Leaderboard Wrap-up for 2023

Moderator: Peter Butterfield

Leaderboard Wrap-up for 2023

Postby Peter Butterfield » Fri 08 Dec 2023 12:32 pm

Hi triallers,

By all accounts it seemed another busy year in retrieving notwithstanding some temporary interruptions for a few states early in the season. All up, 120 retrieving trials were held (down from the average 130+ pre-covid). NSW (19), QLD (23), SA (12), TAS (18), VIC (20), WA (28).

Congratulations go to Grand RT Champion Nativerun Angus CM ‘Gus’ and his trusty handler & chauffeur Mr Ray Ashenden (SA) who have topped our board for the third time with a whopping 205 leaderboard points. Well done boys!

CLICK HERE to See All Leaderboard Results for 2023

How did you go?...here are the top ten performing dogs from each state:

New South Wales
1 Ntl_RtCh_Terranaut Pawsey (AI) CM DM, Labrador Retriever D, Vella, J
2 Richfields Rhoda B Willing, Labrador Retriever B, Pickworth, B
3 Terranaut Biscuit (AI), Labrador Retriever D Vella, J
4 Redcypher Taliska Storm ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Temple, R
5 Lunaridge Mr Hoad, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
6 Nativerun Brer Bear, Labrador Retriever D, Cooper, R
7 RtCh_Tirnanoge Fault Finder, Labrador Retriever D, Betteridge, P
8 Peppatree Believe in Magic RRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Hodges, S
9 Fenrick Double Dare NRD CCD CD CDX ORA, GSP D, Duncan, J
10 Brigodee Liberty Bell, Labrador Retriever B, Meeve, G

Queensland
1 RtCh_Adderslot Johnny B Goode (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Christensen, J&C
2 RtCh_Roughwater Victoria, Labrador Retriever B, Sullivan, M
3 RtCh_Lenimer Elora, Labrador Retriever B, Warren, G
4 RtCh_Willowyse Sir Peregrine, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
5 Tirnanoge Black Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Eaton-Wells, R
6 Flynnmac Jacksons Morrie, Labrador Retriever D, Jackson, R
7 Chava Black Ash, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R
8 RtCh_Jagacey Take It Easy, GSP D, Michalk, W
9 RtCh_Birdelhund Kit & Aces Gal, Labrador Retriever B, Tyrie, M
10 Willowyse Royal Oak, Labrador Retriever D, Eaton-Wells, R

South Australia
1 Ntl.RtCh_Nativerun Angus CM, Labrador Retriever D, Ashenden, R
2 Nat Gr RtCh_Adderslot Maggie May (AI) DM, Labrador Retriever B, Whitechurch, R
3 Beereegan Bushranger NRD ORA, Labrador Retriever D, Patrick, J
4 Neut Ch NRAReveirter Abhainn Blackwater (AI) NRD NRA, Labrador Retriever B, Lennell, L & Dolphin, R
5 Ch_Oakridge Waldemar (IID DEU), GSP D, MacKenzie, J
6 Kadlinga Dot Dot Dash NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Kadlinga Kennels
7 Ulana Adin Dom (Imp SVN) QC, GSP B, MacKenzie, J
8 Kopafield If Looks Could Chill At Frewind, Labrador Retriever B, Putterill, A&M
9 Bournbeau My Jasperson Angus CD, Golden Retriever D, Riemann, P
10 Morago Spirit Of Lake Iowa To Posvhwei RA QC, Weimaraner B, Hughes, J

Tasmania
1 RtCh_Tirnanoge Lady Reva DM CM, Labrador Retriever B, Britton, K
2 RtCh_Nativerun Bracken (AI), Labrador Retriever D, Littlejohn, P
3 Huntogun The Magic Of Evie, Labrador Retriever B, Hennessy, P
4 Huntogun Redace, Labrador Retriever D, Marshall, D
5 RtCh_Huntogun Redice (AI), Labrador Retriever B, Aherne, J
6 Stauntonvale Blyton of Nativerun (UK), Labrador Retriever B, Littlejohn, M
7 Huntogun Chilli Pepper RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D
8 RtCh_Nativerun Al Capone CM, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmadas, S
9 Nativerun Wildcat, Labrador Retriever D, Koulmandas, H
10 Huntogun Sage NRD, Labrador Retriever B, Marshall, D

Victoria
1 Beereegan Double or Nothin RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Davis. M
2 Tirnanoge Black Lion, Labrador Retriever D, Carr, R
3 Richfields Ruby's A Gem, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R & Miss A
4 RtCh_Adderslot Yank's Wink (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V
5 Richfields My Dixie Belle, Labrador Retriever B, Best, R
6 Leolita Chiefs Shadow, Labrador Retriever B, Hyde, C
7 RtCh_Ellishea Rips Chevrolet (AI), Golden Retriever D, Hargreaves, J & A
8 Leolita Mr Beau Jangles RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Horgan, G
9 Flynnmac Im The Boss (AI) RRD, Labrador Retriever D, Stockdale, M
10 RtCh_Huntogun Tazzie Devil (AI) ORA CCD RN, Labrador Retriever D, Furnell, D & V

Western Australia
1 RtCh_Ellishea Wyatts Flash (AI) CM, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
2 Ellishea Rips Stormgirl NRD, Golden Retriever B, Ellis, H
3 Kuven Lincolns Lady of Success RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Wise, L
4 Boomermagic Solar Flare RE RRD, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M
5 Boomermajic Back On Line NRD, Labrador Retriever D, Hankinson, M
6 RtCh_Brigodee Diamonds Bow Ty N Tux CM, Labrador Retriever D, Webster, K
7 Mhadaidh Son of the West RRD, Golden Retriever D, Sewell, M
8 RtCh_Boomermagic Booms Addiction (AI) CM, Labrador Retriever B, Graham, A
9 Boomermagic Here Comes Dooley, Labrador Retriever D, Partridge, K
10 Boomermagic By My Side, Labrador Retriever B, Hankinson, M

Well that’s all from us for another year folks. Have a safe and enjoyable break and we'll see you again next year.

Yours in retrieving,
Peter Butterfield
RA Admin.
Image
User avatar
Peter Butterfield
Board Admin
 
Posts: 587
Joined: Tue 26 Mar 2013 11:56 am
Location: Hunter Valley, NSW

Return to 2023

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests