Results Wide Bay Working Gundog Club June 6/7/8

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Results Wide Bay Working Gundog Club June 6/7/8

Postby Merrilyn Walsh » Mon 08 Jun 2009 9:12 pm

WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Inc. RETRIEVING TRIAL FOR GUNDOGS
held at Bundaberg Qld Saturday 6th June 2009


Novice Stake: Mr Paul Towning 17 Started


1st: CH KELLICK RHYTHMN OF LIFE/ FCR/ Margaret Sullivan (147)
2nd: LOUGUI WHITE DIAMOND/ LAB/ Di Rapson (144)
3rd: YUROKA SEA BREEZE/ LAB/ Leanne Dick (129)


Restricted Stake: Mr Noel Eltringham (Vic) 11 Started

1st : FELDHUND PERAZZI/ GSP/ Sam Haigh (141)
2nd: J AGACEY NERO BIANCO/ GSP/ Dom Colasimone (134.5)
3rd: GARJANHAUF FINN/ GSP/ Tony Bianco (133.5)


All Age Stake: Mr Bob Boodnikoff 24 Started

1st : LOWTHER HIGHLAND TZU/ LAB/ Jack Lynch (121)
2nd: R T CH GARJANHAUF ERROL/ LAB/ Sam Haigh (118)
3rd: R T CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND/ LAB/ R & P Tawton (110)


WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Inc. RETRIEVING TRIAL FOR GUNDOGS
held at Bundaberg Qld Sunday 7th June 2009


Novice Stake: Ms Margaret Sullivan 17 Started


1st: SPRINGHI WIDGET SPECIAL/ FCR/ Helen Cattermole (144)
2nd: YUROKA SEA BREEZE/ LAB/ Leanne Dick (143)
3rd: YUROKA AMAZIN MISSMUFFET/ LAB/ Jackie Duffy (142)

Restricted Stake: Mrs Kate Eltringham (Vic) 11 Started

1st: LIDLRIVA ONYX GUNDI NRD/ NSDTR/ Sue Boodnikoff (143) (Handled by Bob)
2nd: LEVENGHYL CYFER OF CYPHER UK/ LAB/ Karl Britton (136)
3rd: GARJANHAUF FINN/ GSP/ Tony Bianco (125)


Wide Bay Cup: Mr Noel Eltringham (Vic) 24 Started


1st: R T CH MACROPUS MONTY CD/ GSP/ Dom Colasimone (136.5)
2nd: R T CH KADNOOK KWIK SAND/ LAB/ R & P Tawton (133)
2nd: LOWTHER HIGHLAND TZU/ LAB/ Jack Lynch (130)


WIDE BAY WORKING GUNDOG CLUB Inc. RETRIEVING TRIAL FOR GUNDOGS
held at Bundaberg Qld Monday 8th June 2009


Novice Stake: Mr Amand Golle 12 Started


1st: YUROKA AMAZIN MISSMUFFET/ LAB/ Jackie Duffy (135)
2nd: DEWICK MOUNTAIN QUEEN / LAB/ Peter Duffy (132)
3rd: LOUGUI WHITE DIAMOND/ LAB/ Di Rapson (123)


Restricted Stake: Mr Sam Haigh 11 Started

1st: JAGACEY NERO BIANCO/ GSP/ Dom Colasimone (135)
2nd: FELDHUND PERAZZI/ GSP/ Mal Tyrie (133 )
3rd: Ch JAGHUNDE PRODIGAL SON (NZ)/ GSP/ Evan Mangin (132 )


All Age Stake: Mrs Georgina Golle 21 Started

1st: NAT GR R T CH COALSGARTH TASSIE FERN/ LAB/ Jack Lynch (138)
2nd: R T CH KADNOOK SPORTING CHANCE/ LAB/ J & V Lawton (125)
3rd: R T CH KADNOOK TANKS AHEAP/ LAB/ R & P Tawton (120)
Merrilyn Walsh
 
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu 11 Mar 2004 7:34 am
Location: Bundaberg Qld

Return to 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron