results Unification Trial QLD 30/07/17

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

results Unification Trial QLD 30/07/17

Postby Wendy Michalk » Sun 03 Sep 2017 1:13 am

Firstly my apologies for posting these results so late .
This trial was held as back to back trial with FRA & Wide Bay (B,Berg)clubs with the Unification trophy awarded to highest scoring dog in each stake over 2 days.
On behalf of Wide Bay Club I would like to thank FRA for the huge amount of support that they gave our club at this trial without their help this trial would not have been able to go ahead.
This was lead up trial to Qld State Championship held at Tansy .
RESULTS
Saturday 29/07/17
FRA
Novice; Judge,M Sullivan
1st;G Dawson with Birdlhund Son of Denzel "Denz"Lab D 178pts
2nd;T Lodder with Webfoot Eye of the Eagle CBR D 158pts
3rd; J Duffy with Birdlehund Sherman Tank "Tank" Lab D 156pts
Restricted; Judge, L-M Price
1st;E Mangin with Ch Keifertal Barrett " Nicco" GSP D 139pts
2nd; W Bonato with Jagacey Futura "Bazz" GSP D 121pts
NFF
Congratulations Evan & Nicco this win gives Nicco his RRD.

All Age; Judge, J Barber
1st;M Tyrie with RTCH Tirannoge Darlin Emmi "Emmi" Lab B 156pts
2nd; M Tyrie with RTCh Tirnanoge Knight Rider "Kit" Lab B 150pts
3rd;R Eaton-Wells with Willowyse Sir Perigrine "Rocky"Lab D 137pts

Sunday 30/07/17
Wide Bay Working Gundog Club inc
Novice; Judge - G Golle'
1st; J Duffy with Birdlehund Sherman "Tank" Lab D 165pts
2nd;H Cattermole with Glaston Park Summer Beauty ESS B 154pts
3rd;G Tawton Running R Ashden's Tirnanoge Buster Move Lab D 153pts
Restricted; Judge- C Sinclair
1st; W Bonato with Jagacey Futura "Bazz" GSP D 133pts
2nd;E Mangin with Ch Keifertal Barrett "Nicco" GSP D 106pts
3rd;M Sullivan with Ch Kellick Pressure Makes Diamonds RRD "Kez" FCR B 105pts
All Age, Judge - T Lodder
1st; M Tyrie with RTCh Tirnanoge Knight Rider "Kit" Lab B 127pts
2nd;G Tawton with RTCH Tirnanoge Hallies Run "Hallie" Lab B 113pts
3rd;L Draper with Willowyse Kia RRD "Kia" Lab B 94pts

Unification Trophies were awarded to
Novice; J Duffy with Birdlehund Sherman "Tank" Lab D
Restricted; W Bonato with Jagacey Futura "Bazz" GSP D
All Age; M Tyrie with RTCh Tirnanoge Knight Rider "Kit" Lab B
congratulations to all winners
Wendy Michalk
 
Posts: 265
Joined: Thu 17 Jan 2008 11:35 am

Return to 2017

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest