WGC TRIALS, JUNE 9, 10 & 11, 2018 Results

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

WGC TRIALS, JUNE 9, 10 & 11, 2018 Results

Postby Sue Batchelor » Tue 19 Jun 2018 8:11 am

Saturday 9th June
Novice - Judge, Heather Ellis
No qualifiers

Restricted - Judge, Penny Angel
1st - L Wise with Kuven Spirit of the Jewel NRD - 169pts
2nd - J Lynch with Lowther Highland Bella - 161pts
3rd - G Horgan with Birdelhund Ghillie - 153pts

All Age - Judge, Mark Sargison
1st - K Andrews) with Rt Ch Adderslot Ruby - 157pts
2nd - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Chiel CM.DM - 156pts
3rd - M Stockdale with Tirnanoge Lexi Rooney - 148pts

Sunday 10th June
Novice - Judge, Greg Playdon
1st - L Wise with Kuven Solitary Keepa - 148pts
2nd - P Angel with Kuven Kindred Spirit - 136pts
3rd - P Angel with Gamefinder Fletchkim Zac - 114pts
4th - S Goldsmith with Littlewings Allegro - 97pts

Restricted - Judge, Greg Playdon
1st -J Lynch with Lowther Highland Bella - 137pts
2nd - L Wise with Kuven Spirit of the Jewel NRD - 126pts
3rd - H Frew with with T Ch Kellick You Light Up My Life RN QND ORA - 117pts

All Age - Judge, Heather Ellis
1st - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Adderslot Tuscanys Arrow - 157pts
2nd - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Adderslot Chief - 152pts
3rd - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Adderslot Maggie May - 151pts

Monday 12th June
Novice - Judge, Sandra Goldsmith
1st - J Dunston with Rugalmas Kevron Otto CDX QND ORA RA - 153.5pts
2nd - P Angel with Kuven Kindred Spirit - 141.5pts
3rd - P Angel with Gamefinder Fletchkim Zac - 124pts
4th - J Cash with Boomermajic Phantom Bullet - 122.5pts

Restricted - Judge, Heather Ellis
1st -J Lynch with Lowther Highland Bella - 144pts
2nd - L Wise with Kuven Spirit of the Jewel NRD - 142pts
3rd - L Elliott with Trigolden Highland Dancer NRD ORA - 142pts

All Age - Judge, Karl Britton
1st - G Playdon with Rt Ch Adderslot Carbo - 159pts
2nd - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Adderslot Maggie May - 155pts
3rd - R Whitechurch with Rt Ch Adderslot Chief - 148pts
Winner of the Harden Cup (Novice) was Penny Angel
Winner of the Jugion Cup (Restricted) with Jack Lynch
Winner of the Binalong Cup (All Age) was Russell Whitechurch
Sue Batchelor
 
Posts: 81
Joined: Thu 20 Apr 2006 2:10 pm

Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests