RAFTCOSA Inc. Retrieving Trials For Gundogs - Meningie
Saturday 3rd July 2021
Typical Meningie trialling weather: Very windy, extremely wet.
Novice Stake (9 entered) Judge Lynne Webster (SA)
1st Beereegan A Little Tazie Devil Lab B M & W Davis handler Sandy Smith 168 pts
2nd Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) GSP B Jadine MacKenzie 155 pts
3rd Neut Ch Reveirter Abhainn Blackwater (AI) NRA NRD Lab B Lennell/Dolphin 150 pts
Other qualifiers
Quiagashe Verdant Amity CCD CD NRA Lab B KF & JF Tracey 133 pts
Ch Oakridge Waldemar (IID DEU) GSP D Jadine MacKenzie 133 pts
Restricted Stake (8 entered, 1 scratched, 3 qualifiers) Judge Tor Bakkeland (SA)
1st Flynnmac Im The Boss (AI) Lab D M Stockdale handler Russell Whitechurch 168 pts
2nd Ch Magicland Mighty Mouse QND NRD Lab D Magicland Knls 156.5 pts
3rd Ellishea Rips Bold Archer (AI) Golden D A Yeomans 147 pts
Meningie Cup All Age Stake 4 runs (14 entries, 1 scratched) Judge Greg Playdon (V)
1st RT Ch Adderslot Tuscany’s Arrow (AI) CM Lab B Russell Whitechurch 204 pts
2nd Beereegan Storm Chaser RRD Lab D M & W Davis 176 pts
3rd RT Ch Inkaline Phoebe GSP B R Johnston 166 pts
4th Tirnanoge Black Lion Lab D R J Carr 165 pts
Other qualifiers
RT Ch Nativerun Angus CM Lab D R Ashenden 164 pts
RT Ch Willowyse The Duke Lab D N & K Eltringham 158 pts
Huntogun Bonnie Lass (AI) RRD Lab B N & K Eltringham 131 pts
Sunday 4th July 2021
Untypical Meningie trialling weather: A bit windy, rather pleasant with sunshine.
Novice Stake (11 entered, 2 withdrawn) Judge Christine Hayes (SA)
1st Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) GSP B Jadine MacKenzie 167 pts
2nd Ch Bournbeau My Jasperson Angus CD JD Golden D P Reimann 165 pts
3rd Ch Oakridge Waldemar (IID DEU) GSP D Jadine MacKenzie 161 pts
4th Neut Ch Reveirter Abhainn Blackwater (AI) NRA NRD Lab B Lennell/Dolphin 156 pts
Other qualifiers
Oakridge Versace Gypsy GSP B Mrs M Bakkeland handler Tor Bakkeland 144 pts
Quiagashe Verdant Amity CCD CD NRA Lab B KF & JF Tracey 133 pts
Neut Ch Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RA JC Lab D Dr C Nottle 125 pts
Restricted Stake (6 entered) Judge John Nairn (SA)
1st Ellishea Rips Bold Archer (AI) Golden D A Yeomans 167 pts
NFF
All Age Stake (13 entered, 2 scratched) Judge Graeme Allen (SA)
1st RT Ch Nativerun Angus CM Lab D R Ashenden 162 pts
2nd Huntogun Bonnie Lass (AI) RRD Lab B N & K Eltringham 158 pts
3rd NAT RT Ch Adderslot Maggie May (AI) DM Lab B Russell Whitechurch 157 pts
4th RT Ch Adderslot Tuscany’s Arrow (AI) CM Lab B Russell Whitechurch 156 pts
Other qualifiers
Tirnanoge Black Lion Lab D R J Carr 151 pts
RT Ch Willowyse The Duke Lab D N & K Eltringham 149 pts
RT Ch Inkaline Phoebe GSP B R Johnston 140 pts
Huntogun Reno Black Ice (AI) Lab B R Johnston 128 pts
Meningie Cup winner (4 runs Saturday) $1,000 donated cash prize money
RT Ch Adderslot Tuscany’s Arrow (AI) CM Lab B Russell Whitechurch
Revlain Trophy awarded to the Highest Scoring Novice competitor over both days of the week-end
Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) GSP B Jadine MacKenzie
Scores of 155 + 167 = 322 points
The Trilby Cup awarded to the dog that gains the Highest Qualifying Score in either Restricted Stake over the week-end
Flynnmac Im The Boss (AI) Lab D M Stockdale handler Russell Whitechurch
Jessie Hughes
Secretary
RAFTCOSA Inc.