RESULTS TOLDEROL RTFG 2018 Lab Club SA

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

RESULTS TOLDEROL RTFG 2018 Lab Club SA

Postby Mari Lobbestael » Wed 13 Jun 2018 10:30 am

RESULTS TOLDEROL RTFG 2018

Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc. would like to congratulate all winners of the 2 day Tolderol RTFG.

Thank you again to all the Judges for brining your experience and making each stake an inspiration to all competitors.

A special thank you to Jen and the entire Verco Family for your continued support to the Lab club of SA.

Thank you to our sponsors, you have made the event extra special with all place winners thoroughly appreciating your donation of prizes.

Finally on behalf of the LRC of SA Inc I would like to personally thank all the helpers on the day and behind the scenes as well as each and everyone of the competitors . It is with all of your support that the Lab Club has been able to continue to conduct retrieving trials this season. Let's keep the momentum up for the remainder of the season and onto next year.

Good luck at Woodside and Meningie.

Sunday June 10th
Novice - Judge: Mike McClure
1. #7 with 151 points: Ch. Lukedom Eyez On The Stars ET ORA RAE CDX QND (Wei - Dog) handled by Lynne Webster
2. #4 with 150 points: Ch. Oakridge Panache CCD ORA NRD (GSP- Bitch) handled by Jadine MacKenzie
3. #11 with 147 points: Neut Ch. Cheyandor Gem RA TDX QND NRA HTM.SFS.N (Lab - Bitch) handled by Christine Hayes

Restricted - Judge: John Nairn
1. #3 with 91 points: Oakridge Lochinvar NRD (GSP- Dog) handled by Neville Higgs
2. Na
3. Na

Tolderol Cup All-Age Stake - Judge Glenice McClure
1. #9 with 202 points: Gr Rt Ch. Kadnook Sporting Spirit (Lab - Dog) handled by John Lawton
2. #7 with 200 points: Inkaline Phoebe RRD (GSP- Bitch) handled by Rick Johnston
3. #11 with 176 points: Rt Ch. Willowyse The Duke (Lab- Dog) handled by Noel Eltringham

Monday June 11th
Novice - Judge: Glenice McClure
1. #8 with 145 points: T Ch. Cheyandor Carly RA NRA (Lab - Bitch) handled by Christine Hayes
2. #7 with 141 points: Ch. Oakridge Panache CCD ORA NRD (GSP- Bitch) handled by Jadine MacKenzie
3. #3 with 121 points: Neut Ch. Cheyandor Gem RA TDX QND NRA HTM.SFS.N (Lab - Bitch) handled by Christine Hayes

Restricted - Judge: Mike McClure
1. # 3 with 140 points: Kadlinga Bos Genever (Lab - Dog) handled by Ben Kradolfer
2. #2 with 60 points: Oakridge Lochinvar NRD (GSP- Dog) handled by Neville Higgs
3. Na

Michael Verco Memorial All-Age Stake - Judge: Jeff Patrick
1. #7 with 157 points: Rt Ch. Willowyse The Duke (Lab- Dog) handled by Noel Eltringham
2. #4 with 154 points: Gr Rt Ch. Kadnook Dreams Edge (Lab - Bitch) handled by John Stott
3. #3 with 153 points: Inkaline Phoebe RRD (GSP- Bitch) handled by Rick Johnston

Kinsydal Memorial Trophy won by;
Neut Ch. Cheyandor Gem RA TDX QND NRA HTM.SFS.N (Lab - Bitch) handled by Christine Hayes with 268 points over the 2 day Lab SA Tolderol Trial.
Mari Lobbestael
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat 17 Feb 2018 8:29 am

Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests