE’ is a stake confined to Gundogs that have won a Novice or have been placed first, second or third in a Restricted Stake.

TRIAL VENUES: Properties used for Trials are private properties and MUST NOT be revisited after the trial. Entry for the Trial is subject to this condition.
Kate Eltringham
 
Posts: 410
Joined: Tue 25 Nov 2003 5:15 pm
Location: Melbourne

Re: LRCV Trial Schedule 10/11 August

Postby Dodo Kelly » Sat 03 Aug 2013 2:16 pm

There are some new handlers from RATG interested in visiting the trial. Could you please put up directions to the venue? Thanks
Dodo Kelly
 
Posts: 51
Joined: Mon 10 Sep 2007 3:42 pm
Location: Victoria

Re: LRCV Trial Schedule 10/11 August

Postby Trevor Stow » Sat 03 Aug 2013 3:10 pm

They are on the way.
Trevor Stow
 

Results LRCV Trial 10/11 August

Postby Darren Wilkie » Wed 14 Aug 2013 9:19 pm

Labrador Retriever Club of Victoria
Retrieving Trial Results
Saturday 10th August
Novice
Judge Andrew Yeomans
1st D Kelly’s KILLARA FIRST SEEKER CD NRA RN TDX 178pts
2nd M Carty’s WINTERSET ELECTRIC BLUE QND 166pts
3rd C Dyson’s WILGUNNDI PENDLETON BROOK 165pts
=4th Weilander Knls WEILANDER SHIFTING SANDS(LH) QND 162pts
D Chandler’s CH FELDJAEGER U R THE MAN(LH) CD NRA
Restricted
Judge Richard Carr
1st C Dyson’s WILGUNNDI PENDLETON BROOK 141pts
2nd S Haynes’ WRANGHAM CATHY EARNSHAW NRD JD 140pts
3rd S Gunes ‘ POINTKASSA POPPY 127pts
4th A & J Crammond’s (Hander R Whitechurch)
ADDERSLOT LAY DOWN MISERE 101pts
Congratulations Craig this gives ‘Tikka’ her NRD title
All Age
Judge Bill Hepburn
1st J &A Hargreaves RT CH. WINTERSET MOON RIVER 151pts
2nd K Britton RT Ch. ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER RRD (Imp UK) 142pts
3rd G & A Playdon’s ADDERSLOT CARBO RRD 134pts
4th J Stott’s RT CH KADNOOK DREAM ALIL DREAM 125pts
Sunday 11th
Novice
Judge Dianne McCann
1st Weilander Kennels WEILANDER SHIFTING SANDS(LH) QND 157pts
2nd P & H Eley’s BOLTILTORPS TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT (IMP SWE) 150pts
3rd M Carty’s WINTERSET ELECTRIC BLUE QND 133pts
4th D Waldron’s YORIFIELD CALL OF THE CUP 127pts
Restricted
Judge Peter Doley
1st L O’Sullivan’s ELLOESSE BOLD AS BRASS 174pts
2nd C Dyson’s WILGUNNDI PENDLETON BROOK 171pts
3rd S Haynes’ WRANGHAM CATHY EARNSHAW NRD JD 170pts
4th S Gunes’ POINTKASSA POPPY 156pts
Congratulations Leanne, this gives ‘Fizzy’ her NRD title
All Age
Judge Trevor Stevens
1st K Britton’s RT Ch. ACOLON PRINCE OF CYPHER RRD (Imp UK) 168pts
2nd J Stott’s KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE RRD 156pts
3rd A & J Crammond’s (Hander R Whitechurch)
RT Ch ADDERSLOT CHIEF 155pts
4th G & A Playdon’s ADDERSLOT CARBO RRD 154pts

Thanks to all the competitors, judges and helpers.
Apologies if I have left any titles and awards out.
Thanks
Simone
Darren Wilkie
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed 11 Oct 2006 9:03 pm
Location: Victoria


Return to 2013

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest