results Wide Bay 9/10/11 June

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

results Wide Bay 9/10/11 June

Postby Wendy Michalk » Tue 12 Jun 2018 1:22 pm

Wide Bays feature trial for 2018, was greeted with beautiful weather & supported by a nice field of competitors. The 3 day trial was spread over 2 properties Saturday at Hobbi's & Sunday at Fitch's property both properties had lovely water & terraine but a smaller amount of cover especially on Saturday.
Congratualtions to Bob Boodnikoff with Onyx winning the Wide Bay Cup & gaining Onyx's RTCH with this win.
two other titles were gained this weekend with Jake Christensen's "Hooch" gaining his NRD & John Palu's "Bianca" gaining her RRD congratulations to all.
We invited Eleanor Johnson to judge our Wide Bay Cup & thank her for her adjudication of both Novice Saturday & All Age Sunday we realise it was a long trip but it was most appreciated thanks again Eleanor.
Results
Saturday 9th
Novice Judge ; Eleanor Johnson (WA)
1st;J Christensen with Birdelhund Hooch Lab D 164pts
2nd;T Davies with Birdelhund Black Magic Lab B 159pts
3rd;C Campbell with Terranaut Black Amber Lab B 156pts
Restricted; Judge; W Michalk
1st;J Palu with Boomermagic Bushmans Cream Lab B 141pts
2nd;H Cattermole with Waringahfarm Mr Percival NRD CCD CD
NFF
All Age; Judge P Towning
1st; M Tyrie with RTCH Tirnanoge Darlin Emmie (IIUD USA) Lab B 145pts
2nd;B Boodnikoff with Adderslot Yank Black Onyx (AI) Lab D 143pts
3rd;J Christensen with RTCH Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) Lab D with 130pts
Sunday; 10th, WIDE BAY CUP
Novice; Judge M Sullivan
1st;J Christensen with Birdelhund Hooch Lab D 176pts
2nd;L-M Price with Bromhunde Centre Stage RN NRA Wei B 153pts
3rd;C Campbell with Terranaut Black Amber Lab B 149
Restricted; Judge; A Turner
1st ; J Palu with Boomermagic Bushmans Cream Lab B 141pts
2nd ;H Cattermole with Waringahfarm Mr Percival NRD CCD CD
NFF
All Age; Judge E Johnson (WA) (Wide Bay Cup)
1st;R Boodnikoff with Adderslot Yank Black Onyx (AI)Lab D 141 pts
2nd;J Christensen with RTCH Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) Lab D 136pts
3rd;D O'mahoney with Jagacey Ranger GSP D 105pts
Sunday 11th
Novice; Judge; R Boodnikoff
1st;J Duffy with Birdelhund Sherman Lab D 129pts
2nd;N Marr Copperbirch Salmon at Marsagan Lab D 128pts
3rd;C Campbell with Terranaut Black Amber Lab B 122pts
Restricted; Judge H Cattermole
1st;W Michalk with Kellick Sunshine Tabu FCR B 146pts
2nd;N Marr Copperbirch Salmon at Marsagan Lab D 130pts
3rd;J Palu with Boomermagic Bushmans Cream Lab B 122pts
All Age; Judge A Turner
No Finishers
Wendy Michalk
 
Posts: 264
Joined: Thu 17 Jan 2008 11:35 am

Re: results Wide Bay 9/10/11 June

Postby Carol Christensen » Wed 13 Jun 2018 7:12 am

Congratulations Bob & Sue, RTCH you have a nice dog there in Onyx.
Congratulations to John & Bianca with your RRD Title.
Carol Christensen
 
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu 18 Mar 2004 1:49 pm
Location: Burpengary Queensland


Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest