Results - Labrador Retriever Club of NSW - July Trial
Posted: Thu 15 Aug 2019 6:09 pm
Posted on behalf of LRCNSW...
Results of the Labrador Retriever NSW Retrieving Trial held on 20 and 21h July 2019
Saturday 20 July 2019
Novice:
Judge: Ms Michelle Auld
1st Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells,154pts
No other finishers
Restricted:
Judge: Ms Michelle Auld
1st Fairburn Natures Gift, Labrador dog, R. Adlam, 160pts
2nd Adderslot Yanks Chevrolet NRD ORA, Labrador dog, V. Jones, 143pts
3rd T Ch Kellick You Light up my Life RN NRD ORA, FCR dog, H. Frew, 134pts
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ray Temple
1st RT CH Adderslot Johnny B Goode CM , Labrador dog, J. Christensen, 138pts
2nd Gidgee Down Under Del, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells, 124pts
3rd Terranaut Pawsey, Labrador dog, J. Vella, 121pts
Sunday 21 July 2019
Novice:
Judge: Mr Jeff Griffiths
1st Gamefinder Kimsako Zoli RA NRA, Labrador bitch, M. Auld, 128pts
No other finishers
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Jeff Griffiths
1st Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells,148pts
2nd Fairburn Natures Gift, Labrador dog, R. Adlam, 147pts
3rd Terranaut Black Ruby, Labrador bitch, A. Higgans, 136pts
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ron Cooper
1st RT CH Adderslot Johnny B Goode CM , Labrador dog, J. Christensen, 165pts
2nd Terranaut Pawsey, Labrador dog, J. Vella, 163pts
3rd Willowyse Sir Peregrine, Labrador dog, R. Eaton-Wells, 155pts
Thank you to our Judges, and hardworking committee.
A huge thank you to the property owner of “Liddleton”, who is so welcoming
Congratulations to the winners and finishers. See you next time.
Results of the Labrador Retriever NSW Retrieving Trial held on 20 and 21h July 2019
Saturday 20 July 2019
Novice:
Judge: Ms Michelle Auld
1st Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells,154pts
No other finishers
Restricted:
Judge: Ms Michelle Auld
1st Fairburn Natures Gift, Labrador dog, R. Adlam, 160pts
2nd Adderslot Yanks Chevrolet NRD ORA, Labrador dog, V. Jones, 143pts
3rd T Ch Kellick You Light up my Life RN NRD ORA, FCR dog, H. Frew, 134pts
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ray Temple
1st RT CH Adderslot Johnny B Goode CM , Labrador dog, J. Christensen, 138pts
2nd Gidgee Down Under Del, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells, 124pts
3rd Terranaut Pawsey, Labrador dog, J. Vella, 121pts
Sunday 21 July 2019
Novice:
Judge: Mr Jeff Griffiths
1st Gamefinder Kimsako Zoli RA NRA, Labrador bitch, M. Auld, 128pts
No other finishers
Restricted:
Judge: Mr Jeff Griffiths
1st Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador bitch, R. Eaton-Wells,148pts
2nd Fairburn Natures Gift, Labrador dog, R. Adlam, 147pts
3rd Terranaut Black Ruby, Labrador bitch, A. Higgans, 136pts
All Age:
Judge: Mr Ron Cooper
1st RT CH Adderslot Johnny B Goode CM , Labrador dog, J. Christensen, 165pts
2nd Terranaut Pawsey, Labrador dog, J. Vella, 163pts
3rd Willowyse Sir Peregrine, Labrador dog, R. Eaton-Wells, 155pts
Thank you to our Judges, and hardworking committee.
A huge thank you to the property owner of “Liddleton”, who is so welcoming
Congratulations to the winners and finishers. See you next time.