RAFTCOSA Meningie Results 7th and 8th July 2018

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

RAFTCOSA Meningie Results 7th and 8th July 2018

Postby Jessie Hughes » Sun 08 Jul 2018 10:19 pm

First day was strong wind, rain, sleet and more strong wind. Second day was nowhere near as much wind, occasional spots of rain and sunshine. The property owner says he likes us coming to Meningie to trial as we always bring the rain with us ! Thank you again to the Dodd's for having us, 40 years of Meningie Cups held at their property. John Stott, as the lucky winner of the Ridgeline Jacket as 1st place in the Meningie Cup on Saturday, proudly wore his prize on Sunday.

Saturday 7th July 2018
Novice Stake Judge Mr Noel Eltringham (V) 10 starters, 7 finished
1st CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD Weimaraner Dog Lynne Webster 162 pts
2nd NEUT CH CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX QND NRA HTM.S FS.N Labrador Retriever Bitch Christine Hayes 159 pts
3rd GR CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET ORA CDX RAE QND Weimaraner Bitch Jessie Hughes 147 pts
4th SUP CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA Weimaraner Dog Jessie Hughes 143 pts

Qualifying Certificates issued to:
KADLINGA SUFFRAGETTE CITY Labrador Retriever Bitch Kadlinga Knls
CH BLACKBOY CINNAMON Labrador Retriever Bitch A & M Putterill

Restricted Stake Judge Mr Noel Eltringham (V) 7 starters, 1 finished
1st *** T CH TS GRAND CH REVEIRTER ST LITHGHEIN UD ORA QND NRD Labrador Retriever Bitch Mrs C A Shelton 134 pts *** Qualified RRD Title.

All Age Stake Meningie Cup Judge Mrs Kate Eltringham (V) *** 4 runs *** 13 starters, 7 finished
1st GR RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE Labrador Retriever Bitch John Stott 225 pts
2nd GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT Labrador Retriever Dog J & V Lawton 212 pts
3rd RT CH INKALINE PHOEBE German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch R & J Johnston 182.5 pts
4th RT CH WINTERSET MIST AND SHADOW AARD Golden Retriever Bitch Graeme Allen 178 pts
5th HUNTOGUN TAZZIE DEVIL (AI) RN NRA Labrador Retriever Dog D & V Furnell 176 pts

Sunday 8th July 2018
Novice Stake Judge Ms Lynette Lennell (SA) 12 starters, 11 finished
1st GR CH WALDWIEZE GRAEVELVET AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET ORA CDX RAE QND Weimaraner Bitch Jessie Hughes 154 pts
2nd CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD Weimaraner Dog Lynne Webster 152 pts
3rd SUP CH WALDWIEZE GAME KEEPA AT POSHVWEI (IMP NZ) ET CD RE QND ORA Weimaraner Dog Jessie Hughes 149 pts
4th CH BLACKBOY CINNAMON QC Labrador Retriever Bitch A & M Putterill 148 pts

Revlain Cup - awarded to Highest Scoring Novice Dog over both days of the week-end (donated by Kate and Noel Eltringham)
CH LUKEDOM EYEZ ON THE STARZ ET RAE CDX ORA QND NRD Weimaraner Dog Lynne Webster Total 314 pts

Restricted Stake Judge Mr John Nairn (SA) 5 starters, 3 finished
1st REVEIRTER CLAN DALZIEL RRD Labrador Retriever Bitch K & N Eltringham 132 pts
2nd NEUT CH CHEYANDOR GEM RA TDX QND NRA HTM.S FS.N Labrador Retriever Bitch Christine Hayes 115 pts
3rd OAKRIDGE LOCHINVAR NRA German Shorthaired Pointer Dog Neville Higgs 87 pts

All Age Stake Judge Mr Jeff Patrick (SA) 14 starters, 8 finished
1st GR RT CH KADNOOK SPORTING SPIRIT Labrador Retriever Dog J & V Lawton 158 pts
2nd GR RT CH KADNOOK DREAMS EDGE Labrador Retriever Bitch John Stott 154 pts
3rd ADDERSLOT YANKS WINK (AI) RRD Labrador Retriever Bitch D & V Furnell 143 pts
4th RT CH INKALINE PHOEBE German Shorthaired Pointer Bitch R & J Johnston 137 pts
5th RT CH WINTERSET MIST AND SHADOW AARD Golden Retriever Bitch Graeme Allen 134 pts
Jessie Hughes
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue 29 Oct 2013 10:45 pm

Return to 2018

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests