Golden Retriever Club of SA 23 & 24th of June Results

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Golden Retriever Club of SA 23 & 24th of June Results

Postby Bronwen Wills » Sun 24 Jun 2018 6:59 pm

The Golden Retriever Club of South Australia held it's Retrieving Trial for Gundogs at Kevin Harvey's property at Woodchester.

Many thanks to all of those who were involved in running the events over the weekend, to Lynne and Jessie, for helping me do the paper work and for being my SACA Reps. To everyone who help either on the throwers or was a gun steward. Special thank you to Noel Eltringham who came across from Victoria not only to judge, but to also be our Trial Manager for the Saturday, and for Graeme Allen who was the Trial Manager on the Sunday.

Thank you to all of my judges, Lynne Webster, Graeme Allen, Noel Eltringham and Lynnette Lennell.

Thank you to the competitors for their great sportsmanship and encouragement to their fellow competitors.

RESULTS

Saturday 23rd of June

Beginners Test - Judge: Ms Lynne Webster
3 Starters, 2 Finishers

1st - KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY (Lab - bitch) handled by Susan Burns - 92 points
2nd - KADLINGA LIFE ON MARS (Lab - bitch) handled by Sue South - 70 points

Novice Stake - Judge: Mr Graeme Allen
9 Starters, 4 Finishers

1st - CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET ORA RAE CDX QND (Wei - dog) handled by Lynne Webster - 162 points
2nd - GR CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELBET AT POSHVWEID (IMP NZ) (Wei - bitch) ET CDX ORA RAE QND - 148 points
3rd - T CH CHEYANDOR CARLY RA NRA (Lab - bitch) handled by Mrs C H Hayes - 147 points
4th - NEUT CH CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX QND HTM.S FS.N (Lab - bitch) - handled by Mrs C H Hayes - 136

Restricted Stake - Judge: Mr Graeme Allen
4 Starters, 3 Finishers

1st - GCTSD T.CH REVEIRTER ST LITHGHEIN CDX ORA QND NRA (Lab - bitch) handled by MRS C A Shelton - 147 points
2nd - KADLINGA BOS GENEVER handled by Ben Kradolfer (Lab - dog) - 134 points
3rd - NATIVERUN ANGUS handled by Raymond Ashenden (Lab - dog) - 122 points

Sunday 24th of June

Beginners Test - Judge: Mr Noel Eltringham
4 Starters, 1 Finisher

1st - KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY (Lab - bitch) handled by Susan Burns 72 points

Novice Stake - Judge: Ms Lynnette Lennell
11 Starters, 4 Finishers

1st - SPRINGDAX GYPSY HENRIETTA NRA (ESS - bitch) handled by Mr A J Christmas - 150 points
2nd - SEVOIER CHASE ME (GSD - dog) handled by Michael Latus - 138 points
3rd - CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET ORA RAE CDX QND (Wei - dog) handled by Lynne Webster - 117 points
4th - T CH CHEYANDOR CARLY RA NRA (Lab - bitch) handled by Mrs C H Hayes - 108 points

Restricted Stake - Judge: Mr Noel Eltringham
5 Starters, 2 Finishers

1st - KADLINGA BOS GENEVER (Lab - dog) handled by Ben Kradolfer - 131 points
2nd - NATIVERUN ANGUS (Lab - dog) handled by Raymond Ashenden - 130 points

Congratulations everyone!
Bronwen Wills
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu 02 Nov 2017 2:59 pm
Location: South Australia

Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests