Gippsland Retrieving Club Trial

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Gippsland Retrieving Club Trial

Postby Greg Playdon » Sun 24 Jun 2018 7:32 pm

For those people coming to our trial next weekend the following link will take you to a map to the site, at 26 Butchers Rd Sale.

https://www.google.com.br/maps/place/26+Butchers+Rd,+Sale+VIC+3850/@-38.0913995,147.02842,5777m/data=!3m1!1e3!4m9!1m3!11m2!2s1_UPy37U8wXsyz7KINjeD7MJRmRk!3e1!3m4!1s0x6b2f2e42cda6fdd9:0x116d3fb4576823c9!8m2!3d-38.0882967!4d147.034235

If you are traveling along the highway towards Sale turn left at the roundabout on the Sale - Heyfield Rd, C491 at Fulham, across the railway line turn right into Myrtlebank Fulham Rd.
Cross the Thompson River next turn right is Kearys Rd go to the end of this road and turn left into Butchers Rd travel to the signs.

Don't travel down Pooleys road as the bridge is out.
Greg Playdon
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Thu 30 Jan 2003 11:03 am
Location: Traralgon, Victoria

Re: Gippsland Retrieving Club Trial

Postby Greg Playdon » Thu 12 Jul 2018 6:40 pm

Gippsland Retrieving Club Trial held at Sale
Saturday 30th June
Novice – Judge – Greg Playdon
1st – Lyn Wise – Kuven Solitary Keeper – 165 pts
2nd – Margaret Carty – Winterset Electric Blue - 153 pts
3rd – Dodo Kelly – Clannard O Danny Boy - 151 pts
4th – Andrew Yeomans – Ellishea Rips Bold Archer - 137 pts

Restricted – Judge – Greg Playdon
1st – Dean Furnell – Huntogun Tazzie Devil - 150 pts
2nd – Lyn Wise – Kuven Spirit of the Jewel - 142 pts
3rd – Russell Thomas – Inkaline the Patriot - 126 pts
4th – Paula Davidson – Magicland Mighty Mouse - 111 pts

All Age – Judge – Richard Carr
1st – R Whitechurch – Adderslot Chief – 155 pts
2nd – R Whitechurch – Adderslot Tuscanys Arrow – 153 pts
3rd – Kevin Andrews – Adderslot Ruby – 151 pts
4th – Jim Hargreaves – Ellishea Rips Chevrolet – 150 pts

Sunday 1st July
Novice – Judge – Andrew Yeomans
1st – Dodo Kelly – Clannard O Danny Boy – 165 pts
2nd – Margaret Carty – Winterset Electric Blue – 150 pts
3rd – J & P Kilby – Kadnook Westbury Jessica – 143 pts
4th – Andrew McKenzie – Beeregan Dark Knight – 131 pts

Restricted – Judge – Andrew Yeomans
1st – Lyn Wise – Kuven Spirit of the Jewel - 155 pts
2nd – Dean Furnell – Huntogun Tazzie Devil – 154.5 pts
3rd – Russell Thomas – Inkaline the Patriot – 154 pts
4th – NFP

All Age – Judge – Robert Tawton
1st – R Whitechurch – Adderslot Chief – 164 pts
2nd – R Whitechurch – Adderslot Maggie May – 162 pts
3rd – Kevin Andrews – Adderslot Ruby – 150 pts
4th – John Lawton – Kadnook Sporting Spirit – 146 pts
Greg Playdon
 
Posts: 77
Joined: Thu 30 Jan 2003 11:03 am
Location: Traralgon, Victoria


Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron