SA Tolderol Cup weekend results 7-8 June 09

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

SA Tolderol Cup weekend results 7-8 June 09

Postby Jason Ferris » Tue 09 Jun 2009 5:06 pm

Here are the results for the Tolderol weekend (posted on behalf of Jean Bird).

We were not able to have Mr. Ron Cooper judge as he was taken ill the day before the trial and had to return to New South Wales. We hope that all is now well with him.

Mr. Allan Bartram from W.A. kindly took his place for which we are truly grateful.

Results are as follows:

Tolderol Cup 7th June 2009 Judge: Mr. Gareth Tawton (Vic)

1st Place Mark Davis and Ntl & Gr Rt Ch Beereegan One Tree CM Labrador Retriever Dog 150 pts
2nd Place Chris Van Eekelen and Coalsgarth Cooper RRD Labrador Retriever Dog 140 pts
3rd Place Garrick Bridges and Rt Ch Adderslot Mustang Sally Labrador Retriever Bitch 108 pts

Restricted Stake Judge: Mr. Allan Bartram (WA)

1st Place Rick Johnston and Beereegan Briar Ridge NTD Labrador Retriever Dog 156 pts
2nd Place Ben Kradolfer and Galestorm Time Tracker NRD Labrador Retriever Bitch 125 pts
Is this Rick’s dog's RRD title? Congratulation if it is so.

Novice Stake Judge: Mr. Allan Bartram (WA)

1st Place Jadine MacKenzie and Oakridge Ice Breaker (AI) CCD German Short/haired Dog 140 pts
2nd Place Michelle Kennon and Beereegan Thompson River Labrador Retriever Dog 139 pts
3rd Place Peter Reimann and Aust Ch Bournbeau Sir James Golden Retriever Dog 137 pts
Congratulations Jadine and Breaker on gaining your NRD title

Michael Verco Memorial Stake 8th June 2009 Judge: Mr. Jeff Patrick (SA)

1st Place Mark Davis and Ntl & Gr Rt Ch Beereegan One Tree CM Labrador Retriever Dog 134 pts
2nd Place Chris Van Eekelen and Coalsgarth Cooper RRD Labrador Retriever Dog 129 pts
3rd Place Garrick Bridges and Rt Ch Adderslot Mustang Sally Labrador Retriever Bitch 126 pts

Restricted Stake Judge: Mr. Allan Bartram (WA)

1st Place Ben Kradolfer and Galestorm Time Tracker NRD Labrador Retriever Bitch 135 pts
2nd Place Margaret Bourn and Aust Gr Ch Bournbeau Flames Feature NRD Golden Retriever 84 pts.
Congratulation Ben and Tracker on gaining your RRD title

Novice Stake Judge: Mr. Ian Besanko (SA)

1st Place Peter Reimann and Aust Ch Bournbeau Sir James Golden Retriever Dog 132 pts
2nd Place Peter Reimann and Aust Ch Tahmero Aprils Oscar CD Golden Retriever Dog 129 pts
3rd Place Annette White and Cavajal Indus Labrador Retriever Bitch 128 pts
Jason Ferris
Board Admin
 
Posts: 989
Joined: Mon 05 May 2003 1:04 pm
Location: Canberra region, New South Wales

Re: SA Tolderol Cup weekend results 7-8 June 09

Postby ChrisNPeter » Fri 12 Jun 2009 1:24 pm

Congratulations to all the owners and handlers whose dogs finished on the Tolderol Cup weekend.

And special congratulations to our friend, Jadine Mackenzie, and to Breaker's handler on the day, John Nairn, on bringing up Breaker's NRD. Another Trekker kid following in his illustrious sire's footsteps.

Christine & Peter
Christine Cunningham & Peter Serle
Knusprig German Shorthaired Pointers
Marulan, NSW, Australia
ChrisNPeter
 
Posts: 69
Joined: Sun 23 Jan 2005 7:19 am
Location: Marulan, NSW


Return to 2009

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron